Ranoplex INVEST OÜ

Active Registry code 14132805 OÜ Tallinn Registered 13 Oct 2016
Compare

Ranoplex INVEST OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14132805, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €4 066 with 1 employees.

Turnover
4 066 €
↓ 81.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 724 €
↑ 36.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 424 €
↑ 49.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 4 066 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 424 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 28 857 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -34.6 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 4 066 € · −81.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 13% of the industry
010 00020 00030 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 083 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 11 096 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 230 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 835 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 429 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 667 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 14 081 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 100 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 293 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 21 882 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 066 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 429 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 667 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 14 081 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 100 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 293 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 21 882 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 066 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 424 € · +49.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 60% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 2 158 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 158 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 158 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 158 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 439 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 246 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 748 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 477 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 950 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 424 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 439 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 246 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 748 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 477 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 950 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 424 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 724 € · +36.7% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 058 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 782 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 102 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 298 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 151 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 231 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 278 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 363 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 240 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 724 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 724 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 298 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 151 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 231 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 278 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 363 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 240 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 724 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 724 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 4 066 3 724 1 424 1
Q2 2026 21 882 2 724 950 1
Q1 2026 10 293 3 240 1 442 —
Q4 2025 10 100 3 363 1 477 1
Q3 2025 14 081 4 278 1 748 1
Q2 2025 — 2 231 2 289 1
Q1 2025 4 667 3 151 2 246 1
Q4 2024 11 429 3 298 1 439 1
Q3 2024 3 835 3 102 2 158 1
Q2 2024 9 230 2 782 2 158 1
Q1 2024 11 096 4 246 2 158 1
Q4 2023 3 083 2 058 2 158 1
Q3 2023 2 461 2 362 2 158 1
Q2 2023 — 2 052 2 158 1
Q1 2023 1 752 2 512 1 969 1
Q4 2022 17 283 3 319 1 589 1
Q3 2022 2 497 2 967 1 750 1
Q2 2022 22 878 2 348 1 589 1
Q1 2022 13 588 3 579 1 589 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
475 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
4 066 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 28 857 € · +17.8% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 43% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 48 260 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 25 636 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 67 179 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 56 967 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 17 737 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 24 495 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 28 857 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 48 260 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 25 636 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 67 179 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 56 967 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 17 737 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 24 495 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 28 857 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -9 992 € · +6.6% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 10% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 32 873 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -339 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 27 220 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -7 464 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -12 491 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -10 703 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -9 992 € Industry median: 411 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 32 873 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -339 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 27 220 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -7 464 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -12 491 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -10 703 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -9 992 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -34.6 % · +9.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 8% of the industry
-100-500501002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 68.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 40.5 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -13.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -70.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -43.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -34.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 68.1 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 40.5 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -13.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -70.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -43.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -34.6 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 16 154 € · −38.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 45 574 €20192020 Company: 44 370 €20202021 Company: 66 327 €20212022 Company: 55 876 €20222023 Company: 43 873 €20232024 Company: 26 372 €20242025 Company: 16 154 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 45 574 €20192020 Company: 44 370 €2021 Company: 66 327 €20212022 Company: 55 876 €2023 Company: 43 873 €20232024 Company: 26 372 €2025 Company: 16 154 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 15 587 € · −39.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 42 255 €20192020 Company: 41 918 €20202021 Company: 62 238 €20212022 Company: 48 773 €20222023 Company: 36 282 €20232024 Company: 25 579 €20242025 Company: 15 587 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 42 255 €20192020 Company: 41 918 €2021 Company: 62 238 €20212022 Company: 48 773 €2023 Company: 36 282 €20232024 Company: 25 579 €2025 Company: 15 587 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025 Company: 1 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 28 857 -9 992 21 034 16 154 15 587 1
2024 24 495 -10 703 21 664 26 372 25 579 1
2023 17 737 -12 491 21 664 43 873 36 282 1
2022 56 967 -7 464 20 297 55 876 48 773 1
2021 67 179 27 220 18 579 66 327 62 238 1
2020 25 636 -339 18 738 44 370 41 918 1
2019 48 260 32 873 2 711 45 574 42 255 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-34.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-64.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-61.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
96.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
3.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
16.63
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
28 857 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 753 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 22 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
  • 46131Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials
  • 49411Freight transport by road
  • 9699Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50039199 / M3
11 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50039199 / M2
2 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50039199 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50039199 / M1
26 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 26 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
7 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50039199 / 5
22 Jun 2018
Transformation entry In force
22 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50039199 / 4
20 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50039199 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50039199 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50039199
13 Oct 2016
First entry In force
13 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data