Marketing Investment Group Estonia OÜ
Marketing Investment Group Estonia OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14130781, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Activities of head offices. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 204 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1 204 €above 12% of companiesindustry median 13 705 € · companies in the industry: 4 338
- Revenue · 2026 5 524 €above 55% of companiesindustry median 3 410 € · companies in the industry: 100
- Net profit margin · 2026 -510.6 %above 2% of companiesindustry median 11.8 % · companies in the industry: 62
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 204 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 1 631 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 1 655 | 28 205 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | 1 220 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | 1 526 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | 1 113 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | 1 635 | — | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | 926 | — | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 1 525 | — | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 1 173 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | 13 999 | 7 321 | 7 791 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 289 770 | 28 905 | 22 138 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 804 102 | 80 217 | 25 847 | 4 |
| Q2 2023 | 702 274 | 67 022 | 21 765 | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | 451 321 | 42 378 | 20 924 | 15 |
| Q4 2022 | 498 645 | 48 246 | 21 985 | 14 |
| Q3 2022 | 717 599 | 69 266 | 20 326 | 17 |
| Q2 2022 | 586 989 | 56 103 | 17 716 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 327 097 | 25 224 | 13 923 | 14 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 524 | -28 205 | 0 | 7 030 | 6 534 | 0 |
| 2025 | 5 375 | 0 | 0 | 134 739 | 134 739 | 0 |
| 2024 | 1 178 254 | 26 662 | 201 171 | 140 112 | 134 739 | 7 |
| 2023 | 1 372 095 | 31 248 | 231 930 | 164 515 | 108 077 | 10 |
| 2022 | 843 259 | 27 000 | 138 336 | 151 836 | 76 829 | 10 |
| 2021 | 837 467 | 22 000 | 141 612 | 146 902 | 49 829 | 9 |
| 2020 | 919 378 | 23 000 | 143 585 | 171 652 | 27 829 | 8 |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2026
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Feb 2025 – 31 Jan 2026 | 16 Mar 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Feb 2024 – 31 Jan 2025 | 5 Mar 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Feb 2023 – 31 Jan 2024 | 24 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Feb 2022 – 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Feb 2021 – 31 Jan 2022 | 13 Apr 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Feb 2020 – 31 Jan 2021 | 11 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Feb 2019 – 31 Jan 2020 | 7 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Norbert Wojciech DworakLiquidator · since 25 Feb 2026
Owners
- Marketing Investment Group Spółka AkcyjnaLegal person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Norbert Wojciech DworakMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · POL · since 22 Jan 2024
Founders and other persons
- Marketing Investment Group Spółka AkcyjnaFounder · 2 500 € · 6 Oct 2016
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70101Activities of head offices Main
History of changes
| What | Value | Period |
|---|---|---|
| Status | In liquidation | 25 Feb 2026 – now |
| Status | Active | 11 Oct 2016 – now |
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50039004 / 13 25 Feb 2026 |
Termination entry | In force 25 Feb 2026 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 12 8 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 11 22 Apr 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Apr 2024 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / M2 12 Apr 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 May 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Apr 2024 |
|
| Ä 50039004 / 10 11 Jan 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 9 10 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 7 29 Jan 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Jan 2021 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / M1 27 Jan 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 6 Feb 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Jan 2021 |
|
| Ä 50039004 / 6 25 Jun 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 5 22 Jun 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 4 9 Oct 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 3 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50039004 / 2 12 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50039004 11 Oct 2016 |
First entry | In force 11 Oct 2016 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data