Kiviton Grupp OÜ

Active Registry code 14125314 OÜ Valga linn Registered 3 Oct 2016
Compare

Kiviton Grupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Valga linn, registry code 14125314, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2025 was €1 740 with employees.

Turnover
1 740 €
↓ 85.3% vs Q1 2025
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q1 2025
Labour taxes
23 €
↓ 98.1% vs Q1 2025
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q2 2025 1 740 €
    industry median 22 577 € · companies in the industry: 4 381
  • Revenue · 2023 87 754 €
    industry median 37 270 € · companies in the industry: 7 409
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -0.6 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 5 732

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € Q2 2025: 1 740 € · −85.3% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 22 577 € · above 7% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 30 049 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 41 592 € Industry median: 29 508 €Q1 2023 Company: 13 597 € Industry median: 22 726 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 38 288 € Industry median: 24 000 €Q3 2023 Company: 32 676 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 13 075 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q1 2024 Company: 10 817 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 12 303 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q3 2024 Company: 14 581 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 7 768 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 11 835 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 740 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25010 00020 00030 00040 000Q3 2023 Company: 32 676 € Industry median: 27 263 €Q4 2023 Company: 13 075 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 817 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 303 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 14 581 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 7 768 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11 835 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 740 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2025: 1 187 € · +14.7% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 1 188 € · above 50% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 108 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 1 173 €Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 119 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 614 € Industry median: 1 060 €Q3 2023 Company: 913 € Industry median: 1 118 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q1 2024 Company: 831 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 593 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q3 2024 Company: 645 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 035 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·2502505007501 0001 250Q3 2023 Company: 913 € Industry median: 1 118 €Q4 2023 Company: 840 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 831 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 593 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 645 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 035 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25
State taxes, € Q2 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2025
02505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 573 €Q3 2023 Company: 850 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 746 €Q1 2024 Company: 736 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 507 €Q3 2024 Company: 559 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 933 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 080 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·2502505007501 0001 250Q3 2023 Company: 850 €Q4 2023 Company: 746 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 736 €Q2 2024 Company: 507 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 559 €Q4 2024 Company: 933 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 080 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 1 740 — 23 —
Q1 2025 11 835 1 080 1 187 1
Q4 2024 7 768 933 1 035 1
Q3 2024 14 581 559 645 1
Q2 2024 12 303 507 593 1
Q1 2024 10 817 736 831 1
Q4 2023 13 075 746 840 1
Q3 2023 32 676 850 913 1
Q2 2023 38 288 573 614 1
Q1 2023 13 597 — — 1
Q4 2022 41 592 — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 6 465 382 405 —

Financials by year

2017 – 2023
Revenue, € thousand 2023: 87 754 € · −13.0% vs 2022 · industry median 37 270 € · above 66% of the industry
01002003002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 275 206 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 18 886 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 46 251 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 100 816 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 87 754 € Industry median: 37 270 €202301002003002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 275 206 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 18 886 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 46 251 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 100 816 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 87 754 € Industry median: 37 270 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -516 € · −116.8% vs 2022 · industry median 253 € · above 25% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -12 505 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 3 728 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 3 063 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -516 € Industry median: 253 €2023-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 758 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -12 505 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 3 728 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 3 063 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -516 € Industry median: 253 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -0.6 % · −3.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 29% of the industry
-80-60-40-200202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -66.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023-80-60-40-200202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -66.2 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 8.1 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -0.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 19 184 € · +13.2% vs 2022
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 192 €20192020 Company: 11 240 €20202021 Company: 14 278 €20212022 Company: 16 950 €20222023 Company: 19 184 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 33 192 €20192020 Company: 11 240 €2021 Company: 14 278 €20212022 Company: 16 950 €2023 Company: 19 184 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 16 434 € · −3.0% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 22 664 €20192020 Company: 10 159 €20202021 Company: 13 887 €20212022 Company: 16 950 €20222023 Company: 16 434 €202305 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 22 664 €20192020 Company: 10 159 €2021 Company: 13 887 €20212022 Company: 16 950 €2023 Company: 16 434 €2023
Employees 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs 2022 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
012342017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023012342017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 87 754 -516 8 485 19 184 16 434 1
2022 100 816 3 063 15 694 16 950 16 950 1
2021 46 251 3 728 15 286 14 278 13 887 1
2020 18 886 -12 505 6 470 11 240 10 159 1
2019 275 206 1 758 23 722 33 192 22 664 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 4

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-3.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-2.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
85.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
14.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.98
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
87 754 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
707 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 18 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 1 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50038406 / M1
2 Dec 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 6 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50038406 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50038406 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50038406 / 5
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50038406 / 4
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50038406 / 3
27 Jan 2017
Transformation entry In force
27 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 50038406 / 2
25 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
25 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 50038406
3 Oct 2016
First entry In force
3 Oct 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data