Gasell Kinnisvara OÜ

Active Registry code 14119609 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 23 Sep 2016
Compare

Gasell Kinnisvara OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 14119609, status: active. Main activity: Support services to forestry. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 280 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
129 €
↓ 6.5% vs Q2 2024
Labour taxes
138 €
↓ 6.8% vs Q2 2024
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2024

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Labour taxes per employee 138 €
    industry median 1 119 € · companies in the industry: 1 241
  • Revenue · 2025 39 280 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 69.3 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q3 2024
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 138 € · −6.8% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 119 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2022 Company: — Industry median: 876 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 882 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 913 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 992 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 020 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 033 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 998 €Q3·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 091 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 148 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 138 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q3·2402505007501 0001 250Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 913 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 992 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 020 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 033 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 998 €Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 091 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 148 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q3 2024 Company: 138 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·240.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24
State taxes, € Q3 2024: 129 € · −6.5% vs Q2 2024
0200400600Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 47 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 560 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 172 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 234 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 19 €Q3·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 138 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 129 €Q3·240200400600Q3 2022 Company: 47 €Q4 2022 Company: 560 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 172 €Q2 2023 Company: 234 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 19 €Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 138 €Q3 2024 Company: 129 €Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — 129 138 1
Q2 2024 — 138 148 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — 19 — —
Q2 2023 — 234 248 —
Q1 2023 — 172 172 —
Q4 2022 — 560 602 —
Q3 2022 — 47 82 —
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
46 €

Q3 2024 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 280 € · +50.3% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 56% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 24 970 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 37 500 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 26 129 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 39 280 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 24 970 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 37 500 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 26 129 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 39 280 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 27 230 € · +80.6% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 85% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: -5 449 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 14 384 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 15 077 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 27 230 € Industry median: 275 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: -5 449 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 14 384 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 15 077 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 27 230 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 69.3 % · +11.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 91% of the industry
-40-200204060802017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: -21.8 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 38.4 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 57.7 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 69.3 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025-40-200204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: -21.8 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 38.4 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 57.7 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 69.3 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 54 296 € · +18.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 25 280 €20192020 Company: 25 280 €20202021 Company: 27 161 €20212022 Company: 23 639 €20222023 Company: 27 521 €20232024 Company: 45 871 €20242025 Company: 54 296 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 25 280 €20192020 Company: 25 280 €2021 Company: 27 161 €20212022 Company: 23 639 €2023 Company: 27 521 €20232024 Company: 45 871 €2025 Company: 54 296 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 53 698 € · +102.9% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 25 280 €20192020 Company: 25 280 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €20222023 Company: 11 392 €20232024 Company: 26 469 €20242025 Company: 53 698 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 25 280 €20192020 Company: 25 280 €2021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 €2023 Company: 11 392 €20232024 Company: 26 469 €2025 Company: 53 698 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 280 27 230 0 54 296 53 698 0
2024 26 129 15 077 0 45 871 26 469 0
2023 37 500 14 384 0 27 521 11 392 0
2022 24 970 -5 449 2 622 23 639 0 1
2021 0 0 0 27 161 0 0
2020 0 0 0 25 280 25 280 0
2019 0 0 0 25 280 25 280 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
69.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
50.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
50.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
90.80
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 20 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Nov 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 20 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Asko Paade
    Founder · 2 500 € · 23 Sep 2016
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02401Support services to forestry Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50037788 / M6
27 Feb 2025
Repeated fine for not filing the report 14 Mar 2025 In force
14 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 50037788 / M5
2 Sep 2024
Fine for not filing the report 17 Sep 2024 In force
18 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50037788 / M4
11 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Aug 2024 In force
11 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 11
4 Mar 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 9
4 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
4 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50037788 / M3
21 Jun 2022
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 21 Dec 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50037788 / M2
28 Feb 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 30 Mar 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 8
25 Jan 2021
Amendment entry In force
25 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 7
20 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
20 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 6
4 Dec 2018
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 50037788 / M1
27 Nov 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Dec 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Dec 2018
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 5
27 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
27 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50037788 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50037788
23 Sep 2016
First entry In force
23 Sep 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data