OÜ Haamrimees is a OÜ based in Lao küla, registry code 14114670, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €19 127 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
1 296 €
↑ 3.5%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 573 €
↑ 3.4%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41
Labour taxes per employee1 573 €
above 65% of companies
industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
Revenue · 202519 127 €
above 37% of companies
industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
Net profit margin · 2025-19.2 %
above 12% of companies
industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 573 € · +3.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 65% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 296 € · +3.5% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
1 296
1 573
1
Q2 2026
—
1 252
1 522
1
Q1 2026
—
1 180
1 438
1
Q4 2025
—
1 216
1 475
1
Q3 2025
—
1 216
1 475
1
Q2 2025
—
1 216
1 475
1
Q1 2025
—
1 147
1 359
1
Q4 2024
—
1 009
1 127
1
Q3 2024
—
1 009
1 127
1
Q2 2024
—
1 009
1 127
1
Q1 2024
—
1 720
1 887
1
Q4 2023
—
816
918
1
Q3 2023
—
816
918
1
Q2 2023
—
816
918
1
Q1 2023
—
771
867
1
Q4 2022
—
551
614
1
Q3 2022
—
827
922
1
Q2 2022
—
827
922
1
Q1 2022
—
732
819
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
524 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 19 127 € · −20.1% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 37% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -3 680 € · −333.5% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 17% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -19.2 % · −25.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 12% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 11 446 € · −24.3% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 6 146 € · −37.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
19 127
-3 680
16 533
11 446
6 146
1
2024
23 948
1 576
14 803
15 125
9 825
1
2023
28 049
6 624
12 248
15 149
7 849
1
2022
15 197
551
10 451
9 124
1 824
1
2021
16 652
179
9 237
8 574
1 074
1
2020
18 373
1 033
9 999
6 995
895
1
2019
13 630
-2 695
9 124
6 162
-138
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-19.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-59.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-32.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
53.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
46.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.74
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 127 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 378 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)