Khangabok Dikiuram OÜ

Active Registry code 14108296 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Sep 2016
Compare

Khangabok Dikiuram OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14108296, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2020 shows revenue of €218 629 and 3 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
3 412 €
Labour taxes
2 162 €
Employees
—

Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2020 218 629 €
    industry median 35 421 € · companies in the industry: 5 887
  • Net profit margin · 2020 -68.0 %
    industry median 4.0 % · companies in the industry: 4 549

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2023
State taxes, € Q4 2023: 3 412 €
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 568 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 13 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 10 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q2·23Q4 2023 Company: 3 412 €Q4·2301 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 568 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 13 €Q3 2022 Company: 10 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q1 2023 Company: 0 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q4 2023 Company: 3 412 €Q4·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2023 — 3 412 2 162 —
Q2 2023 — — 14 —
Q1 2023 — — 61 —
Q4 2022 — — 325 —
Q3 2022 — 10 41 —
Q2 2022 — 13 — —
Q1 2022 — 568 — —

Financials by year

2017 – 2020
Revenue, € thousand 2020: 218 629 € · −66.9% vs 2019 · industry median 35 421 € · above 80% of the industry
02004006008002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 659 975 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 218 629 € Industry median: 35 421 €202002004006008002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 659 975 € Industry median: 38 887 €2020 Company: 218 629 € Industry median: 35 421 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2020: -148 610 € · −53.5% vs 2019 · industry median 281 € · above 2% of the industry
-150-100-500502017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -96 833 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -148 610 € Industry median: 281 €2020-150-100-500502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -96 833 € Industry median: 643 €2020 Company: -148 610 € Industry median: 281 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: -68.0 % · −53.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.0 % · above 2% of the industry
-80-60-40-200202017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -68.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %2020-80-60-40-200202017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %2020 Company: -68.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2020: 179 520 € · −54.2% vs 2019
01002003004002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 391 723 €20192020 Company: 179 520 €202001002003004002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 391 723 €2020 Company: 179 520 €2020
Equity, € thousand 2020: -34 855 € · −130.6% vs 2019
-500501001502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 755 €20192020 Company: -34 855 €2020-500501001502017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 755 €2020 Company: -34 855 €2020
Employees 2020: 3 · −70.0% vs 2019 · industry median 2 · above 60% of the industry
02468102017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 10 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 10 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 2202002468102017 Company: 6 Industry median: —2018 Company: 10 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 10 Industry median: 22020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2020 218 629 -148 610 35 914 179 520 -34 855 3
2019 659 975 -96 833 106 585 391 723 113 755 10
2018 — — — — — 10
2017 — — — — — 6

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2020

Net profit margin
-68.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-82.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-19.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
119.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.82
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
72 876 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
998 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 13 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Lauri Hansberg
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 28 Dec 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50036544 / 10
27 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
27 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 9
12 Dec 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
12 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50036544 / M6
11 Nov 2024
Fine for not filing the report 26 Nov 2024 In force
30 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 50036544 / M5
5 Oct 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed In force
6 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50036544 / M4
10 Jun 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 25 Jun 2024 In force
26 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50036544 / M3
6 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 23 Jan 2024 In force
4 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 8
28 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
28 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 7
13 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50036544 / M2
1 Dec 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 31 Dec 2023 In force
1 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50036544 / M1
27 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
13 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 5
21 Feb 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
21 Feb 2019
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 3
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50036544 / 2
14 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2017
PDF
Ä 50036544
5 Sep 2016
First entry In force
5 Sep 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data