Allika Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 14104045 OÜ Allika küla Registered 29 Aug 2016
Compare

Allika Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Allika küla, registry code 14104045, status: active. Main activity: Processing and preserving of meat, except of poultry meat. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €15 602 with 2 employees.

Turnover
15 602 €
↓ 8.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
326 €
↓ 85.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of food products · EMTAK 10

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 15 602 €
    industry median 45 078 € · companies in the industry: 614
  • Labour taxes per employee 163 €
    industry median 1 325 € · companies in the industry: 551
  • Revenue · 2025 79 715 €
    industry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075
  • Net profit margin · 2025 40.0 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 817

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 15 602 € · −8.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 45 078 € · above 32% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 795 € Industry median: 54 156 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 916 € Industry median: 49 728 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 743 € Industry median: 55 467 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 363 € Industry median: 52 453 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 135 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 13 711 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q2 2025 Company: 18 099 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 16 021 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q4 2025 Company: 21 462 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 381 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q2 2026 Company: 17 078 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 602 € Industry median: 45 078 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 135 € Industry median: 55 699 €Q1 2025 Company: 13 711 € Industry median: 45 267 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 18 099 € Industry median: 45 781 €Q3 2025 Company: 16 021 € Industry median: 42 511 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 21 462 € Industry median: 43 779 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 381 € Industry median: 42 208 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 17 078 € Industry median: 43 291 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 602 € Industry median: 45 078 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 163 € · −92.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 325 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 647 € Industry median: 1 130 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 479 € Industry median: 1 255 €Q2 2024 Company: 718 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 826 € Industry median: 1 235 €Q4 2024 Company: 902 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 309 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q2 2025 Company: 540 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 450 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q4 2025 Company: 943 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 870 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 229 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 163 € Industry median: 1 325 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 902 € Industry median: 1 242 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 309 € Industry median: 1 334 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 540 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q3 2025 Company: 450 € Industry median: 1 349 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 943 € Industry median: 1 355 €Q1 2026 Company: 870 € Industry median: 1 278 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 229 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q3 2026 Company: 163 € Industry median: 1 325 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +100.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 134 €Q2 2024 Company: 79 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 568 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 554 €Q2 2025 Company: 929 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 314 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 510 €Q2 2026 Company: 217 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 554 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 929 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 314 €Q1 2026 Company: 510 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 217 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 15 602 — 326 2
Q2 2026 17 078 217 2 229 1
Q1 2026 21 381 510 1 739 2
Q4 2025 21 462 1 314 943 1
Q3 2025 16 021 — 450 1
Q2 2025 18 099 929 540 1
Q1 2025 13 711 1 554 2 309 1
Q4 2024 13 135 — 902 1
Q3 2024 7 363 568 826 1
Q2 2024 7 743 79 718 1
Q1 2024 5 916 1 134 1 479 1
Q4 2023 6 795 — 647 1
Q3 2023 8 057 — 647 1
Q2 2023 5 077 — 863 1
Q1 2023 7 233 1 008 789 1
Q4 2022 12 611 — 578 1
Q3 2022 6 604 — 578 1
Q2 2022 4 753 — 193 1
Q1 2022 1 535 878 505 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
54 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
7 801 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 79 715 € · +153.9% vs 2024 · industry median 18 772 € · above 67% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 400 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 2 961 € Industry median: 25 856 €20202021 Company: 6 713 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 18 918 € Industry median: 27 183 €20222023 Company: 26 515 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 31 395 € Industry median: 20 780 €20242025 Company: 79 715 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 400 € Industry median: 30 835 €20192020 Company: 2 961 € Industry median: 25 856 €2021 Company: 6 713 € Industry median: 27 831 €20212022 Company: 18 918 € Industry median: 27 183 €2023 Company: 26 515 € Industry median: 25 465 €20232024 Company: 31 395 € Industry median: 20 780 €2025 Company: 79 715 € Industry median: 18 772 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 31 902 € · +409.3% vs 2024 · industry median 37 € · above 86% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -4 146 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 313 €20202021 Company: 13 808 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: 19 387 € Industry median: 195 €20222023 Company: 12 863 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: 6 264 € Industry median: 84 €20242025 Company: 31 902 € Industry median: 37 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -4 146 € Industry median: 589 €20192020 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 313 €2021 Company: 13 808 € Industry median: 539 €20212022 Company: 19 387 € Industry median: 195 €2023 Company: 12 863 € Industry median: 144 €20232024 Company: 6 264 € Industry median: 84 €2025 Company: 31 902 € Industry median: 37 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 40.0 % · +20.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.1 % · above 92% of the industry
-10001002003002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -76.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 79.4 % Industry median: 3.3 %20202021 Company: 205.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 102.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 48.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: 20.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 40.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %2025-10001002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -76.8 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 79.4 % Industry median: 3.3 %2021 Company: 205.7 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 102.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 48.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: 20.0 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 40.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 203 975 € · +13.4% vs 2024
0501001502002502017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 64 167 €20192020 Company: 124 134 €20202021 Company: 132 362 €20212022 Company: 172 343 €20222023 Company: 182 756 €20232024 Company: 179 896 €20242025 Company: 203 975 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 64 167 €20192020 Company: 124 134 €2021 Company: 132 362 €20212022 Company: 172 343 €2023 Company: 182 756 €20232024 Company: 179 896 €2025 Company: 203 975 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 108 090 € · +39.2% vs 2024
02550751001252017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 22 710 €20192020 Company: 25 061 €20202021 Company: 38 870 €20212022 Company: 55 257 €20222023 Company: 71 392 €20232024 Company: 77 656 €20242025 Company: 108 090 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 22 710 €20192020 Company: 25 061 €2021 Company: 38 870 €20212022 Company: 55 257 €2023 Company: 71 392 €20232024 Company: 77 656 €2025 Company: 108 090 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
012342017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 42021 Company: 0 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 32023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 79 715 31 902 10 693 203 975 108 090 1
2024 31 395 6 264 12 553 179 896 77 656 1
2023 26 515 12 863 2 374 182 756 71 392 1
2022 18 918 19 387 3 792 172 343 55 257 1
2021 6 713 13 808 0 132 362 38 870 0
2020 2 961 2 351 0 124 134 25 061 0
2019 5 400 -4 146 0 64 167 22 710 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
40.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
29.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
15.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
53.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
47.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.66
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
79 715 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
891 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 3 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 50 000 € Maaelu Edendamise Sihtasutus 3 Jul 2020 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 10111Processing and preserving of meat, except of poultry meat Main
  • 01451Raising of sheep and goats
  • 01621Support activities for animal production
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50036104 / 6
28 Mar 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
28 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50036104 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
K 50036104 / 4
3 Jul 2020
Commercial pledge entered In force
3 Jul 2020
PDF
Ä 50036104 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50036104 / 2
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50036104
29 Aug 2016
First entry In force
29 Aug 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data