M&S Ehituspartner OÜ

Active Registry code 14094677 OÜ Tallinn Registered 10 Aug 2016
Compare

M&S Ehituspartner OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14094677, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €32 424 with 1 employees.

Turnover
32 424 €
↓ 23.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 070 €
↑ 95.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 911 €
↑ 104.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 32 424 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 911 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 269 353 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.7 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 32 424 € · −23.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 56% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 36 110 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 61 223 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 57 542 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 59 942 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 80 022 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 39 373 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 94 985 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 73 232 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 60 520 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 622 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 42 363 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 32 424 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 80 022 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 39 373 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 94 985 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 73 232 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 60 520 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 622 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 42 363 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 32 424 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 911 € · +104.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 89% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 839 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 763 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 260 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 435 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 822 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 672 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 617 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 421 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 628 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 703 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 424 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 911 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 822 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 672 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 617 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 421 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 628 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 703 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 424 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 911 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 5Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 070 € · +95.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 293 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 907 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 345 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 504 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 337 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 9 942 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 578 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 549 €Q4 2025 Company: 9 294 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 323 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 588 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 070 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 337 €Q1 2025 Company: 9 942 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 578 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 549 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9 294 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 323 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 588 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 070 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 32 424 5 070 2 911 1
Q2 2026 42 363 2 588 1 424 1
Q1 2026 33 622 8 323 4 703 1
Q4 2025 60 520 9 294 6 513 4
Q3 2025 73 232 9 549 5 684 4
Q2 2025 94 985 8 578 6 468 4
Q1 2025 39 373 9 942 6 689 4
Q4 2024 80 022 14 337 7 288 4
Q3 2024 59 942 10 504 7 177 5
Q2 2024 57 542 9 345 6 301 5
Q1 2024 61 223 5 907 3 817 5
Q4 2023 36 110 4 293 2 518 3
Q3 2023 112 990 5 564 2 868 3
Q2 2023 44 549 2 271 1 441 3
Q1 2023 71 003 3 734 1 101 2
Q4 2022 61 999 2 969 2 480 2
Q3 2022 64 492 8 180 2 020 3
Q2 2022 95 731 2 678 1 101 2
Q1 2022 34 454 2 223 1 039 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
970 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
32 424 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 269 353 € · +4.2% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 82% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 244 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 153 480 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 153 988 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 258 359 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 255 375 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 258 470 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 269 353 € Industry median: 38 239 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13 244 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 153 480 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 153 988 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 258 359 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 255 375 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 258 470 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 269 353 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -4 657 € · −173.2% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 15% of the industry
-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 163 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 1 165 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 7 613 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -5 466 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -4 004 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 6 358 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: -4 657 € Industry median: 411 €2025-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 163 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 1 165 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 7 613 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -5 466 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: -4 004 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 6 358 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: -4 657 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.7 % · −4.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 27% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 23.9 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -2.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 23.9 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: -2.1 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: -1.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 2.5 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 24 306 € · +1.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 652 €20192020 Company: 5 515 €20202021 Company: 15 303 €20212022 Company: 9 199 €20222023 Company: 8 245 €20232024 Company: 23 859 €20242025 Company: 24 306 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 652 €20192020 Company: 5 515 €2021 Company: 15 303 €20212022 Company: 9 199 €2023 Company: 8 245 €20232024 Company: 23 859 €2025 Company: 24 306 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 347 € · −58.2% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 652 €20192020 Company: 3 817 €20202021 Company: 11 431 €20212022 Company: 5 965 €20222023 Company: 1 962 €20232024 Company: 8 004 €20242025 Company: 3 347 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 652 €20192020 Company: 3 817 €2021 Company: 11 431 €20212022 Company: 5 965 €2023 Company: 1 962 €20232024 Company: 8 004 €2025 Company: 3 347 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 65% of the industry
01232016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 2202501232018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 269 353 -4 657 62 364 24 306 3 347 3
2024 258 470 6 358 72 867 23 859 8 004 3
2023 255 375 -4 004 30 949 8 245 1 962 2
2022 258 359 -5 466 22 714 9 199 5 965 1
2021 153 988 7 613 9 862 15 303 11 431 1
2020 153 480 1 165 7 103 5 515 3 817 1
2019 13 244 3 163 0 2 652 2 652 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-139.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-19.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
13.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
86.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.02
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
89 784 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 732 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 24 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50034834 / 9
16 Jan 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
16 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 10
16 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 8
15 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
15 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 7
19 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 5
30 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 3
10 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
10 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50034834 / M2
2 Jan 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Feb 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50034834 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50034834
10 Aug 2016
First entry In force
10 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 50034834 / M1
5 Aug 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Aug 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data