Pure Lifestyle OÜ

Active Registry code 14089073 OÜ Tallinn Registered 29 Jul 2016
Compare

Pure Lifestyle OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14089073, status: active. Main activity: Other publishing activities, except software publishing. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €9 839 and 0 employees.

Revenue
9 839 €
↓ 23.3% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Publishing activities · EMTAK 58

  • Revenue · 2025 9 839 €
    industry median 5 175 € · companies in the industry: 1 328
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.8 %
    industry median 4.4 % · companies in the industry: 825

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 9 839 € · −23.3% vs 2024 · industry median 5 175 € · above 56% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 606 € Industry median: 7 908 €20192020 Company: 4 300 € Industry median: 6 940 €20202021 Company: 7 389 € Industry median: 6 116 €20212022 Company: 10 141 € Industry median: 8 375 €20222023 Company: 9 122 € Industry median: 7 880 €20232024 Company: 12 822 € Industry median: 5 831 €20242025 Company: 9 839 € Industry median: 5 175 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12 606 € Industry median: 7 908 €20192020 Company: 4 300 € Industry median: 6 940 €2021 Company: 7 389 € Industry median: 6 116 €20212022 Company: 10 141 € Industry median: 8 375 €2023 Company: 9 122 € Industry median: 7 880 €20232024 Company: 12 822 € Industry median: 5 831 €2025 Company: 9 839 € Industry median: 5 175 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 79 € · +107.4% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 57% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 399 €20192020 Company: -1 553 € Industry median: 143 €20202021 Company: 403 € Industry median: 88 €20212022 Company: 2 751 € Industry median: 5 €20222023 Company: -710 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 065 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 79 € Industry median: 0 €2025-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 195 € Industry median: 399 €20192020 Company: -1 553 € Industry median: 143 €2021 Company: 403 € Industry median: 88 €20212022 Company: 2 751 € Industry median: 5 €2023 Company: -710 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: -1 065 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 79 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.8 % · +9.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.4 % · above 40% of the industry
-40-20020402017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 10.2 %20192020 Company: -36.1 % Industry median: 10.8 %20202021 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 10.1 %20212022 Company: 27.1 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: -7.8 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: -8.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %2025-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9.5 % Industry median: 10.2 %20192020 Company: -36.1 % Industry median: 10.8 %2021 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 10.1 %20212022 Company: 27.1 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: -7.8 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: -8.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 4.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 334 € · +1.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 690 €20192020 Company: 4 124 €20202021 Company: 4 527 €20212022 Company: 7 278 €20222023 Company: 6 320 €20232024 Company: 5 255 €20242025 Company: 5 334 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 690 €20192020 Company: 4 124 €2021 Company: 4 527 €20212022 Company: 7 278 €2023 Company: 6 320 €20232024 Company: 5 255 €2025 Company: 5 334 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 334 € · +1.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 690 €20192020 Company: 4 124 €20202021 Company: 4 527 €20212022 Company: 7 278 €20222023 Company: 6 320 €20232024 Company: 5 255 €20242025 Company: 5 334 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 690 €20192020 Company: 4 124 €2021 Company: 4 527 €20212022 Company: 7 278 €2023 Company: 6 320 €20232024 Company: 5 255 €2025 Company: 5 334 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 9 839 79 0 5 334 5 334 0
2024 12 822 -1 065 0 5 255 5 255 0
2023 9 122 -710 0 6 320 6 320 0
2022 10 141 2 751 0 7 278 7 278 0
2021 7 389 403 0 4 527 4 527 0
2020 4 300 -1 553 0 4 124 4 124 0
2019 12 606 1 195 0 5 690 5 690 0
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 5 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 18 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 58191Other publishing activities, except software publishing Main
  • 56221Contract catering service activities and other food service activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50034465 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50034465 / 4
11 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 50034465 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50034465 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50034465
29 Jul 2016
First entry In force
29 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data