Karoliina Kreintaal OÜ

Active Registry code 14085833 OÜ Vaidasoo küla Registered 22 Jul 2016
Compare

Karoliina Kreintaal OÜ is a OÜ based in Vaidasoo küla, registry code 14085833, status: active. Main activity: Staging and performance of concerts, musical creation and similar activities. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €11 614 and 0 employees.

Revenue
11 614 €
↑ 15.5% vs 2022
Employees
0
±0 vs 2022

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2023 11 614 €
    industry median 3 587 € · companies in the industry: 5 760
  • Net profit margin · 2023 -5.6 %
    industry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 4 387

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 11 614 € · +15.5% vs 2022 · industry median 3 587 € · above 67% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 145 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 5 493 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 31 001 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 10 056 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 11 614 € Industry median: 3 587 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 145 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 5 493 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 31 001 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 10 056 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 11 614 € Industry median: 3 587 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -650 € · +84.4% vs 2022 · industry median 226 € · above 19% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 940 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -378 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 11 684 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -4 165 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -650 € Industry median: 226 €2023-5 00005 00010 00015 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 940 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -378 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 11 684 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -4 165 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: -650 € Industry median: 226 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -5.6 % · +35.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.3 % · above 22% of the industry
-60-40-20020402017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: -6.9 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: 37.7 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -41.4 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: -5.6 % Industry median: 8.3 %2023-60-40-20020402017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: -6.9 % Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: 37.7 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -41.4 % Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: -5.6 % Industry median: 8.3 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 11 883 € · +4.4% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 471 €20192020 Company: 4 093 €20202021 Company: 15 546 €20212022 Company: 11 381 €20222023 Company: 11 883 €202305 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 471 €20192020 Company: 4 093 €2021 Company: 15 546 €20212022 Company: 11 381 €2023 Company: 11 883 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 10 621 € · −6.7% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 471 €20192020 Company: 4 093 €20202021 Company: 15 546 €20212022 Company: 11 381 €20222023 Company: 10 621 €202305 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 471 €20192020 Company: 4 093 €2021 Company: 15 546 €20212022 Company: 11 381 €2023 Company: 10 621 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 11 614 -650 0 11 883 10 621 0
2022 10 056 -4 165 — 11 381 11 381 0
2021 31 001 11 684 — 15 546 15 546 0
2020 5 493 -378 — 4 093 4 093 0
2019 9 145 940 — 4 471 4 471 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
-5.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-6.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
89.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
10.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.92
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Dec 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 1 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Jan 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90012Staging and performance of concerts, musical creation and similar activities Main
  • 74201Photographic activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50033690 / M5
3 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 7 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50033690 / M4
11 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50033690 / M3
30 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 4 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50033690 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50033690 / M2
2 Mar 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 1 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50033690 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50033690 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50033690
22 Jul 2016
First entry In force
22 Jul 2016
PDF
Ä 50033690 / M1
14 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 13 Aug 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data