Tidriku Puit OÜ

Active Registry code 14082543 OÜ Metsanurga küla Registered 18 Jul 2016
Compare

Tidriku Puit OÜ is a OÜ based in Metsanurga küla, registry code 14082543, status: active. Main activity: Logging. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €40 942 with employees.

Turnover
40 942 €
↑ 24.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 763 €
↑ 90.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Forestry and logging · EMTAK 02

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 40 942 €
    industry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
  • Revenue · 2025 170 482 €
    industry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.7 %
    industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 40 942 € · +24.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 400 € · above 72% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 40 851 € Industry median: 18 002 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 32 551 € Industry median: 20 304 €Q2 2024 Company: 37 468 € Industry median: 19 485 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 39 407 € Industry median: 15 991 €Q4 2024 Company: 42 064 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 15 531 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q2 2025 Company: 59 587 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 25 877 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q4 2025 Company: 58 378 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 26 761 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q2 2026 Company: 32 868 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 40 942 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 42 064 € Industry median: 20 393 €Q1 2025 Company: 15 531 € Industry median: 19 023 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 59 587 € Industry median: 19 272 €Q3 2025 Company: 25 877 € Industry median: 14 822 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 58 378 € Industry median: 18 964 €Q1 2026 Company: 26 761 € Industry median: 17 087 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 32 868 € Industry median: 18 725 €Q3 2026 Company: 40 942 € Industry median: 14 400 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 482 € · −50.0% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 1 119 € · above 13% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 321 € Industry median: 1 091 €Q2 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 1 128 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 482 € Industry median: 1 119 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 209 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 257 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 175 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 287 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 221 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 209 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 257 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 175 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 287 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 232 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 221 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 226 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 2 · +100.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 763 € · +90.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 705 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 506 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 968 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 110 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 816 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 907 €Q2 2025 Company: 7 938 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 503 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 282 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 139 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 450 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 763 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 816 €Q1 2025 Company: 907 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7 938 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 503 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 282 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 139 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 450 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 763 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 40 942 2 763 — —
Q2 2026 32 868 1 450 — —
Q1 2026 26 761 2 139 — —
Q4 2025 58 378 2 282 — —
Q3 2025 25 877 1 503 — —
Q2 2025 59 587 7 938 — —
Q1 2025 15 531 907 338 —
Q4 2024 42 064 3 816 963 —
Q3 2024 39 407 5 110 963 2
Q2 2024 37 468 4 968 963 1
Q1 2024 32 551 2 506 321 1
Q4 2023 40 851 4 705 — —
Q3 2023 16 053 932 — —
Q2 2023 27 143 3 995 679 —
Q1 2023 139 670 10 994 1 484 1
Q4 2022 62 624 5 460 620 2
Q3 2022 29 385 761 477 1
Q2 2022 26 754 895 628 1
Q1 2022 14 519 1 609 691 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 170 482 € · +18.7% vs 2024 · industry median 29 224 € · above 80% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 37 193 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 37 950 € Industry median: 20 720 €20202021 Company: 68 097 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 191 272 € Industry median: 30 000 €20222023 Company: 177 318 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 143 648 € Industry median: 26 865 €20242025 Company: 170 482 € Industry median: 29 224 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 37 193 € Industry median: 26 014 €20192020 Company: 37 950 € Industry median: 20 720 €2021 Company: 68 097 € Industry median: 23 073 €20212022 Company: 191 272 € Industry median: 30 000 €2023 Company: 177 318 € Industry median: 26 753 €20232024 Company: 143 648 € Industry median: 26 865 €2025 Company: 170 482 € Industry median: 29 224 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 13 178 € · +419.8% vs 2024 · industry median 275 € · above 77% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 778 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 3 353 € Industry median: 519 €20202021 Company: 184 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 27 499 € Industry median: 1 888 €20222023 Company: 30 946 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 2 535 € Industry median: 488 €20242025 Company: 13 178 € Industry median: 275 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 778 € Industry median: 1 201 €20192020 Company: 3 353 € Industry median: 519 €2021 Company: 184 € Industry median: 841 €20212022 Company: 27 499 € Industry median: 1 888 €2023 Company: 30 946 € Industry median: 626 €20232024 Company: 2 535 € Industry median: 488 €2025 Company: 13 178 € Industry median: 275 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.7 % · +6.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 56% of the industry
051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 18.2 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 6.8 %20202021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 14.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %20222023 Company: 17.5 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 6.0 %20242025 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 18.2 % Industry median: 8.6 %20192020 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 6.8 %2021 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20212022 Company: 14.4 % Industry median: 11.3 %2023 Company: 17.5 % Industry median: 6.9 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 6.0 %2025 Company: 7.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 146 636 € · −9.1% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 39 010 €20192020 Company: 39 867 €20202021 Company: 40 662 €20212022 Company: 82 598 €20222023 Company: 113 935 €20232024 Company: 161 325 €20242025 Company: 146 636 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 39 010 €20192020 Company: 39 867 €2021 Company: 40 662 €20212022 Company: 82 598 €2023 Company: 113 935 €20232024 Company: 161 325 €2025 Company: 146 636 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 96 732 € · +15.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 16 537 €20192020 Company: 19 889 €20202021 Company: 20 073 €20212022 Company: 47 572 €20222023 Company: 81 018 €20232024 Company: 83 554 €20242025 Company: 96 732 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 16 537 €20192020 Company: 19 889 €2021 Company: 20 073 €20212022 Company: 47 572 €2023 Company: 81 018 €20232024 Company: 83 554 €2025 Company: 96 732 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 170 482 13 178 0 146 636 96 732 0
2024 143 648 2 535 10 970 161 325 83 554 1
2023 177 318 30 946 4 403 113 935 81 018 2
2022 191 272 27 499 10 545 82 598 47 572 2
2021 68 097 184 6 185 40 662 20 073 1
2020 37 950 3 353 0 39 867 19 889 1
2019 37 193 6 778 0 39 010 16 537 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
13.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
66.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.30
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 02201Logging Main
  • 02202Firewood production
  • 02401Support services to forestry
  • 81301Landscape service activities
  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50033770 / 7
21 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50033770 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50033770 / 5
2 Feb 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
2 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50033770 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50033770 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50033770 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50033770
18 Jul 2016
First entry In force
18 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data