Holmi Kallas OÜ

Active Registry code 14076768 OÜ Haapsalu linn Registered 6 Jul 2016
Compare

Holmi Kallas OÜ is a OÜ based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 14076768, status: active. Main activity: Guesthouses. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 757 with employees.

Turnover
9 757 €
↑ 793.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 234 €
↑ 8 174.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 9 757 €
    industry median 14 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 209
  • Revenue · 2025 15 685 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 40.1 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 9 757 € · +793.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 443 € · above 40% of the industry
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 7 379 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 885 € Industry median: 7 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 231 € Industry median: 7 782 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 026 € Industry median: 14 910 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 605 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 583 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 736 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 9 905 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 727 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 464 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 092 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 9 757 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 605 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 583 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 736 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q3 2025 Company: 9 905 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 727 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 464 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 092 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q3 2026 Company: 9 757 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 234 € · +8 174.1% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 152 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 472 €Q2 2024 Company: 719 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 418 €Q4 2024 Company: 414 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 521 €Q2 2025 Company: 279 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 554 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 314 €Q2 2026 Company: 27 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 234 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 414 €Q1 2025 Company: 521 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 279 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 554 €Q1 2026 Company: 314 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 27 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 234 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 9 757 2 234 — —
Q2 2026 1 092 27 — —
Q1 2026 1 464 314 — —
Q4 2025 2 727 554 — —
Q3 2025 9 905 2 250 — —
Q2 2025 1 736 279 — —
Q1 2025 2 583 521 — —
Q4 2024 2 605 414 — —
Q3 2024 7 026 1 418 — —
Q2 2024 3 231 719 — —
Q1 2024 2 885 472 — —
Q4 2023 1 126 152 — —
Q3 2023 8 567 1 266 — —
Q2 2023 3 612 656 — —
Q1 2023 4 212 742 — —
Q4 2022 3 451 571 — —
Q3 2022 9 164 1 711 — —
Q2 2022 3 586 478 — —
Q1 2022 2 706 310 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 15 685 € · −3.6% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 55% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 925 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 15 922 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 20 238 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 19 289 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 17 052 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 16 269 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 15 685 € Industry median: 12 949 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 925 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 15 922 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 20 238 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 19 289 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 17 052 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 16 269 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 15 685 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 6 297 € · −13.5% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 78% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 426 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 6 652 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 8 057 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 4 974 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: 2 633 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 7 277 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: 6 297 € Industry median: 94 €202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 426 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 6 652 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 8 057 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: 4 974 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: 2 633 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 7 277 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: 6 297 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 40.1 % · −4.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 83% of the industry
010203040502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 41.8 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 39.8 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 25.8 % Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: 15.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 44.7 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 41.8 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 39.8 % Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: 25.8 % Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: 15.4 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 44.7 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 239 524 € · +2.6% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 203 664 €20192020 Company: 210 270 €20202021 Company: 218 503 €20212022 Company: 223 532 €20222023 Company: 226 081 €20232024 Company: 233 484 €20242025 Company: 239 524 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 203 664 €20192020 Company: 210 270 €2021 Company: 218 503 €20212022 Company: 223 532 €2023 Company: 226 081 €20232024 Company: 233 484 €2025 Company: 239 524 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 239 508 € · +2.7% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 618 €20192020 Company: 210 270 €20202021 Company: 218 327 €20212022 Company: 223 301 €20222023 Company: 225 934 €20232024 Company: 233 211 €20242025 Company: 239 508 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 618 €20192020 Company: 210 270 €2021 Company: 218 327 €20212022 Company: 223 301 €2023 Company: 225 934 €20232024 Company: 233 211 €2025 Company: 239 508 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 15 685 6 297 0 239 524 239 508 0
2024 16 269 7 277 — 233 484 233 211 0
2023 17 052 2 633 — 226 081 225 934 0
2022 19 289 4 974 — 223 532 223 301 0
2021 20 238 8 057 — 218 503 218 327 0
2020 15 922 6 652 — 210 270 210 270 0
2019 7 925 426 — 203 664 1 618 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
40.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5 775.25
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Niina Stein
    Direct ownership · DEU · since 29 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55103Guesthouses Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50033144 / 7
20 Dec 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
20 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50033144 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50033144 / 5
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50033144 / 4
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50033144 / 3
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50033144 / 2
5 Sep 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
21 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 50033144 / M1
15 Jul 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Aug 2016 In force
15 Jul 2016
PDF
Ä 50033144
6 Jul 2016
First entry In force
6 Jul 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data