Jelena shop OÜ

Active Registry code 14064989 OÜ Tallinn Registered 10 Jun 2016
Compare

Jelena shop OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14064989, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other outerwear, incl. tailoring. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 6 372 € · companies in the industry: 871

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q3 2026
Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 6 372 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 47 705 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 372 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 47 705 € Industry median: 7 226 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 372 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 10 € · above 40% of the industry
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 068 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 12 693 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 €202305 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 068 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 12 693 € Industry median: 44 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 26.6 % · −66.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.1 % · above 84% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 92.9 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 26.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %20230204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 92.9 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 26.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 23 309 € · +0.0% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 253 €20192020 Company: 23 309 €20202021 Company: 23 309 €20212022 Company: 23 309 €20222023 Company: 23 309 €202305 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 253 €20192020 Company: 23 309 €2021 Company: 23 309 €20212022 Company: 23 309 €2023 Company: 23 309 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 19 450 € · +0.0% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 757 €20192020 Company: 19 450 €20202021 Company: 19 450 €20212022 Company: 19 450 €20222023 Company: 19 450 €202305 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 757 €20192020 Company: 19 450 €2021 Company: 19 450 €20212022 Company: 19 450 €2023 Company: 19 450 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 1202301232016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 0 0 23 309 19 450 0
2022 0 0 0 23 309 19 450 0
2021 0 0 0 23 309 19 450 0
2020 47 705 12 693 31 545 23 309 19 450 3
2019 1 150 1 068 0 10 253 6 757 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.04
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14131Manufacture of other outerwear, incl. tailoring Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50031836 / 8
13 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 6
26 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
26 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 5
10 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
10 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 4
25 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
25 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 50031836 / M1
16 Mar 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
17 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50031836 / 2
12 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50031836
10 Jun 2016
First entry In force
10 Jun 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data