Simmel Ehitus OÜ

Active Registry code 14052393 OÜ Tamsalu linn Registered 19 May 2016
Compare

Simmel Ehitus OÜ is a OÜ based in Tamsalu linn, registry code 14052393, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €72 994 with 7 employees.

Turnover
72 994 €
↓ 36.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
33 201 €
↓ 16.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
19 134 €
↑ 14.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
7
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 72 994 €
    industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 733 €
    industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
  • Revenue · 2025 271 388 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 11.7 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 72 994 € · −36.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 73% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 67 972 € Industry median: 26 427 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 52 829 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 97 131 € Industry median: 21 373 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 111 807 € Industry median: 26 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 69 256 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 37 187 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q2 2025 Company: 61 005 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 58 499 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q4 2025 Company: 99 402 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 73 918 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q2 2026 Company: 114 353 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 72 994 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 69 256 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 37 187 € Industry median: 19 568 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 61 005 € Industry median: 22 577 €Q3 2025 Company: 58 499 € Industry median: 25 533 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 99 402 € Industry median: 25 721 €Q1 2026 Company: 73 918 € Industry median: 20 483 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 114 353 € Industry median: 22 672 €Q3 2026 Company: 72 994 € Industry median: 25 252 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 733 € · +30.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 87% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 604 € Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 795 € Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 359 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 704 € Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 745 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 478 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 020 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 768 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 301 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 094 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 733 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 745 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 478 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 020 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 768 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 301 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 094 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 733 € Industry median: 1 211 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 7 · −12.5% vs Q2 2026
03581013Q4 2023 Company: 6Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8Q2 2024 Company: 11Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 9Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 8Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 6Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 9Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8Q3 2026 Company: 7Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 33 201 € · −16.7% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 28 414 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 24 270 €Q2 2024 Company: 44 444 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 45 941 €Q4 2024 Company: 31 080 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 20 260 €Q2 2025 Company: 27 086 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 28 443 €Q4 2025 Company: 46 748 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 35 536 €Q2 2026 Company: 39 869 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 33 201 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 31 080 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 260 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 27 086 €Q3 2025 Company: 28 443 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 46 748 €Q1 2026 Company: 35 536 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 39 869 €Q3 2026 Company: 33 201 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 72 994 33 201 19 134 7
Q2 2026 114 353 39 869 16 755 8
Q1 2026 73 918 35 536 18 405 8
Q4 2025 99 402 46 748 24 908 9
Q3 2025 58 499 28 443 16 163 8
Q2 2025 61 005 27 086 14 867 6
Q1 2025 37 187 20 260 12 141 6
Q4 2024 69 256 31 080 19 214 7
Q3 2024 111 807 45 941 24 333 9
Q2 2024 97 131 44 444 25 944 11
Q1 2024 52 829 24 270 14 360 8
Q4 2023 67 972 28 414 15 623 6
Q3 2023 45 572 20 955 13 633 7
Q2 2023 51 321 21 939 13 136 8
Q1 2023 83 460 25 447 16 709 8
Q4 2022 74 258 29 815 17 577 9
Q3 2022 43 720 22 200 16 121 9
Q2 2022 69 649 28 130 15 143 8
Q1 2022 43 900 20 747 14 376 7
Labour taxes per employee per month
911 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
10 428 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 271 388 € · −21.2% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 82% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 167 172 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 190 961 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 216 842 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 246 099 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 226 944 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 344 404 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 271 388 € Industry median: 38 239 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 167 172 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 190 961 € Industry median: 35 421 €2021 Company: 216 842 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 246 099 € Industry median: 39 550 €2023 Company: 226 944 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: 344 404 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 271 388 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 31 719 € · −35.3% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 88% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 37 258 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 12 859 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 29 352 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 37 735 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 30 041 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 49 019 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 31 719 € Industry median: 411 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 37 258 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 12 859 € Industry median: 281 €2021 Company: 29 352 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 37 735 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 30 041 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 49 019 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 31 719 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 11.7 % · −2.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 69% of the industry
05101520252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 15.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 13.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %202505101520252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 15.3 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 13.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 11.7 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 113 252 € · +5.6% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 63 042 €20192020 Company: 38 617 €20202021 Company: 47 822 €20212022 Company: 91 179 €20222023 Company: 78 624 €20232024 Company: 107 282 €20242025 Company: 113 252 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 63 042 €20192020 Company: 38 617 €2021 Company: 47 822 €20212022 Company: 91 179 €2023 Company: 78 624 €20232024 Company: 107 282 €2025 Company: 113 252 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 70 975 € · +8.8% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 51 250 €20192020 Company: 27 109 €20202021 Company: 34 461 €20212022 Company: 51 196 €20222023 Company: 48 237 €20232024 Company: 65 256 €20242025 Company: 70 975 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 51 250 €20192020 Company: 27 109 €2021 Company: 34 461 €20212022 Company: 51 196 €2023 Company: 48 237 €20232024 Company: 65 256 €2025 Company: 70 975 €2025
Employees 2025: 14 · −17.6% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 98% of the industry
051015202016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 6 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 11 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 12 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 13 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 11 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 17 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 14 Industry median: 22025051015202018 Company: 6 Industry median: 22019 Company: 11 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 12 Industry median: 22021 Company: 13 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 14 Industry median: 22023 Company: 11 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 17 Industry median: 22025 Company: 14 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 271 388 31 719 174 388 113 252 70 975 14
2024 344 404 49 019 218 930 107 282 65 256 17
2023 226 944 30 041 142 819 78 624 48 237 11
2022 246 099 37 735 158 241 91 179 51 196 14
2021 216 842 29 352 132 537 47 822 34 461 13
2020 190 961 12 859 124 778 38 617 27 109 12
2019 167 172 37 258 92 552 63 042 51 250 11
2018 — — — — — 6
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
11.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
44.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
28.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
62.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
37.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.67
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
19 385 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 038 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 8 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50030189 / 7
13 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50030189 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50030189 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50030189 / 5
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50030189 / 4
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50030189 / 3
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50030189 / 2
9 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 50030189
19 May 2016
First entry In force
19 May 2016
PDF
Ä 50030189 / M1
16 May 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
19 May 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data