Maanteeröövli pruulikoda OÜ

Active Registry code 14049702 OÜ Varbuse küla Registered 16 May 2016
Compare

Maanteeröövli pruulikoda OÜ is a OÜ based in Varbuse küla, registry code 14049702, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of beer. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of beverages · EMTAK 11

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 33 590 € · companies in the industry: 151

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 19 941 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 067 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 215 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 361 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 121 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 899 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 588 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 686 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 791 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 840 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 265 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 354 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 941 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 899 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 588 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 686 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 791 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 18 840 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 265 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 354 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 941 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of beverages (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q4 2024: 50 €
01020304050Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601020304050Q4 2024 Company: 50 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — 50 — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 33 590 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 44 550 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 32 866 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 669 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 578 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 33 590 €2023010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 44 550 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 32 866 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 669 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 578 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 33 590 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of beverages (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -437 € · +27.2% vs 2022 · industry median 0 € · above 36% of the industry
-750-500-25002505007502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 82 € Industry median: 176 €20192020 Company: 61 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 577 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -600 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -437 € Industry median: 0 €2023-750-500-25002505007502016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 82 € Industry median: 176 €20192020 Company: 61 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 577 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -600 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -437 € Industry median: 0 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of beverages (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 3 350 € · −5.5% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 82 €20192020 Company: 517 €20202021 Company: 1 045 €20212022 Company: 3 545 €20222023 Company: 3 350 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 82 €20192020 Company: 517 €2021 Company: 1 045 €20212022 Company: 3 545 €2023 Company: 3 350 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 1 813 € · −40.5% vs 2022
-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 82 €20192020 Company: -4 094 €20202021 Company: -3 517 €20212022 Company: 3 045 €20222023 Company: 1 813 €2023-6 000-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 82 €20192020 Company: -4 094 €2021 Company: -3 517 €20212022 Company: 3 045 €2023 Company: 1 813 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 3 · above 2% of the industry
01232016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 3202301232016 Company: 1 Industry median: —2017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 32021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 32023 Company: 0 Industry median: 32023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of beverages (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 -437 0 3 350 1 813 0
2022 0 -600 0 3 545 3 045 0
2021 0 577 0 1 045 -3 517 1
2020 0 61 0 517 -4 094 1
2019 0 82 0 82 82 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on equity (ROE)
-24.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-13.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
54.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
45.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.52
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 8 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 11051Manufacture of beer Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50030194 / M6
16 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 31 Aug 2024 In force
1 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50030194 / M5
11 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 10 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50030194 / M4
29 Nov 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 29 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50030194 / 6
13 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50030194 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50030194 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50030194 / M3
26 Apr 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 26 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
8 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50030194 / 4
25 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
25 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50030194 / M2
22 Mar 2021
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 21 Apr 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
3 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50030194 / M1
11 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50030194 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50030194 / 2
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50030194
16 May 2016
First entry In force
16 May 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data