24-7FITNESSKLUBI OÜ
24-7FITNESSKLUBI OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 14045006, status: active. Main activity: Activities of fitness centres. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 067 819 with 81 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 13 701 € · companies in the industry: 1 404
- Labour taxes per employee 1 279 €above 56% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 1 807
- Revenue · 2025 6.9 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
- Net profit margin · 2025 6.7 %above 59% of companiesindustry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 951
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 067 819 | — | 103 602 | 81 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 079 578 | 153 108 | 108 125 | 83 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 264 057 | 116 127 | 107 522 | 85 |
| Q4 2025 | 2 369 405 | 145 548 | 95 788 | 76 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 620 960 | 163 809 | 85 076 | 75 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 722 500 | 175 589 | 87 127 | 70 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 855 716 | 95 109 | 80 641 | 73 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 862 132 | 216 299 | 66 857 | 69 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 083 788 | 104 579 | 58 033 | 67 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 407 847 | 164 749 | 59 139 | 57 |
| Q1 2024 | 1 505 144 | 102 477 | 53 496 | 56 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 391 150 | 77 546 | 47 653 | 58 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 124 439 | 94 389 | 44 985 | 55 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 160 254 | 79 543 | 44 849 | 54 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 162 201 | 120 880 | 44 242 | 52 |
| Q4 2022 | 2 637 045 | 94 263 | 36 826 | 50 |
| Q3 2022 | 843 549 | 58 283 | 30 958 | 44 |
| Q2 2022 | 742 517 | 43 040 | 30 480 | 41 |
| Q1 2022 | 656 361 | 52 883 | 28 593 | 50 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 947 055 | 465 396 | 863 904 | 6 875 409 | 2 967 128 | 18 |
| 2024 | 5 901 746 | 947 965 | 614 220 | 5 300 996 | 2 985 784 | 17 |
| 2023 | 4 923 467 | 840 996 | 464 370 | 4 250 787 | 2 037 819 | 15 |
| 2022 | 3 231 676 | 319 134 | 333 776 | 3 365 997 | 1 196 824 | 12 |
| 2021 | 1 896 390 | 69 293 | 200 781 | 1 622 028 | 877 690 | 8 |
| 2020 | 1 877 307 | 292 790 | 217 828 | 1 600 880 | 808 397 | 9 |
| 2019 | 1 715 282 | 348 354 | 223 465 | 1 420 411 | 515 607 | 12 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 22 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 18 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 Apr 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 8 Apr 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 22 May 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 23 Mar 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 650 000 € | AS LHV Pank | 18 Sep 2025 – in force |
| 3 | 384 480 € | AS LHV Pank | 13 Mar 2023 – in force |
| 2 | 500 000 € | AS LHV Pank | 28 Oct 2022 – in force |
| 1 | 315 520 € | AS LHV Pank | 13 Apr 2022 – in force |
Board
- Andrus MurumetsBoard member · since 6 May 2016
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Andrus MurumetsNatural person · 2 500 €
Beneficial owners
- Andrus MurumetsDirect ownership · since 12 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Andrus MurumetsFounder · 2 500 € · 20 Apr 2016
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 93131Activities of fitness centres Main
- 73121Media representation
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K 50028600 / 10 18 Sep 2025 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 18 Sep 2025 |
||
| Ä 50028600 / 9 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| K 50028600 / 8 13 Mar 2023 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 13 Mar 2023 |
||
| K 50028600 / 7 28 Oct 2022 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 28 Oct 2022 |
||
| K 50028600 / 6 13 Apr 2022 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 13 Apr 2022 |
||
| Ä 50028600 / 5 19 Nov 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 19 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 50028600 / 4 17 Apr 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Apr 2018 |
||
| Ä 50028600 / M4 16 Apr 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Apr 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Apr 2018 |
|
| Ä 50028600 / 3 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50028600 / 2 11 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50028600 6 May 2016 |
First entry | In force 6 May 2016 |
||
| Ä 50028600 / M3 3 May 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 23 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 May 2016 |
|
| Ä 50028600 / M2 26 Apr 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 16 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 May 2016 |
|
| Ä 50028600 / M1 20 Apr 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 May 2016 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data