OÜ Õuejärve Arendus

Active Registry code 14043094 OÜ Laulasmaa küla Registered 4 May 2016
Compare

OÜ Õuejärve Arendus is a OÜ based in Laulasmaa küla, registry code 14043094, status: active. Main activity: Visitor flats. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Accommodation · EMTAK 55

  • Revenue · 2025 4 798 €
    industry median 12 949 € · companies in the industry: 2 211
  • Net profit margin · 2025 25.6 %
    industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 1 824

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 443 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 000Q4 2023 Company: 307 € Industry median: 7 379 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 7 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 152 € Industry median: 7 782 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 804 € Industry median: 14 910 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 280 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 585 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 713 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 310 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 992 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 280 € Industry median: 7 255 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 5 990 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 555 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 585 € Industry median: 14 664 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 713 € Industry median: 6 790 €Q1 2026 Company: 310 € Industry median: 6 401 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 992 € Industry median: 7 586 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 443 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 1 183 € · +2 716.7% vs Q1 2026
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 17 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 151 €Q2 2024 Company: 108 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 59 €Q4 2024 Company: 193 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 39 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 191 €Q4 2025 Company: 395 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 42 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 183 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 193 €Q1 2025 Company: 39 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: 191 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 395 €Q1 2026 Company: 42 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 183 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 4 992 1 183 — —
Q1 2026 310 42 — —
Q4 2025 1 713 395 — —
Q3 2025 1 585 191 — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 — 39 — —
Q4 2024 2 280 193 — —
Q3 2024 804 59 — —
Q2 2024 1 152 108 — —
Q1 2024 1 920 151 — —
Q4 2023 307 17 — —
Q3 2023 2 669 733 566 —
Q2 2023 1 388 81 — —
Q1 2023 285 — — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 798 € · −20.2% vs 2024 · industry median 12 949 € · above 30% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 450 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 3 150 € Industry median: 11 707 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 348 €20222023 Company: 5 348 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 6 016 € Industry median: 13 526 €20242025 Company: 4 798 € Industry median: 12 949 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 450 € Industry median: 15 012 €20192020 Company: 3 150 € Industry median: 11 707 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 221 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 348 €2023 Company: 5 348 € Industry median: 13 864 €20232024 Company: 6 016 € Industry median: 13 526 €2025 Company: 4 798 € Industry median: 12 949 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 228 € · +98.7% vs 2024 · industry median 94 € · above 62% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -4 933 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 10 489 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: -8 € Industry median: 294 €20222023 Company: 569 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 618 € Industry median: 175 €20242025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 94 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -4 933 € Industry median: 780 €20192020 Company: 10 489 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 231 €20212022 Company: -8 € Industry median: 294 €2023 Company: 569 € Industry median: 140 €20232024 Company: 618 € Industry median: 175 €2025 Company: 1 228 € Industry median: 94 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 25.6 % · +15.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 75% of the industry
-200-10001002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -110.9 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 333.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7.6 %20222023 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 5.5 %20242025 Company: 25.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025-200-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -110.9 % Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: 333.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 8.0 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 7.6 %2023 Company: 10.6 % Industry median: 5.0 %20232024 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 5.5 %2025 Company: 25.6 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 266 452 € · +0.4% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 74 411 €20192020 Company: 8 994 €20202021 Company: 8 994 €20212022 Company: 8 986 €20222023 Company: 264 675 €20232024 Company: 265 277 €20242025 Company: 266 452 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 74 411 €20192020 Company: 8 994 €2021 Company: 8 994 €20212022 Company: 8 986 €2023 Company: 264 675 €20232024 Company: 265 277 €2025 Company: 266 452 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 11 382 € · +12.1% vs 2024
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -1 496 €20192020 Company: 8 994 €20202021 Company: 8 994 €20212022 Company: 8 986 €20222023 Company: 9 555 €20232024 Company: 10 155 €20242025 Company: 11 382 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -1 496 €20192020 Company: 8 994 €2021 Company: 8 994 €20212022 Company: 8 986 €2023 Company: 9 555 €20232024 Company: 10 155 €2025 Company: 11 382 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Accommodation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 4 798 1 228 0 266 452 11 382 0
2024 6 016 618 0 265 277 10 155 0
2023 5 348 569 1 674 264 675 9 555 1
2022 0 -8 0 8 986 8 986 0
2021 0 0 0 8 994 8 994 0
2020 3 150 10 489 0 8 994 8 994 0
2019 4 450 -4 933 2 213 74 411 -1 496 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
25.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
4.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
95.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
173.09
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 55204Visitor flats Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50029453 / 6
13 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50029453 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50029453 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50029453 / M1
12 Nov 2020
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets 16 May 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 50029453 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50029453 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50029453 / 2
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50029453
4 May 2016
First entry In force
4 May 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data