RBC Group OÜ

In liquidation Registry code 14031043 OÜ Urumarja küla Registered 12 Apr 2016
Compare

RBC Group OÜ is a OÜ based in Urumarja küla, registry code 14031043, status: in liquidation. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Revenue
0 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2022

2023 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 37 270 € · companies in the industry: 7 409

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2024
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · industry median 37 270 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 420 € Industry median: 38 887 €20192020 Company: 7 008 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 5 240 € Industry median: 38 300 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 37 693 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 420 € Industry median: 38 887 €2020 Company: 7 008 € Industry median: 35 421 €20202021 Company: 5 240 € Industry median: 38 300 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 39 550 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 270 €2024 Company: — Industry median: 37 693 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2023 · industry median 108 € · above 35% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 215 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 4 554 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 4 005 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -16 843 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 108 €2024-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 215 € Industry median: 643 €2020 Company: 4 554 € Industry median: 281 €20202021 Company: 4 005 € Industry median: 315 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: -16 843 € Industry median: 253 €2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 108 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: 76.4 % · +11.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.8 % · above 98% of the industry
0204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29.9 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: 65.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 76.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20240204060802017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29.9 % Industry median: 4.5 %2020 Company: 65.0 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: 76.4 % Industry median: 3.8 %2022 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 3.9 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 400 € · −97.7% vs 2022
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 684 €20192020 Company: 6 769 €20202021 Company: 17 243 €20212022 Company: 17 243 €20222023 Company: 400 €20232024 Company: —202405 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 684 €2020 Company: 6 769 €20202021 Company: 17 243 €2022 Company: 17 243 €20222023 Company: 400 €2024 Company: —2024
Equity, € 2024: -603 € · −250.7% vs 2023
-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 684 €20192020 Company: 6 769 €20202021 Company: 17 243 €20212022 Company: 17 243 €20222023 Company: 400 €20232024 Company: -603 €2024-5 00005 00010 00015 00020 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 684 €2020 Company: 6 769 €20202021 Company: 17 243 €2022 Company: 17 243 €20222023 Company: 400 €2024 Company: -603 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 — 0 — — -603 0
2023 0 -16 843 0 400 400 0
2022 0 0 0 17 243 17 243 0
2021 5 240 4 005 0 17 243 17 243 0
2020 7 008 4 554 0 6 769 6 769 0
2019 7 420 2 215 0 8 684 8 684 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 3 May 2024 – 5 Jun 2024 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Ants Luik
    Direct ownership · since 1 Nov 2018

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41201Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status In liquidation 7 May 2024 – now
Status Active 12 Apr 2016 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50028085 / 12
27 Nov 2024
Entry refused In force
13 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 11
7 May 2024
Termination entry In force
7 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M7
2 May 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 17 May 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 10
17 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
17 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M6
24 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 24 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M5
29 Nov 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 29 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 9
18 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
18 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 8
13 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M4
4 Jan 2023
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
4 Jan 2023
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 6
27 May 2022
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M3
23 May 2022
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 23 Nov 2022 In force
23 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M2
14 Apr 2022
Fine for not filing the report 30 Dec 2022 In force
11 May 2022
PDF
Ä 50028085 / M1
28 Feb 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 30 Mar 2022 In force
28 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 4
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 3
7 Jun 2016
Transformation entry In force
7 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 50028085 / 2
2 Jun 2016
Amendment entry In force
2 Jun 2016
PDF
Ä 50028085
12 Apr 2016
First entry In force
12 Apr 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data