Habemiku Agri OÜ
Habemiku Agri OÜ is a OÜ based in Terikeste küla, registry code 14027416, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €274 678 with 6 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 274 678 €above 91% of companiesindustry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
- Labour taxes per employee 2 673 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
- Revenue · 2025 977 156 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
- Net profit margin · 2025 46.1 %above 77% of companiesindustry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 274 678 | 43 020 | 16 037 | 6 |
| Q2 2026 | 224 408 | 28 169 | 12 767 | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 163 279 | 32 737 | 12 651 | 4 |
| Q4 2025 | 502 818 | 81 623 | 6 161 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 257 665 | 38 516 | 5 600 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 7 771 | — | 4 209 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 388 339 | 42 320 | 8 259 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 265 606 | 26 651 | 3 969 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 85 969 | 9 130 | 3 528 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 79 707 | 10 122 | 4 410 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 150 886 | 33 418 | 8 349 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 287 995 | 57 901 | 5 291 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 134 054 | 11 677 | 5 401 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 104 941 | 18 774 | 3 596 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 285 088 | 61 256 | 7 550 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 299 990 | — | 2 278 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 114 423 | 2 085 | 2 278 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 217 059 | 24 241 | 2 278 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 213 549 | 44 006 | 2 573 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 977 156 | 450 947 | 47 821 | 15 735 728 | 12 740 742 | 2 |
| 2024 | 805 725 | 262 234 | 37 555 | 4 308 636 | 2 060 488 | 1 |
| 2023 | 813 195 | 397 642 | 38 932 | 3 301 027 | 1 798 254 | 1 |
| 2022 | 623 484 | 588 095 | 31 596 | 3 012 336 | 1 400 612 | 1 |
| 2021 | 474 415 | 381 035 | 23 513 | 1 519 085 | 817 300 | 1 |
| 2020 | 216 574 | 167 754 | 18 738 | 542 594 | 436 265 | 1 |
| 2019 | 218 536 | 98 039 | 19 778 | 409 286 | 268 511 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 12 May 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 21 May 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 4 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Dec 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 18 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 19 Aug 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 26 Oct 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 165 000 € | AS SEB Pank | 1 Nov 2018 – in force |
Board
- Romet RässaBoard member · since 6 Apr 2016
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Romet RässaNatural person · 3 000 €
Owner in
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Romet RässaDirect ownership · since 24 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Romet RässaFounder · 2 500 € · 6 Apr 2016
- Helje KõutsAudit firm · 22 May 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
- 01611Support activities for crop production
- 02201Logging
- 35111Production of electricity from non-renewable sources
- 43129Other earth and soil works
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50027528 / 11 28 Aug 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Aug 2025 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 10 30 Jan 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Jan 2025 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / M4 24 Jan 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Feb 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 30 Jan 2025 |
|
| Ä 50027528 / 9 13 Sep 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Sep 2024 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / M3 29 Nov 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 29 Dec 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 50027528 / 8 13 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 7 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 7 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 6 2 Aug 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Aug 2022 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / M2 11 Jul 2022 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 26 Jul 2022 | In force 11 Jul 2022 |
|
| K 50027528 / 5 1 Nov 2018 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 1 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 4 13 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 3 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / 2 11 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50027528 6 Apr 2016 |
First entry | In force 6 Apr 2016 |
||
| Ä 50027528 / M1 4 Apr 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Apr 2016 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data