Alvis agro OÜ is a OÜ based in Oro küla, registry code 14011042, status: active. Main activity: Mixed farming. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €5 785 with employees.
Turnover
5 785 €
State taxes
140 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Turnover · Q3 20265 785 €
above 32% of companies
industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
Revenue · 20254 412 €
above 41% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 2025-32.0 %
above 16% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 5 785 € · industry median 15 366 € · above 32% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 140 €
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
5 785
140
—
—
Q2 2026
—
—
—
—
Q1 2026
—
—
—
—
Q4 2025
1 855
4
—
—
Q3 2025
1 210
—
—
—
Q2 2025
1 348
—
—
—
Q1 2025
—
—
—
—
Q4 2024
3 959
541
—
—
Q3 2024
3 808
501
—
—
Q2 2024
1 745
—
—
—
Q1 2024
8 085
798
—
—
Q4 2023
10 186
1 240
—
—
Q3 2023
2 979
—
—
—
Q2 2023
3 674
—
—
—
Q1 2023
—
—
—
—
Q4 2022
2 983
1 687
—
—
Q3 2022
25 238
960
—
—
Q2 2022
2 500
—
—
—
Q1 2022
—
—
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 412 € · −53.6% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 41% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -1 411 € · +68.6% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 24% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -32.0 % · +15.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 16% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 11 448 € · −15.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 10 464 € · −11.9% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 412
-1 411
0
11 448
10 464
0
2024
9 512
-4 495
0
13 535
11 875
0
2023
13 697
-190
0
16 371
16 371
0
2022
26 221
4 474
0
16 560
16 560
0
2021
7 913
-24 250
0
14 186
12 086
0
2020
17 757
-3 000
0
36 336
36 336
0
2019
16 200
7 735
0
44 336
44 336
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.