Adramaa-Viruvälja Aiandus OÜ

Active Registry code 12984102 OÜ Registered 25 Jan 2016
Compare

Adramaa-Viruvälja Aiandus OÜ is a OÜ based in , registry code 12984102, status: active. Main activity: Growing of spices, aromatic, drug and pharmaceutical crops. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2024 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2022 15 €
    industry median 11 120 € · companies in the industry: 4 971

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2023 – Q3 2024
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2024: 0 € · industry median 14 188 € · above 2% of the industry
050100150Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 157 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 127 049 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q3·24050100150Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 157 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q1 2024 Company: 127 049 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q3·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2023: 0 €
0.00.00.00.00.00.0Q3 2023 Company: 0 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·240.00.00.00.00.00.0Q3 2023 Company: 0 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 127 049 — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2022
Revenue, € 2022: 15 € · industry median 11 120 € · above 21% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 15 € Industry median: 11 120 €202202 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €2022 Company: 15 € Industry median: 11 120 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2022: 10 € · industry median 1 703 € · above 31% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 10 € Industry median: 1 703 €202205001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 132 €2020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 638 €2022 Company: 10 € Industry median: 1 703 €2022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2022: 2 510 €
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: —20202021 Company: —20212022 Company: 2 510 €202201 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: —2020 Company: —20202021 Company: —2022 Company: 2 510 €2022
Equity, € 2022: 2 510 €
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 0 €20192020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €20212022 Company: 2 510 €202201 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 0 €2020 Company: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 €2022 Company: 2 510 €2022
Employees 2022: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120220.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2022 15 10 2 510 2 510 1
2021 0 0 — 0 0
2020 0 0 — 0 0
2019 0 0 — 0 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2022

Net profit margin
66.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Revenue per employee
15 €
Revenue / average full-time employees

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 31 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Mectus OÜ
    Legal person · 11904331 · 2 500 €
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 0128Growing of spices, aromatic, drug and pharmaceutical crops Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50022942 / M7
17 Jan 2025
Fine for not filing the report 13 Feb 2025 In force
13 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 50022942 / M6
6 Nov 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed In force
6 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / M5
17 Oct 2024
Fine for a wrong address 1 Nov 2024 In force
1 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / M4
2 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine 7 Oct 2024 In force
2 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / M3
24 Jul 2024
Demand to pay the state fee 8 Aug 2024 In force
24 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 9
27 Jun 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
27 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / M2
7 Jun 2024
Procedural ruling 21 Jun 2024 In force
7 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 8
23 Jan 2024
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 7
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 6
25 Jul 2023
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2023
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 5
19 Apr 2022
Transformation entry In force
19 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 50022942 / M1
30 Mar 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Apr 2022 In force
30 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 4
13 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 3
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50022942 / 2
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50022942
25 Jan 2016
First entry In force
25 Jan 2016
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data