Kupp Transport OÜ

Active Registry code 12946751 OÜ Vängla küla Registered 13 Nov 2015
Compare

Kupp Transport OÜ is a OÜ based in Vängla küla, registry code 12946751, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €34 976 with 1 employees.

Turnover
34 976 €
↓ 24.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 676 €
↓ 47.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
100 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 34 976 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 100 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 128 559 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 5.0 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 34 976 € · −24.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 54% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 42 245 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 38 933 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 37 715 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 39 892 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 31 191 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 21 199 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 36 024 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 35 952 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 38 358 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 30 360 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 46 225 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 34 976 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 31 191 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 21 199 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 36 024 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 35 952 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 38 358 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 30 360 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 46 225 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 34 976 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 100 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 2% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 646 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 656 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 226 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 452 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 452 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 169 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: 189 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 97 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 452 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 169 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 189 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 97 € Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 100 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 676 € · −47.2% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 211 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 062 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 814 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 791 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 366 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 910 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 059 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 843 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 915 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 176 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 676 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 366 €Q1 2025 Company: 910 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 059 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 843 €Q1 2026 Company: 915 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 176 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 676 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 34 976 1 676 100 1
Q2 2026 46 225 3 176 100 1
Q1 2026 30 360 915 100 1
Q4 2025 38 358 4 843 100 1
Q3 2025 35 952 — 97 1
Q2 2025 36 024 2 059 189 1
Q1 2025 21 199 910 169 1
Q4 2024 31 191 2 366 452 1
Q3 2024 39 892 3 791 452 1
Q2 2024 37 715 3 814 226 1
Q1 2024 38 933 2 062 656 1
Q4 2023 42 245 1 211 646 1
Q3 2023 45 287 3 557 646 1
Q2 2023 35 276 2 505 556 1
Q1 2023 29 486 2 329 1 010 1
Q4 2022 34 832 3 216 1 055 1
Q3 2022 47 548 5 324 1 055 1
Q2 2022 34 151 3 783 1 055 1
Q1 2022 27 633 1 523 1 033 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
33 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
34 976 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 128 559 € · −9.9% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 75% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 128 597 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 124 828 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 117 376 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 146 152 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 153 457 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 142 739 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 128 559 € Industry median: 32 212 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 128 597 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 124 828 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 117 376 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 146 152 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 153 457 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 142 739 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 128 559 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 6 423 € · −59.5% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 73% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 069 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 17 674 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: 4 413 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 12 890 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 15 857 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 6 423 € Industry median: 421 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 069 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 17 674 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: 4 413 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 12 890 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: 1 920 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: 15 857 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 6 423 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.0 % · −6.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 57% of the industry
0510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20250510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8.6 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: 3.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 8.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: 11.1 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 171 997 € · +12.0% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 91 370 €20192020 Company: 157 539 €20202021 Company: 141 577 €20212022 Company: 148 563 €20222023 Company: 145 422 €20232024 Company: 153 508 €20242025 Company: 171 997 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 91 370 €20192020 Company: 157 539 €2021 Company: 141 577 €20212022 Company: 148 563 €2023 Company: 145 422 €20232024 Company: 153 508 €2025 Company: 171 997 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 121 123 € · +5.6% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 61 945 €20192020 Company: 79 619 €20202021 Company: 84 032 €20212022 Company: 96 922 €20222023 Company: 98 842 €20232024 Company: 114 700 €20242025 Company: 121 123 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 61 945 €20192020 Company: 79 619 €2021 Company: 84 032 €20212022 Company: 96 922 €2023 Company: 98 842 €20232024 Company: 114 700 €2025 Company: 121 123 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 128 559 6 423 640 171 997 121 123 1
2024 142 739 15 857 3 871 153 508 114 700 1
2023 153 457 1 920 7 944 145 422 98 842 1
2022 146 152 12 890 13 166 148 563 96 922 1
2021 117 376 4 413 12 845 141 577 84 032 1
2020 124 828 17 674 10 706 157 539 79 619 1
2019 128 597 11 069 11 408 91 370 61 945 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
70.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
29.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.52
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
128 559 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
53 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 17 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 23 Jan 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 12 Jan 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 12 Jan 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Jüri Kupp
    Direct ownership · since 15 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Jüri Kupp
    Founder · 2 500 € · 12 Nov 2015

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
  • 77121Rental and leasing of trucks
  • 9699Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50018488 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50018488 / 4
2 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
2 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50018488 / M2
24 Sep 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50018488 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50018488 / 2
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50018488
13 Nov 2015
First entry In force
13 Nov 2015
PDF
Ä 50018488 / M1
10 Nov 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Nov 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Nov 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data