Aapo Pukk Gallery OÜ

Active Registry code 12942463 OÜ Saue linn Registered 6 Nov 2015
Compare

Aapo Pukk Gallery OÜ is a OÜ based in Saue linn, registry code 12942463, status: active. Main activity: Visual arts creation activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €38 118 and 0 employees.

Revenue
38 118 €
↑ 6.3% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 38 118 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
  • Net profit margin · 2025 29.2 %
    industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 38 118 € · +6.3% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 88% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 32 543 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 39 626 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 35 856 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 38 118 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 32 543 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 39 626 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 35 856 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 38 118 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 11 134 € · +7.6% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 91% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 354 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 17 152 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 11 077 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 4 952 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 7 536 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 10 343 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 11 134 € Industry median: 139 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 354 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 17 152 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 11 077 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 4 952 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 7 536 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 10 343 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 11 134 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 29.2 % · +0.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 76% of the industry
010203040502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34.9 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 42.9 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: 27.7 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: 19.0 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: 28.8 % Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: 29.2 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34.9 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 42.9 % Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: 27.7 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: 12.4 % Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: 19.0 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: 28.8 % Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: 29.2 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 135 699 € · +12.4% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 48 255 €20192020 Company: 69 809 €20202021 Company: 84 589 €20212022 Company: 105 942 €20222023 Company: 108 224 €20232024 Company: 120 728 €20242025 Company: 135 699 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 48 255 €20192020 Company: 69 809 €2021 Company: 84 589 €20212022 Company: 105 942 €2023 Company: 108 224 €20232024 Company: 120 728 €2025 Company: 135 699 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 109 911 € · +11.3% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 48 205 €20192020 Company: 65 314 €20202021 Company: 76 051 €20212022 Company: 81 004 €20222023 Company: 88 434 €20232024 Company: 98 777 €20242025 Company: 109 911 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 48 205 €20192020 Company: 65 314 €2021 Company: 76 051 €20212022 Company: 81 004 €2023 Company: 88 434 €20232024 Company: 98 777 €2025 Company: 109 911 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 38 118 11 134 0 135 699 109 911 0
2024 35 856 10 343 0 120 728 98 777 0
2023 39 626 7 536 0 108 224 88 434 0
2022 40 000 4 952 0 105 942 81 004 0
2021 40 000 11 077 0 84 589 76 051 0
2020 40 000 17 152 0 69 809 65 314 0
2019 32 543 11 354 0 48 255 48 205 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
29.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
8.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
81.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
19.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.31
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 6 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Aapo Pukk
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Aapo Pukk
    Direct ownership · since 29 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Aapo Pukk
    Founder · 2 500 € · 5 Nov 2015
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90121Visual arts creation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50018345 / M5
3 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 7 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50018345 / M4
11 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50018345 / M3
27 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 1 Mar 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50018345 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50018345 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50018345 / 5
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50018345 / 4
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50018345 / M2
16 Oct 2017
Procedural ruling 15 Nov 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 50018345 / 3
6 Mar 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2017
PDF
Ä 50018345 / 2
28 Feb 2017
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
16 Mar 2017
PDF
Ä 50018345 / M1
7 Feb 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 27 Feb 2017 In force
7 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 50018345
6 Nov 2015
First entry In force
6 Nov 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data