Kuuldeaparaadid OÜ
Kuuldeaparaadid OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12939515, status: active. Main activity: Other human health activities n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €366 448 with 13 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 366 448 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 9 428 € · companies in the industry: 351
- Labour taxes per employee 3 451 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
- Revenue · 2025 1.8 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
- Net profit margin · 2025 10.1 %above 54% of companiesindustry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 366 448 | 56 452 | 44 862 | 13 |
| Q2 2026 | 479 360 | 50 499 | 40 566 | 13 |
| Q1 2026 | 485 328 | 54 898 | 46 628 | 12 |
| Q4 2025 | 475 298 | 55 438 | 45 111 | 12 |
| Q3 2025 | 365 135 | 55 549 | 47 404 | 12 |
| Q2 2025 | 549 187 | 61 923 | 46 333 | 14 |
| Q1 2025 | 544 385 | 74 619 | 54 858 | 14 |
| Q4 2024 | 525 475 | 54 402 | 49 431 | 14 |
| Q3 2024 | 378 439 | 52 632 | 45 682 | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | 542 415 | 78 465 | 43 233 | 14 |
| Q1 2024 | 516 367 | 53 484 | 45 167 | 13 |
| Q4 2023 | 525 831 | 61 640 | 36 492 | 13 |
| Q3 2023 | 349 925 | 49 450 | 46 081 | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | 478 275 | 38 175 | 32 189 | 12 |
| Q1 2023 | 372 450 | 44 150 | 35 830 | 12 |
| Q4 2022 | 480 859 | 39 376 | 28 785 | 11 |
| Q3 2022 | 321 571 | 57 499 | 31 879 | 11 |
| Q2 2022 | 383 708 | 27 393 | 26 785 | 10 |
| Q1 2022 | 295 288 | 34 461 | 28 535 | 11 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 828 000 | 184 000 | 448 000 | 593 000 | 435 000 | 15 |
| 2024 | 1 651 000 | 39 000 | 437 000 | 587 000 | 328 000 | 15 |
| 2023 | 1 698 000 | 174 000 | 363 000 | 533 000 | 361 000 | 9 |
| 2022 | 1 367 823 | 162 000 | 285 000 | 448 000 | 262 000 | 7 |
| 2021 | 1 114 000 | 47 000 | 245 000 | 342 000 | 183 000 | 7 |
| 2020 | 1 132 000 | 104 000 | 244 000 | 308 000 | 186 000 | 8 |
| 2019 | 1 278 000 | 51 000 | 245 000 | 346 000 | 82 000 | 8 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 26 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 17 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 17 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 23 Mar 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 15 Mar 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 17 Mar 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Ivar RistiBoard member · since 2 Nov 2015
- Kalev RabiBoard member · since 2 Nov 2015
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- RabiMed Holding OÜLegal person · 17132912 · 834 €
- Liivalill OÜLegal person · 10195619 · 833 €
- Nibin Nabin OÜLegal person · 17128508 · 833 €
Beneficial owners
- Ivar RistiIndirect ownership · since 19 Dec 2024
- Kalev RabiIndirect ownership · since 19 Dec 2024
- Merike RabiIndirect ownership · since 19 Dec 2024
- Toomas RabiIndirect ownership · since 19 Dec 2024
Founders and other persons
- Medivar OÜFounder · 2 000 € · 2 Nov 2015
- ORL Consult OÜFounder · 500 € · 2 Nov 2015
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 8699Other human health activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50018027 / 11 19 Dec 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 10 5 Oct 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Oct 2023 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 9 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / M4 30 Aug 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 11 Sep 2023 | In force 18 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 50018027 / 8 14 Dec 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Dec 2022 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 7 1 Dec 2022 |
Entry refused | In force 20 Dec 2022 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 6 13 Sep 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 13 Sep 2022 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / M3 28 Jun 2018 |
Ruling annulling a ruling | In force 28 Jun 2018 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 5 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 4 10 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / M1 3 Mar 2017 |
Procedural ruling | In force 3 Mar 2017 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 3 3 Mar 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Mar 2017 |
||
| Ä 50018027 / 2 23 Nov 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Nov 2016 |
||
| Ä 50018027 2 Nov 2015 |
First entry | In force 2 Nov 2015 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data