Fresh Sjoma OÜ

Active Registry code 12918714 OÜ Tallinn Registered 24 Sep 2015
Compare

Fresh Sjoma OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12918714, status: active. Main activity: Other cleaning activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €26 460 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
877 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
887 €
↓ 0.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Services to buildings and landscape activities · EMTAK 81

  • Labour taxes per employee 887 €
    industry median 1 039 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
  • Revenue · 2025 26 460 €
    industry median 14 963 € · companies in the industry: 3 986
  • Net profit margin · 2025 19.5 %
    industry median 6.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 195

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 887 € · −0.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 039 € · above 41% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 775 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 826 €Q2 2024 Company: 37 € Industry median: 827 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 75 € Industry median: 913 €Q4 2024 Company: 112 € Industry median: 892 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 792 € Industry median: 917 €Q2 2025 Company: 819 € Industry median: 925 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 819 € Industry median: 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 819 € Industry median: 979 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 864 € Industry median: 962 €Q2 2026 Company: 888 € Industry median: 948 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 887 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 112 € Industry median: 892 €Q1 2025 Company: 792 € Industry median: 917 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 819 € Industry median: 925 €Q3 2025 Company: 819 € Industry median: 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 819 € Industry median: 979 €Q1 2026 Company: 864 € Industry median: 962 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 888 € Industry median: 948 €Q3 2026 Company: 887 € Industry median: 1 039 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02004006008001 000Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 33 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 66 €Q4 2024 Company: 99 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 813 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 856 €Q2 2026 Company: 877 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·2602004006008001 000Q4 2024 Company: 99 €Q1 2025 Company: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 813 €Q3 2025 Company: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 856 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 877 €Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 877 887 1
Q2 2026 — 877 888 1
Q1 2026 — 856 864 1
Q4 2025 — 812 819 1
Q3 2025 — 812 819 1
Q2 2025 — 813 819 1
Q1 2025 — 780 792 1
Q4 2024 — 99 112 1
Q3 2024 — 66 75 1
Q2 2024 — 33 37 1
Q3 2023 — — 44 —
Q2 2023 — — 44 —
Q1 2023 — — 66 1
Q4 2022 — — 79 1
Q3 2022 — — 80 2
Q2 2022 — — 106 2
Q1 2022 — — 41 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
296 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 26 460 € · +15.8% vs 2024 · industry median 14 963 € · above 62% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34 217 € Industry median: 11 841 €20192020 Company: 39 022 € Industry median: 10 815 €20202021 Company: 37 531 € Industry median: 12 129 €20212022 Company: 24 146 € Industry median: 14 158 €20222023 Company: 21 694 € Industry median: 13 760 €20232024 Company: 22 845 € Industry median: 14 121 €20242025 Company: 26 460 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34 217 € Industry median: 11 841 €20192020 Company: 39 022 € Industry median: 10 815 €2021 Company: 37 531 € Industry median: 12 129 €20212022 Company: 24 146 € Industry median: 14 158 €2023 Company: 21 694 € Industry median: 13 760 €20232024 Company: 22 845 € Industry median: 14 121 €2025 Company: 26 460 € Industry median: 14 963 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 148 € · −45.0% vs 2024 · industry median 384 € · above 75% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14 835 € Industry median: 397 €20192020 Company: 1 145 € Industry median: 318 €20202021 Company: 6 221 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: -4 444 € Industry median: 366 €20222023 Company: 3 929 € Industry median: 382 €20232024 Company: 9 360 € Industry median: 306 €20242025 Company: 5 148 € Industry median: 384 €2025-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 14 835 € Industry median: 397 €20192020 Company: 1 145 € Industry median: 318 €2021 Company: 6 221 € Industry median: 332 €20212022 Company: -4 444 € Industry median: 366 €2023 Company: 3 929 € Industry median: 382 €20232024 Company: 9 360 € Industry median: 306 €2025 Company: 5 148 € Industry median: 384 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 19.5 % · −21.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.1 % · above 69% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 43.4 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %20202021 Company: 16.6 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: -18.4 % Industry median: 6.4 %20222023 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 41.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %20242025 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 43.4 % Industry median: 7.8 %20192020 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 7.4 %2021 Company: 16.6 % Industry median: 7.3 %20212022 Company: -18.4 % Industry median: 6.4 %2023 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 6.4 %20232024 Company: 41.0 % Industry median: 5.7 %2025 Company: 19.5 % Industry median: 6.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 77 913 € · +7.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 39 902 €20192020 Company: 57 261 €20202021 Company: 63 876 €20212022 Company: 59 433 €20222023 Company: 62 787 €20232024 Company: 72 731 €20242025 Company: 77 913 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 39 902 €20192020 Company: 57 261 €2021 Company: 63 876 €20212022 Company: 59 433 €2023 Company: 62 787 €20232024 Company: 72 731 €2025 Company: 77 913 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 77 295 € · +7.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 39 648 €20192020 Company: 57 081 €20202021 Company: 63 302 €20212022 Company: 58 858 €20222023 Company: 62 787 €20232024 Company: 72 147 €20242025 Company: 77 295 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 39 648 €20192020 Company: 57 081 €2021 Company: 63 302 €20212022 Company: 58 858 €2023 Company: 62 787 €20232024 Company: 72 147 €2025 Company: 77 295 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
051015202016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 20 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025051015202018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 20 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Services to buildings and landscape activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 26 460 5 148 3 896 77 913 77 295 1
2024 22 845 9 360 1 483 72 731 72 147 1
2023 21 694 3 929 2 520 62 787 62 787 20
2022 24 146 -4 444 7 080 59 433 58 858 1
2021 37 531 6 221 3 648 63 876 63 302 1
2020 39 022 1 145 3 644 57 261 57 081 2
2019 34 217 14 835 545 39 902 39 648 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
19.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
124.05
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
26 460 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
325 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 12 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Oct 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 81231Other cleaning activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50015694 / M1
11 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 14 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 50015694 / 4
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50015694 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50015694 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50015694
24 Sep 2015
First entry In force
24 Sep 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data