Timberling Prosjekt OÜ is a OÜ based in Lõpe küla, registry code 12916508, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €4 612 and 0 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
143 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43
Revenue · 20254 612 €
above 22% of companies
industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
Net profit margin · 2025-56.9 %
above 2% of companies
industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2023 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2025: 0 € · industry median 17 914 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2023: 1 212 € · +5.9% vs Q2 2023 · industry median 1 096 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2023: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2023State taxes, € Q2 2026: 143 € · −8.9% vs Q4 2025
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q2 2026
—
143
—
—
Q4 2025
—
157
—
—
Q2 2025
—
157
—
—
Q1 2025
—
—
—
—
Q4 2024
—
—
—
—
Q3 2024
—
—
—
—
Q2 2024
—
—
—
—
Q1 2024
—
—
—
—
Q4 2023
—
—
267
—
Q3 2023
—
1 192
1 212
1
Q2 2023
—
—
1 145
1
Q1 2023
—
908
926
1
Q4 2022
4 398
901
943
2
Q3 2022
—
—
959
1
Q2 2022
16 229
905
959
2
Q1 2022
34 751
2 972
3 201
3
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 4 612 € · industry median 37 328 € · above 22% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -2 623 € · +0.9% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -56.9 % · industry median 3.9 % · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 55 185 € · −4.5% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 55 185 € · −4.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 612
-2 623
0
55 185
55 185
0
2024
0
-2 648
0
57 809
57 809
0
2023
0
-27 046
8 594
60 508
60 457
1
2022
39 653
-14 485
12 138
88 868
87 502
1
2021
110 920
21 747
20 441
105 569
101 987
1
2020
75 585
17 172
9 747
81 580
80 240
1
2019
89 540
18 287
19 147
66 663
63 068
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.