bmg metall OÜ

Active Registry code 12893581 OÜ Paldiski linn Registered 12 Aug 2015
Compare

bmg metall OÜ is a OÜ based in Paldiski linn, registry code 12893581, status: active. Main activity: Casting of other non-ferrous metals. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €54 576 with 3 employees.

Turnover
54 576 €
↓ 16.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
7 874 €
↓ 6.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 697 €
↓ 24.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
+1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of basic metals · EMTAK 24

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 54 576 €
    industry median 54 781 € · companies in the industry: 25
  • Labour taxes per employee 899 €
    industry median 1 808 € · companies in the industry: 21
  • Revenue · 2025 295 121 €
    industry median 97 043 € · companies in the industry: 31
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -1.1 %
    industry median 1.6 % · companies in the industry: 22

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 54 576 € · −16.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 54 781 € · above 50% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 117 626 € Industry median: 148 345 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 61 843 € Industry median: 100 976 €Q2 2024 Company: 161 399 € Industry median: 155 564 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 163 870 € Industry median: 146 964 €Q4 2024 Company: 89 735 € Industry median: 85 403 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 67 324 € Industry median: 90 864 €Q2 2025 Company: 83 840 € Industry median: 76 062 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 107 784 € Industry median: 105 500 €Q4 2025 Company: 90 494 € Industry median: 90 494 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 38 290 € Industry median: 54 733 €Q2 2026 Company: 65 069 € Industry median: 78 047 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 54 576 € Industry median: 54 781 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 89 735 € Industry median: 85 403 €Q1 2025 Company: 67 324 € Industry median: 90 864 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 83 840 € Industry median: 76 062 €Q3 2025 Company: 107 784 € Industry median: 105 500 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 90 494 € Industry median: 90 494 €Q1 2026 Company: 38 290 € Industry median: 54 733 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 65 069 € Industry median: 78 047 €Q3 2026 Company: 54 576 € Industry median: 54 781 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 899 € · −49.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 808 € · above 15% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 1 735 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 1 999 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 2 028 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 1 855 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 2 016 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 288 € Industry median: 1 801 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 092 € Industry median: 1 831 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 076 € Industry median: 2 168 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 592 € Industry median: 1 984 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 145 € Industry median: 2 369 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 793 € Industry median: 1 793 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 899 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 450 € Industry median: 2 016 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 288 € Industry median: 1 801 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 092 € Industry median: 1 831 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 076 € Industry median: 2 168 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 592 € Industry median: 1 984 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 145 € Industry median: 2 369 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 793 € Industry median: 1 793 €Q3 2026 Company: 899 € Industry median: 1 808 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +50.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 874 € · −6.1% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 14 559 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 226 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 153 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 762 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 144 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7 922 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 713 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 17 805 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 500 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7 819 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 385 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 874 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 144 €Q1 2025 Company: 7 922 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 713 €Q3 2025 Company: 17 805 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 500 €Q1 2026 Company: 7 819 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 385 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 874 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 54 576 7 874 2 697 3
Q2 2026 65 069 8 385 3 585 2
Q1 2026 38 290 7 819 2 290 2
Q4 2025 90 494 10 500 3 183 2
Q3 2025 107 784 17 805 8 304 4
Q2 2025 83 840 11 713 4 367 4
Q1 2025 67 324 7 922 2 576 2
Q4 2024 89 735 6 144 4 351 3
Q3 2024 163 870 8 762 4 351 3
Q2 2024 161 399 2 153 4 351 3
Q1 2024 61 843 6 226 4 351 3
Q4 2023 117 626 14 559 4 351 3
Q3 2023 149 421 20 491 4 351 3
Q2 2023 114 492 13 231 4 802 3
Q1 2023 82 188 12 005 5 178 3
Q4 2022 134 966 1 354 2 919 5
Q3 2022 154 053 25 694 2 135 2
Q2 2022 56 702 5 561 1 829 2
Q1 2022 76 058 12 515 1 616 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
300 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
18 192 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 295 121 € · −27.6% vs 2024 · industry median 97 043 € · above 72% of the industry
01002003004005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 78 413 € Industry median: 286 445 €20192020 Company: 82 633 € Industry median: 215 604 €20202021 Company: 184 165 € Industry median: 204 609 €20212022 Company: 356 625 € Industry median: 203 368 €20222023 Company: 388 446 € Industry median: 224 483 €20232024 Company: 407 594 € Industry median: 149 694 €20242025 Company: 295 121 € Industry median: 97 043 €202501002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 78 413 € Industry median: 286 445 €20192020 Company: 82 633 € Industry median: 215 604 €2021 Company: 184 165 € Industry median: 204 609 €20212022 Company: 356 625 € Industry median: 203 368 €2023 Company: 388 446 € Industry median: 224 483 €20232024 Company: 407 594 € Industry median: 149 694 €2025 Company: 295 121 € Industry median: 97 043 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 125 € · +66.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 23% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 507 € Industry median: 962 €20192020 Company: 998 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 1 026 € Industry median: 2 345 €20212022 Company: 1 716 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 27 026 € Industry median: 333 €20232024 Company: -9 248 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -3 125 € Industry median: 0 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 507 € Industry median: 962 €20192020 Company: 998 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 1 026 € Industry median: 2 345 €20212022 Company: 1 716 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 27 026 € Industry median: 333 €20232024 Company: -9 248 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -3 125 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -1.1 % · +1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.6 % · above 34% of the industry
-4-2024682016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7.0 % Industry median: 3.0 %20192020 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: -1.1 %20202021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 3.6 %20222023 Company: 7.0 % Industry median: 2.5 %20232024 Company: -2.3 % Industry median: 2.2 %20242025 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025-4-2024682018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7.0 % Industry median: 3.0 %20192020 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: -1.1 %2021 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 3.6 %2023 Company: 7.0 % Industry median: 2.5 %20232024 Company: -2.3 % Industry median: 2.2 %2025 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 97 430 € · +0.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 46 236 €20192020 Company: 46 125 €20202021 Company: 46 056 €20212022 Company: 60 151 €20222023 Company: 90 838 €20232024 Company: 96 776 €20242025 Company: 97 430 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 46 236 €20192020 Company: 46 125 €2021 Company: 46 056 €20212022 Company: 60 151 €2023 Company: 90 838 €20232024 Company: 96 776 €2025 Company: 97 430 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 63 746 € · −4.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 40 732 €20192020 Company: 41 730 €20202021 Company: 42 756 €20212022 Company: 49 093 €20222023 Company: 76 119 €20232024 Company: 66 871 €20242025 Company: 63 746 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 40 732 €20192020 Company: 41 730 €2021 Company: 42 756 €20212022 Company: 49 093 €2023 Company: 76 119 €20232024 Company: 66 871 €2025 Company: 63 746 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 5 · above 39% of the industry
02468102016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 920182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 620192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 820202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 620212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 620222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 520232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 520242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 5202502468102018 Company: 4 Industry median: 92019 Company: 2 Industry median: 620192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 82021 Company: 2 Industry median: 620212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 62023 Company: 3 Industry median: 520232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 52025 Company: 3 Industry median: 52025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of basic metals (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 295 121 -3 125 51 628 97 430 63 746 3
2024 407 594 -9 248 49 875 96 776 66 871 3
2023 388 446 27 026 52 412 90 838 76 119 3
2022 356 625 1 716 32 984 60 151 49 093 3
2021 184 165 1 026 21 584 46 056 42 756 2
2020 82 633 998 16 132 46 125 41 730 2
2019 78 413 5 507 22 794 46 236 40 732 2
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-1.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-3.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.79
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
98 374 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 434 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Oct 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 24541Casting of other non-ferrous metals Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50012956 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50012956 / M2
3 Aug 2018
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 2 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 50012956 / M1
14 Jun 2018
Procedural ruling 14 Jul 2018 In force
14 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50012956 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50012956 / 3
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50012956 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50012956
12 Aug 2015
First entry In force
12 Aug 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data