Paju Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 12889318 OÜ Kaliküla Registered 4 Aug 2015
Compare

Paju Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Kaliküla, registry code 12889318, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €49 380 with 1 employees.

Turnover
49 380 €
↑ 57.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
7 609 €
Labour taxes
2 582 €
↑ 4.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 49 380 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 582 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 122 706 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -41.8 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 49 380 € · +57.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 71% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 72 479 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 46 935 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 7 844 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 52 532 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 89 122 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 23 863 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 953 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 30 367 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 45 627 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 39 400 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 31 398 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 49 380 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 89 122 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 23 863 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 953 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 30 367 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 45 627 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 39 400 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 31 398 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 49 380 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 582 € · +4.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 79% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 138 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 225 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 107 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 144 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 055 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 362 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 447 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 999 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 930 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 468 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 473 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 582 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 055 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 362 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 447 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 999 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 930 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 468 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 473 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 582 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 7 609 €
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 8 439 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 10 527 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 028 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 755 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 855 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 668 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 7 609 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 755 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 855 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 668 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 7 609 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 49 380 7 609 2 582 1
Q2 2026 31 398 — 2 473 1
Q1 2026 39 400 6 668 2 468 1
Q4 2025 45 627 7 855 2 930 1
Q3 2025 30 367 — 1 998 2
Q2 2025 10 953 — 1 447 1
Q1 2025 23 863 5 755 2 362 1
Q4 2024 89 122 — 2 109 2
Q3 2024 52 532 4 028 2 287 2
Q2 2024 7 844 — 2 214 2
Q1 2024 46 935 10 527 2 450 2
Q4 2023 72 479 8 439 2 276 2
Q3 2023 49 389 3 526 2 009 2
Q2 2023 38 830 — 2 378 2
Q1 2023 43 131 5 488 1 984 2
Q4 2022 127 598 17 700 2 259 2
Q3 2022 44 660 1 448 1 455 2
Q2 2022 39 741 — 640 2
Q1 2022 35 975 4 464 611 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
861 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
49 380 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 122 706 € · −32.5% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 81% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 83 137 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 193 450 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 236 345 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 187 211 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 181 817 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 122 706 € Industry median: 10 955 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 83 137 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 193 450 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 236 345 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 187 211 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 181 817 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 122 706 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -51 307 € · −526.0% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 2% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 51 618 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 50 809 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 11 747 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -8 623 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 12 045 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -51 307 € Industry median: 392 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 51 618 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 50 809 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 11 747 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -8 623 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 12 045 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -51 307 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -41.8 % · −48.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 14% of the industry
-50-2502550752016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 62.1 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 26.3 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -4.6 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: -41.8 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-50-2502550752018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 62.1 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 26.3 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -4.6 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 6.6 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: -41.8 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 853 487 € · −4.9% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 135 €20192020 Company: 613 461 €20202021 Company: 665 757 €20212022 Company: 711 696 €20222023 Company: 664 493 €20232024 Company: 897 313 €20242025 Company: 853 487 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 135 €20192020 Company: 613 461 €2021 Company: 665 757 €20212022 Company: 711 696 €2023 Company: 664 493 €20232024 Company: 897 313 €2025 Company: 853 487 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 443 122 € · −10.8% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 135 €20192020 Company: 435 516 €20202021 Company: 486 325 €20212022 Company: 493 144 €20222023 Company: 484 521 €20232024 Company: 496 506 €20242025 Company: 443 122 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 135 €20192020 Company: 435 516 €2021 Company: 486 325 €20212022 Company: 493 144 €2023 Company: 484 521 €20232024 Company: 496 506 €2025 Company: 443 122 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 55% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 122 706 -51 307 29 150 853 487 443 122 2
2024 181 817 12 045 23 522 897 313 496 506 1
2023 187 211 -8 623 24 799 664 493 484 521 2
2022 236 345 11 747 17 960 711 696 493 144 2
2021 193 450 50 809 7 962 665 757 486 325 1
2020 83 137 51 618 8 012 613 461 435 516 1
2019 0 0 — 10 135 10 135 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-41.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-11.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-6.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
51.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
48.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.05
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
61 353 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 215 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 15 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 12 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 30 000 € Maaelu Edendamise Sihtasutus 27 May 2024 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
  • 01611Support activities for crop production
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
K 50012482 / 10
27 May 2024
Commercial pledge entered In force
27 May 2024
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 8
12 May 2020
Amendment entry In force
12 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50012482 / M2
4 May 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 May 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
12 May 2020
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 7
23 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
23 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 6
17 Jan 2020
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2020
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 5
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 4
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 3
29 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Jul 2016
PDF
Ä 50012482 / 2
29 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 50012482 / M1
26 Apr 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 6 May 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 50012482
4 Aug 2015
First entry In force
4 Aug 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data