Andres Glass Solutions OÜ
Andres Glass Solutions OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12884760, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other glass and technical glassware. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 435 455 with 34 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.4 mn €above 86% of companiesindustry median 63 103 € · companies in the industry: 231
- Labour taxes per employee 3 929 €above 86% of companiesindustry median 1 860 € · companies in the industry: 208
- Revenue · 2025 4.8 mn €above 91% of companiesindustry median 34 797 € · companies in the industry: 376
- Net profit margin · 2025 8.8 %above 64% of companiesindustry median 2.4 % · companies in the industry: 309
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 435 455 | 126 328 | 133 584 | 34 |
| Q2 2026 | 1 622 485 | 128 246 | 135 652 | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | 1 382 721 | 165 521 | 136 302 | 30 |
| Q4 2025 | 1 561 406 | 110 918 | 116 675 | 30 |
| Q3 2025 | 1 237 946 | 107 257 | 112 666 | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | 1 402 980 | 106 366 | 112 257 | 26 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 274 969 | 131 084 | 100 186 | 26 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 168 416 | 80 294 | 84 542 | 24 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 096 479 | 90 697 | 95 902 | 24 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 250 076 | 101 526 | 90 442 | 27 |
| Q1 2024 | 1 208 549 | 89 909 | 94 865 | 27 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 092 785 | 90 532 | 78 556 | 27 |
| Q3 2023 | 799 276 | 78 688 | 83 427 | 27 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 392 933 | 83 763 | 88 713 | 24 |
| Q1 2023 | 933 900 | 62 236 | 64 124 | 29 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 039 436 | 71 139 | 74 013 | 22 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 015 322 | 100 261 | 90 513 | 24 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 371 875 | 88 337 | 85 864 | 28 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 285 337 | 76 707 | 71 291 | 29 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 776 615 | 421 716 | 1 073 572 | 2 057 832 | 1 378 812 | 29 |
| 2024 | 3 950 154 | 139 501 | 910 110 | 1 671 214 | 1 082 096 | 28 |
| 2023 | 3 757 905 | 174 028 | 839 251 | 1 686 332 | 1 042 595 | 29 |
| 2022 | 3 959 576 | 263 721 | 784 734 | 1 531 189 | 968 067 | 29 |
| 2021 | 4 849 861 | 332 480 | 689 212 | 1 722 896 | 834 347 | 30 |
| 2020 | 3 515 190 | 349 147 | 497 327 | 1 314 537 | 691 867 | 25 |
| 2019 | 2 422 206 | 118 167 | 396 847 | 904 991 | 442 719 | 21 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 50 000 € | Swedbank AS | 20 Dec 2021 – in force |
| 1 | 150 000 € | Swedbank AS | 28 Jun 2017 – in force |
Board
- Daniel NüüdBoard member · since 27 Jul 2015
- Nikolai GureiBoard member · since 9 Jan 2019
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Andrese Grupi AktsiaseltsLegal person · 10159492 · 2 250 €
- CAB Investments OÜLegal person · 12919205 · 600 €
- Daniel NüüdNatural person · 150 €
Beneficial owners
- NIKOLAI GUREIIndirect ownership · since 25 Sep 2018
- Vjatšeslav ZolotarjovIndirect ownership · since 25 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Daniel NüüdFounder · 2 500 € · 24 Jul 2015
- Tatjana RõbaltšenkoAudit firm · 5 Sep 2017
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 23159Manufacture of other glass and technical glassware Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50011991 / 14 9 Nov 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Nov 2023 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 13 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 12 21 Aug 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Aug 2023 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 11 10 Aug 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Aug 2023 |
||
| K 50011991 / 10 20 Dec 2021 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 20 Dec 2021 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 9 6 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 8 9 Jan 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 7 4 Oct 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 6 29 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 5 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 4 10 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Dec 2017 |
||
| K 50011991 / 3 28 Jun 2017 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 28 Jun 2017 |
||
| Ä 50011991 / 2 18 Feb 2016 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 18 Feb 2016 |
||
| Ä 50011991 27 Jul 2015 |
First entry | In force 27 Jul 2015 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data