ERIAL AUTOMAAILM OÜ

Active Registry code 12880420 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Jul 2015
Compare

ERIAL AUTOMAAILM OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12880420, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories. Its annual report for 2023 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 45

  • Revenue · 2023 0 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 972

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2025
Turnover, € Q4 2023: 0 € · industry median 10 460 € · above 2% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 000Q1 2022 Company: -2 880 € Industry median: 9 322 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 10 000 € Industry median: 10 398 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 10 422 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 11 463 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 101 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 052 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 000 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 460 €Q4·23Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 8 089 €Q1·25010 00020 00030 00040 000Q2 2022 Company: 10 000 € Industry median: 10 398 €Q3 2022 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 10 422 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 11 463 €Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 101 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 052 €Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 000 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 460 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 8 089 €Q1·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2025: 0 €
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 1 938 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 7 257 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·2502 0004 0006 0008 000Q2 2022 Company: 1 938 €Q3 2022 Company: 7 257 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q1 2023 Company: 0 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 €Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 5 000 — — —
Q3 2022 40 000 7 257 — —
Q2 2022 10 000 1 938 — —
Q1 2022 -2 880 — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2022 · industry median 0 € · above 5% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 78 825 € Industry median: 586 €20192020 Company: 10 420 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 3 787 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 78 825 € Industry median: 586 €20192020 Company: 10 420 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 3 787 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: -2 237 € · −9.1% vs 2022 · industry median 0 € · above 11% of the industry
-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 875 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: -4 472 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -18 197 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -2 051 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: -2 237 € Industry median: 0 €2023-20 000-15 000-10 000-5 00005 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 875 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: -4 472 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -18 197 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: -2 051 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: -2 237 € Industry median: 0 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2022: -41.0 % · +439.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.0 % · above 9% of the industry
-500-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -42.9 % Industry median: 1.9 %20202021 Company: -480.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %20212022 Company: -41.0 % Industry median: 3.0 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %2023-500-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: -42.9 % Industry median: 1.9 %2021 Company: -480.5 % Industry median: 1.6 %20212022 Company: -41.0 % Industry median: 3.0 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 2.1 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 755 € · −45.4% vs 2022
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 44 353 €20192020 Company: 69 019 €20202021 Company: 52 898 €20212022 Company: 1 384 €20222023 Company: 755 €2023020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 44 353 €20192020 Company: 69 019 €2021 Company: 52 898 €20212022 Company: 1 384 €2023 Company: 755 €2023
Equity, € 2023: -19 590 € · −12.9% vs 2022
-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 7 369 €20192020 Company: 2 897 €20202021 Company: -15 301 €20212022 Company: -17 352 €20222023 Company: -19 590 €2023-20 000-10 000010 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 7 369 €20192020 Company: 2 897 €2021 Company: -15 301 €20212022 Company: -17 352 €2023 Company: -19 590 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 0 -2 237 — 755 -19 590 0
2022 5 000 -2 051 — 1 384 -17 352 0
2021 3 787 -18 197 — 52 898 -15 301 0
2020 10 420 -4 472 0 69 019 2 897 0
2019 78 825 4 875 0 44 353 7 369 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Return on assets (ROA)
-296.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-2 594.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2 694.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.86
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 45311Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50011544 / 17
10 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50011544 / M3
2 Apr 2026
Procedural ruling 9 Apr 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 16
27 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
27 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 15
25 Sep 2024
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 14
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 13
3 Mar 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
3 Mar 2022
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 12
14 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
14 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 11
21 Nov 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
21 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 10
26 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
26 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / M2
13 Jun 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 9
23 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
23 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / M1
10 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 8
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 7
15 Jan 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
15 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 6
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 5
2 Oct 2017
Amendment entry In force
2 Oct 2017
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 4
3 Jul 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Jul 2017
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 3
14 Mar 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
14 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 50011544 / 2
4 Aug 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
4 Aug 2015
PDF
Ä 50011544
16 Jul 2015
First entry In force
16 Jul 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data