Wintec Wood Osaühing

Active Registry code 12864869 OÜ Registered 11 Jun 2015
Compare

Wintec Wood Osaühing is a OÜ based in , registry code 12864869, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2020 shows revenue of €14 162 and 0 employees.

Revenue
14 162 €
↓ 41.5% vs 2019
Employees
0
−1 vs 2019

2020 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Revenue · 2020 14 162 €
    industry median 33 953 € · companies in the industry: 8 543
  • Net profit margin · 2020 -6.5 %
    industry median 4.1 % · companies in the industry: 6 987

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2015 – 2020
Revenue, € 2020: 14 162 € · −41.5% vs 2019 · industry median 33 953 € · above 34% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 223 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 14 162 € Industry median: 33 953 €2020010 00020 00030 00040 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 223 € Industry median: 37 051 €2020 Company: 14 162 € Industry median: 33 953 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2020: -927 € · −106.8% vs 2019 · industry median 507 € · above 23% of the industry
-5 00005 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 540 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -927 € Industry median: 507 €2020-5 00005 00010 00015 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 540 € Industry median: 1 030 €2020 Company: -927 € Industry median: 507 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: -6.5 % · −62.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.1 % · above 20% of the industry
-2002040602015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 55.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %2020-2002040602015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 55.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %2020 Company: -6.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2020: 16 227 € · −9.0% vs 2019
05 00010 00015 00020 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 838 €20192020 Company: 16 227 €202005 00010 00015 00020 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 838 €2020 Company: 16 227 €2020
Equity, € 2020: 16 157 € · −5.4% vs 2019
05 00010 00015 00020 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 084 €20192020 Company: 16 157 €202005 00010 00015 00020 0002015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 17 084 €2020 Company: 16 157 €2020
Employees 2020: 0 · −100.0% vs 2019 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220200.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 1 Industry median: —2016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2020 14 162 -927 0 16 227 16 157 0
2019 24 223 13 540 5 340 17 838 17 084 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2020

Net profit margin
-6.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-5.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
231.81
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4399Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50009841 / M6
10 Sep 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 11 Oct 2024 In force
12 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 50009841 / M5
29 Apr 2024
Fine for not filing the report 31 May 2024 In force
1 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 50009841 / M4
7 Mar 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 6 Apr 2024 In force
7 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 10
2 Feb 2024
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
2 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 9
1 Dec 2023
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
4 Jan 2024
PDF
Ä 50009841 / M3
17 Oct 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Nov 2023 In force
30 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 7
15 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
15 Aug 2019
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 6
24 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
24 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50009841 / M2
5 Oct 2018
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
5 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50009841 / M1
4 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 4 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Jan 2019
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 5
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 4
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 3
28 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
28 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 50009841 / 2
18 Mar 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
18 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 50009841
11 Jun 2015
First entry In force
11 Jun 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data