Ropka Autospa OÜ

Active Registry code 12862356 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 8 Jun 2015
Compare

Ropka Autospa OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 12862356, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €43 363 with 5 employees.

Turnover
43 363 €
↓ 12.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
12 357 €
↓ 7.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 112 €
↑ 5.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
5
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 43 363 €
    industry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 222 €
    industry median 1 157 € · companies in the industry: 1 989
  • Revenue · 2025 156 049 €
    industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
  • Net profit margin · 2025 11.4 %
    industry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 43 363 € · −12.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 222 € · above 76% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 35 420 € Industry median: 18 662 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 23 088 € Industry median: 15 408 €Q2 2024 Company: 40 367 € Industry median: 18 111 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 35 904 € Industry median: 16 730 €Q4 2024 Company: 56 157 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 31 694 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q2 2025 Company: 46 974 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 38 980 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q4 2025 Company: 40 968 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 40 976 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q2 2026 Company: 49 755 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 43 363 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 56 157 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 31 694 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 46 974 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q3 2025 Company: 38 980 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 40 968 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q1 2026 Company: 40 976 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 49 755 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q3 2026 Company: 43 363 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 222 € · +5.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 157 € · above 57% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 465 € Industry median: 883 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 737 € Industry median: 915 €Q2 2024 Company: 299 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 469 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4 2024 Company: 777 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 049 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q2 2025 Company: 984 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 110 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 144 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 352 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 159 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 222 € Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 777 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 049 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 984 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 110 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 144 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 352 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 159 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 222 € Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 5 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 6Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 6Q4 2025 Company: 6Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·260246Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6Q3 2025 Company: 6Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 6Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 12 357 € · −7.5% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 446 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 053 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 774 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 13 459 €Q4 2024 Company: 18 829 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 451 €Q2 2025 Company: 12 409 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 916 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 257 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11 742 €Q2 2026 Company: 13 355 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 12 357 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 18 829 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 451 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 12 409 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 916 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 257 €Q1 2026 Company: 11 742 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 13 355 €Q3 2026 Company: 12 357 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 43 363 12 357 6 112 5
Q2 2026 49 755 13 355 5 794 5
Q1 2026 40 976 11 742 6 761 5
Q4 2025 40 968 12 257 6 861 6
Q3 2025 38 980 11 916 6 660 6
Q2 2025 46 974 12 409 5 906 6
Q1 2025 31 694 10 451 5 245 5
Q4 2024 56 157 18 829 3 887 5
Q3 2024 35 904 13 459 2 343 5
Q2 2024 40 367 12 774 1 197 4
Q1 2024 23 088 4 053 2 211 3
Q4 2023 35 420 6 446 1 859 4
Q3 2023 37 151 6 469 1 933 4
Q2 2023 45 436 7 637 1 943 4
Q1 2023 22 994 3 225 2 044 4
Q4 2022 35 384 6 354 2 453 4
Q3 2022 29 976 5 897 2 313 4
Q2 2022 35 922 5 721 1 475 4
Q1 2022 18 773 2 404 1 967 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
407 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 673 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 156 049 € · −3.4% vs 2024 · industry median 31 021 € · above 83% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 117 086 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 95 779 € Industry median: 28 226 €20202021 Company: 112 795 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 118 175 € Industry median: 33 187 €20222023 Company: 141 193 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 161 504 € Industry median: 32 944 €20242025 Company: 156 049 € Industry median: 31 021 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 117 086 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 95 779 € Industry median: 28 226 €2021 Company: 112 795 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 118 175 € Industry median: 33 187 €2023 Company: 141 193 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 161 504 € Industry median: 32 944 €2025 Company: 156 049 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 17 802 € · −53.9% vs 2024 · industry median 188 € · above 91% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26 420 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: 21 014 € Industry median: 237 €20202021 Company: 25 158 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 33 551 € Industry median: 411 €20222023 Company: 46 582 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 38 638 € Industry median: 285 €20242025 Company: 17 802 € Industry median: 188 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 26 420 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: 21 014 € Industry median: 237 €2021 Company: 25 158 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 33 551 € Industry median: 411 €2023 Company: 46 582 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 38 638 € Industry median: 285 €2025 Company: 17 802 € Industry median: 188 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 11.4 % · −12.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.2 % · above 79% of the industry
0102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.6 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: 21.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %20202021 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 28.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %20222023 Company: 33.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 23.9 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 1.2 %20250102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.6 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: 21.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2021 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 28.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %2023 Company: 33.0 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 23.9 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 186 045 € · +7.9% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 81 882 €20192020 Company: 104 043 €20202021 Company: 131 584 €20212022 Company: 164 203 €20222023 Company: 205 343 €20232024 Company: 172 369 €20242025 Company: 186 045 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 81 882 €20192020 Company: 104 043 €2021 Company: 131 584 €20212022 Company: 164 203 €2023 Company: 205 343 €20232024 Company: 172 369 €2025 Company: 186 045 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 171 059 € · +13.5% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 65 814 €20192020 Company: 86 828 €20202021 Company: 111 986 €20212022 Company: 145 537 €20222023 Company: 192 119 €20232024 Company: 150 757 €20242025 Company: 171 059 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 65 814 €20192020 Company: 86 828 €2021 Company: 111 986 €20212022 Company: 145 537 €2023 Company: 192 119 €20232024 Company: 150 757 €2025 Company: 171 059 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 75% of the industry
01232016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 3 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 156 049 17 802 77 621 186 045 171 059 3
2024 161 504 38 638 44 030 172 369 150 757 3
2023 141 193 46 582 37 032 205 343 192 119 3
2022 118 175 33 551 29 356 164 203 145 537 2
2021 112 795 25 158 30 950 131 584 111 986 3
2020 95 779 21 014 20 806 104 043 86 828 2
2019 117 086 26 420 21 474 81 882 65 814 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
11.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
10.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
9.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
91.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
8.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.07
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
52 016 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 156 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 19 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50009577 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50009577 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50009577 / 3
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50009577 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50009577
8 Jun 2015
First entry In force
8 Jun 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data