Nagy Bogo Music OÜ

Active Registry code 12859029 OÜ Nõmme küla Registered 1 Jun 2015
Compare

Nagy Bogo Music OÜ is a OÜ based in Nõmme küla, registry code 12859029, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 541 and 0 employees.

Revenue
5 541 €
↓ 32.6% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Revenue · 2025 5 541 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
  • Net profit margin · 2025 49.3 %
    industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 541 € · −32.6% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 56% of the industry
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 747 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 10 394 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 19 700 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 24 796 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 25 340 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 8 218 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 5 541 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 747 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 10 394 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 19 700 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 24 796 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 25 340 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 8 218 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 5 541 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 731 € · +428.6% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 75% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 75 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 289 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: 4 834 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -3 728 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -1 556 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -831 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 2 731 € Industry median: 139 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 75 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 289 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: 4 834 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: -3 728 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: -1 556 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: -831 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 2 731 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 49.3 % · +59.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 87% of the industry
-2002040602016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: 24.5 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -15.0 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: -10.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: 49.3 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025-2002040602018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: 24.5 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: -15.0 % Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: -10.1 % Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: 49.3 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 4 310 € · +173.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 571 €20192020 Company: 3 643 €20202021 Company: 7 694 €20212022 Company: 3 966 €20222023 Company: 2 410 €20232024 Company: 1 579 €20242025 Company: 4 310 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 571 €20192020 Company: 3 643 €2021 Company: 7 694 €20212022 Company: 3 966 €2023 Company: 2 410 €20232024 Company: 1 579 €2025 Company: 4 310 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 4 310 € · +173.0% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 571 €20192020 Company: 2 860 €20202021 Company: 7 694 €20212022 Company: 3 966 €20222023 Company: 2 410 €20232024 Company: 1 579 €20242025 Company: 4 310 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 571 €20192020 Company: 2 860 €2021 Company: 7 694 €20212022 Company: 3 966 €2023 Company: 2 410 €20232024 Company: 1 579 €2025 Company: 4 310 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 541 2 731 0 4 310 4 310 0
2024 8 218 -831 0 1 579 1 579 0
2023 25 340 -1 556 0 2 410 2 410 0
2022 24 796 -3 728 0 3 966 3 966 0
2021 19 700 4 834 0 7 694 7 694 0
2020 10 394 289 — 3 643 2 860 0
2019 5 747 75 — 2 571 2 571 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
49.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
63.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
63.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 1 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90202Stage performance of musicians Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50009213 / 15
21 Jun 2026
Amendment entry In force
21 Jun 2026
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 14
3 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 13
28 Jun 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
28 Jun 2023
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 12
18 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
18 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M7
13 Jun 2022
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Jun 2022 In force
13 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 11
11 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
11 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M6
11 Feb 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Mar 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 10
11 Feb 2021
Amendment entry In force
11 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 9
28 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
28 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M5
24 May 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Jun 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
28 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 8
14 May 2019
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
29 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 7
14 May 2019
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M4
12 Apr 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 May 2019 In force
12 Apr 2019
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M3
2 Apr 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 2 May 2019 In force
2 Apr 2019
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 6
2 Jul 2018
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
17 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M2
30 May 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Jun 2018 In force
30 May 2018
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 4
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 3
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 50009213 / 2
1 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 50009213 / M1
24 Nov 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Dec 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
25 Nov 2015
PDF
Ä 50009213
1 Jun 2015
First entry In force
1 Jun 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data