OÜ wagun food

Active Registry code 12858633 OÜ Kaunissaare küla Registered 1 Jun 2015
Compare

OÜ wagun food is a OÜ based in Kaunissaare küla, registry code 12858633, status: active. Main activity: Activities of restaurants and cafes. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €23 052 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
201 €
↓ 53.9% vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
216 €
↓ 53.8% vs Q3 2025
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Food and beverage service activities · EMTAK 56

  • Revenue · 2025 23 052 €
    industry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.1 %
    industry median 1.1 % · companies in the industry: 2 875

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2023 – Q4 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 468 € · +44.4% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 1 190 € · above 13% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q1 2023 Company: 707 € Industry median: 874 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 734 € Industry median: 816 €Q3 2023 Company: 734 € Industry median: 996 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 734 € Industry median: 965 €Q1 2024 Company: 224 € Industry median: 960 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 564 € Industry median: 931 €Q3 2024 Company: 771 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 767 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q1 2025 Company: 748 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 324 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q3 2025 Company: 468 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·2502505007501 0001 250Q1 2024 Company: 224 € Industry median: 960 €Q2 2024 Company: 564 € Industry median: 931 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 771 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q4 2024 Company: 767 € Industry median: 1 050 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 748 € Industry median: 1 069 €Q2 2025 Company: 324 € Industry median: 1 032 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 468 € Industry median: 1 190 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2023 Company: 1Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 1Q3 2024 Company: 1Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 201 € · −53.9% vs Q3 2025
0200400600800Q1 2023 Company: 627 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 647 €Q3 2023 Company: 647 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 648 €Q1 2024 Company: 198 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 499 €Q3 2024 Company: 681 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 678 €Q1 2025 Company: 686 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 302 €Q3 2025 Company: 436 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 201 €Q4·250200400600800Q1 2024 Company: 198 €Q2 2024 Company: 499 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 678 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 686 €Q2 2025 Company: 302 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 436 €Q4 2025 Company: 201 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 201 216 —
Q3 2025 — 436 468 1
Q2 2025 — 302 324 1
Q1 2025 — 686 748 1
Q4 2024 — 678 767 1
Q3 2024 — 681 771 1
Q2 2024 — 499 564 1
Q1 2024 — 198 224 1
Q4 2023 — 648 734 1
Q3 2023 — 647 734 1
Q2 2023 — 647 734 1
Q1 2023 — 627 707 1
Q4 2022 — 616 693 1
Q3 2022 — 411 462 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — 205 231 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 23 052 € · −19.9% vs 2024 · industry median 47 451 € · above 37% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15 051 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 59 062 € Industry median: 39 939 €20202021 Company: 70 770 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 25 740 € Industry median: 49 263 €20222023 Company: 39 323 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 28 771 € Industry median: 46 351 €20242025 Company: 23 052 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15 051 € Industry median: 52 702 €20192020 Company: 59 062 € Industry median: 39 939 €2021 Company: 70 770 € Industry median: 41 164 €20212022 Company: 25 740 € Industry median: 49 263 €2023 Company: 39 323 € Industry median: 45 008 €20232024 Company: 28 771 € Industry median: 46 351 €2025 Company: 23 052 € Industry median: 47 451 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 28 € · +101.3% vs 2024 · industry median 68 € · above 47% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 427 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 2 086 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 3 895 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -2 862 € Industry median: 216 €20222023 Company: -1 336 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: -2 212 € Industry median: 146 €20242025 Company: 28 € Industry median: 68 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 427 € Industry median: 271 €20192020 Company: 2 086 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 3 895 € Industry median: 101 €20212022 Company: -2 862 € Industry median: 216 €2023 Company: -1 336 € Industry median: 198 €20232024 Company: -2 212 € Industry median: 146 €2025 Company: 28 € Industry median: 68 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.1 % · +7.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.1 % · above 38% of the industry
-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 0.8 %20202021 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: -11.1 % Industry median: 2.2 %20222023 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -7.7 % Industry median: 1.3 %20242025 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 1.1 %2025-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 1.7 %20192020 Company: 3.5 % Industry median: 0.8 %2021 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 1.8 %20212022 Company: -11.1 % Industry median: 2.2 %2023 Company: -3.4 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: -7.7 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 1.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 1 308 € · −53.7% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 252 €20192020 Company: 6 925 €20202021 Company: 7 003 €20212022 Company: 5 030 €20222023 Company: 3 648 €20232024 Company: 2 823 €20242025 Company: 1 308 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 252 €20192020 Company: 6 925 €2021 Company: 7 003 €20212022 Company: 5 030 €2023 Company: 3 648 €20232024 Company: 2 823 €2025 Company: 1 308 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 1 308 € · +2.2% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 710 €20192020 Company: 2 795 €20202021 Company: 6 690 €20212022 Company: 3 828 €20222023 Company: 2 492 €20232024 Company: 1 280 €20242025 Company: 1 308 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 710 €20192020 Company: 2 795 €2021 Company: 6 690 €20212022 Company: 3 828 €2023 Company: 2 492 €20232024 Company: 1 280 €2025 Company: 1 308 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 3 · above 5% of the industry
012342016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 420182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 420202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 420222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 420242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025012342018 Company: 0 Industry median: 42019 Company: 0 Industry median: 420192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 42021 Company: 1 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 42023 Company: 1 Industry median: 320232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 42025 Company: 1 Industry median: 32025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 23 052 28 4 724 1 308 1 308 1
2024 28 771 -2 212 9 533 2 823 1 280 1
2023 39 323 -1 336 9 286 3 648 2 492 1
2022 25 740 -2 862 5 470 5 030 3 828 1
2021 70 770 3 895 8 734 7 003 6 690 1
2020 59 062 2 086 8 385 6 925 2 795 1
2019 15 051 427 2 007 3 252 710 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
23 052 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
394 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 8 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 8 Sep 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 9 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 56111Activities of restaurants and cafes Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50009174 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 8
29 Dec 2021
Amendment entry In force
29 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 7
28 Dec 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
12 Jan 2022
PDF
Ä 50009174 / M3
6 Dec 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Dec 2021 In force
6 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 6
30 Oct 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50009174 / M2
9 Oct 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Nov 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Oct 2018
PDF
Ä 50009174 / M1
2 Apr 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 2 Oct 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 4
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 3
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 50009174 / 2
19 Jul 2016
Amendment entry In force
19 Jul 2016
PDF
Ä 50009174
1 Jun 2015
First entry In force
1 Jun 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data