KK Põld OÜ

Active Registry code 12854894 OÜ Ubja küla Registered 25 May 2015
Compare

KK Põld OÜ is a OÜ based in Ubja küla, registry code 12854894, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €133 091 with employees.

Turnover
133 091 €
↑ 356.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 030 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 133 091 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Revenue · 2025 52 542 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 69.5 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 133 091 € · +356.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 85% of the industry
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 9 860 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 84 973 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 63 995 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 11 132 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 32 568 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 842 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 29 163 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 133 091 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 63 995 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 11 132 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 32 568 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 842 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 29 163 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 133 091 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 030 €
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 0 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 158 €Q4 2024 Company: 12 488 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 325 €Q4 2025 Company: 338 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 030 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 12 488 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 325 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 338 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 030 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 133 091 1 030 — —
Q2 2026 29 163 — — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 8 842 338 — —
Q3 2025 32 568 325 — —
Q2 2025 11 132 — — —
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 63 995 12 488 — —
Q3 2024 84 973 158 — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 9 860 — — —
Q3 2023 23 736 297 — —
Q2 2023 7 000 876 846 —
Q1 2023 2 500 1 736 1 490 —
Q4 2022 47 520 344 1 513 1
Q3 2022 — 3 632 1 593 1
Q2 2022 10 500 2 511 886 1
Q1 2022 12 500 1 442 842 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 52 542 € · −40.9% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 71% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 24 037 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 67 225 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 60 848 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 70 520 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 37 796 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 88 968 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 52 542 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 24 037 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 67 225 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 60 848 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 70 520 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 37 796 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 88 968 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 52 542 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 36 530 € · +58.6% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 85% of the industry
-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 7 120 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 2 192 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 124 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -60 707 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -27 879 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 23 037 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 36 530 € Industry median: 392 €2025-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 7 120 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 2 192 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 124 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: -60 707 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -27 879 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 23 037 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 36 530 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 69.5 % · +43.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 84% of the industry
-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 29.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: -86.1 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -73.8 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 25.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 69.5 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 29.6 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 3.3 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: -86.1 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -73.8 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 25.9 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 69.5 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 89 460 € · +90.9% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 244 852 €20192020 Company: 169 267 €20202021 Company: 171 931 €20212022 Company: 78 755 €20222023 Company: 127 498 €20232024 Company: 46 858 €20242025 Company: 89 460 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 244 852 €20192020 Company: 169 267 €2021 Company: 171 931 €20212022 Company: 78 755 €2023 Company: 127 498 €20232024 Company: 46 858 €2025 Company: 89 460 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 45 755 € · +294.9% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 115 002 €20192020 Company: 117 194 €20202021 Company: 117 318 €20212022 Company: 56 611 €20222023 Company: 28 732 €20232024 Company: 11 587 €20242025 Company: 45 755 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 115 002 €20192020 Company: 117 194 €2021 Company: 117 318 €20212022 Company: 56 611 €2023 Company: 28 732 €20232024 Company: 11 587 €2025 Company: 45 755 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 52 542 36 530 0 89 460 45 755 0
2024 88 968 23 037 0 46 858 11 587 0
2023 37 796 -27 879 1 496 127 498 28 732 1
2022 70 520 -60 707 16 059 78 755 56 611 1
2021 60 848 124 12 572 171 931 117 318 1
2020 67 225 2 192 0 169 267 117 194 0
2019 24 037 7 120 2 747 244 852 115 002 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
69.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
79.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
40.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
51.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
48.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.03
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 5 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 13 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Sep 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 4 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

  • Arti Silm
    Board member · since 22 May 2025

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Arti Silm
    Natural person · 2 500 €

Beneficial owners

  • Arti Silm
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 5 Jun 2025

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50008759 / 8
23 Oct 2026
Amendment entry In force
23 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 50008759 / 7
22 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
22 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50008759 / 6
20 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
20 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50008759 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50008759 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50008759 / 3
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50008759 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50008759
25 May 2015
First entry In force
25 May 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data