Kus On Konks OÜ

Active Registry code 12837401 OÜ Lähte alevik Registered 21 Apr 2015
Compare

Kus On Konks OÜ is a OÜ based in Lähte alevik, registry code 12837401, status: active. Main activity: Computer facilities management activities. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €1 075 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
87 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Computer programming, consultancy and related activities · EMTAK 62

  • Revenue · 2024 1 075 €
    industry median 13 785 € · companies in the industry: 13 197
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -1 005.9 %
    industry median 16.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 004

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2023 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2025: 255 € · industry median 20 327 € · above 6% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q2 2023 Company: 360 € Industry median: 20 408 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 218 €Q4 2023 Company: 3 710 € Industry median: 20 666 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 20 684 €Q2 2024 Company: 105 € Industry median: 20 460 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 19 818 €Q4 2024 Company: 500 € Industry median: 20 482 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 400 € Industry median: 20 692 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 060 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 255 € Industry median: 20 327 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 21 191 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 20 000 €Q2·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q2 2024 Company: 105 € Industry median: 20 460 €Q3 2024 Company: 70 € Industry median: 19 818 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 500 € Industry median: 20 482 €Q1 2025 Company: 400 € Industry median: 20 692 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 060 €Q3 2025 Company: 255 € Industry median: 20 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 21 191 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 20 000 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 87 € · −20.2% vs Q4 2025
0200400600800Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: 684 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 93 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 109 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 41 €Q4 2025 Company: 109 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 87 €Q2·260255075100125Q2 2024 Company: —Q3 2024 Company: —Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 93 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 109 €Q3 2025 Company: 41 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 109 €Q2 2026 Company: 87 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 87 — —
Q4 2025 — 109 — —
Q3 2025 255 41 — —
Q2 2025 — 109 — —
Q1 2025 400 — — —
Q4 2024 500 93 — —
Q3 2024 70 — — —
Q2 2024 105 — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 3 710 684 — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 360 — — —
Q1 2023 250 26 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 1 620 141 — —
Q2 2022 2 532 301 — —
Q1 2022 11 922 59 — —

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 1 075 € · −75.1% vs 2023 · industry median 13 785 € · above 32% of the industry
0501001502015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 732 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 128 130 € Industry median: 11 075 €20202021 Company: 41 919 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 11 647 € Industry median: 15 007 €20222023 Company: 4 320 € Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: 1 075 € Industry median: 13 785 €20240501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 732 € Industry median: 11 130 €2020 Company: 128 130 € Industry median: 11 075 €20202021 Company: 41 919 € Industry median: 13 105 €2022 Company: 11 647 € Industry median: 15 007 €20222023 Company: 4 320 € Industry median: 15 500 €2024 Company: 1 075 € Industry median: 13 785 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -10 813 € · −41.4% vs 2023 · industry median 249 € · above 9% of the industry
-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -451 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: 1 152 € Industry median: 617 €20202021 Company: -697 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: -9 789 € Industry median: 300 €20222023 Company: -7 649 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: -10 813 € Industry median: 249 €2024-12 500-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -451 € Industry median: 618 €2020 Company: 1 152 € Industry median: 617 €20202021 Company: -697 € Industry median: 829 €2022 Company: -9 789 € Industry median: 300 €20222023 Company: -7 649 € Industry median: 383 €2024 Company: -10 813 € Industry median: 249 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -1 005.9 % · −828.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 16.3 % · above 2% of the industry
-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 22.4 %20202021 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: -84.0 % Industry median: 19.1 %20222023 Company: -177.1 % Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: -1 005.9 % Industry median: 16.3 %2024-1 250-1 000-750-500-25002502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3.3 % Industry median: 21.0 %2020 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 22.4 %20202021 Company: -1.7 % Industry median: 23.6 %2022 Company: -84.0 % Industry median: 19.1 %20222023 Company: -177.1 % Industry median: 17.8 %2024 Company: -1 005.9 % Industry median: 16.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 8 198 € · −56.8% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 36 758 €20192020 Company: 37 983 €20202021 Company: 44 456 €20212022 Company: 39 592 €20222023 Company: 18 966 €20232024 Company: 8 198 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 36 758 €2020 Company: 37 983 €20202021 Company: 44 456 €2022 Company: 39 592 €20222023 Company: 18 966 €2024 Company: 8 198 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 8 090 € · −57.2% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 00040 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 35 887 €20192020 Company: 37 039 €20202021 Company: 36 341 €20212022 Company: 26 552 €20222023 Company: 18 903 €20232024 Company: 8 090 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 35 887 €2020 Company: 37 039 €20202021 Company: 36 341 €2022 Company: 26 552 €20222023 Company: 18 903 €2024 Company: 8 090 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 1 075 -10 813 0 8 198 8 090 0
2023 4 320 -7 649 0 18 966 18 903 0
2022 11 647 -9 789 0 39 592 26 552 0
2021 41 919 -697 6 987 44 456 36 341 1
2020 128 130 1 152 8 612 37 983 37 039 1
2019 13 732 -451 7 939 36 758 35 887 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-1 005.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-133.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-131.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
75.91
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 14 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 62202Computer facilities management activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50006765 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50006765 / 4
5 Mar 2021
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
23 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 50006765 / M1
8 Jan 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 7 Feb 2021 In force
8 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 50006765 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50006765 / 2
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50006765
21 Apr 2015
First entry In force
21 Apr 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data