NordTreat AS

Active Registry code 12832444 AS Tallinn Registered 10 Apr 2015
Compare

NordTreat AS is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 12832444, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.. Its annual report for 2021 shows revenue of €26 000 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
0 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products · EMTAK 20

  • Revenue · 2021 26 000 €
    industry median 30 821 € · companies in the industry: 158
  • Net profit margin · 2021 -141.6 %
    industry median 8.6 % · companies in the industry: 114

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Turnover, € Q1 2024: 0 € · industry median 42 710 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q1 2022 Company: 26 000 € Industry median: 50 479 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 88 065 € Industry median: 47 936 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 57 352 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 60 000 € Industry median: 53 597 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 627 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 535 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 52 083 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 170 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 710 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 71 800 €Q2·24020 00040 00060 00080 000Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 57 352 €Q4 2022 Company: 60 000 € Industry median: 53 597 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 627 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 535 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 52 083 €Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 51 170 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 42 710 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 71 800 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2024: 0 €
0.00.00.00.00.00.0Q1 2022 Company: —Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·240.00.00.00.00.00.0Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: 0 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: 0 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 60 000 — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 88 065 — — —
Q1 2022 26 000 — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2021: 26 000 € · industry median 30 821 € · above 48% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 588 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 33 743 €20202021 Company: 26 000 € Industry median: 30 821 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 20 659 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 19 468 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 12 463 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 11 249 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 45 588 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 33 743 €2021 Company: 26 000 € Industry median: 30 821 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 20 659 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 19 468 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 12 463 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 11 249 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 69 707 € · +553.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 € · above 86% of the industry
-150-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -124 265 € Industry median: 507 €20192020 Company: -56 427 € Industry median: 881 €20202021 Company: -36 827 € Industry median: 663 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 14 €20222023 Company: 20 450 € Industry median: 46 €20232024 Company: -15 379 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 69 707 € Industry median: 1 €2025-150-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -124 265 € Industry median: 507 €20192020 Company: -56 427 € Industry median: 881 €2021 Company: -36 827 € Industry median: 663 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 14 €2023 Company: 20 450 € Industry median: 46 €20232024 Company: -15 379 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 69 707 € Industry median: 1 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: -141.6 % · industry median 8.6 % · above 2% of the industry
-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 10.5 %20202021 Company: -141.6 % Industry median: 8.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 5.4 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 3.0 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %2025-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 8.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 10.5 %2021 Company: -141.6 % Industry median: 8.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 4.0 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 5.4 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 3.0 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 2 810 590 € · +4.3% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 186 137 €20192020 Company: 1 127 534 €20202021 Company: 2 833 938 €20212022 Company: —20222023 Company: 2 517 778 €20232024 Company: 2 695 480 €20242025 Company: 2 810 590 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 186 137 €20192020 Company: 1 127 534 €2021 Company: 2 833 938 €20212022 Company: —2023 Company: 2 517 778 €20232024 Company: 2 695 480 €2025 Company: 2 810 590 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 2 571 740 € · +2.8% vs 2024
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: -67 695 €20192020 Company: 1 126 951 €20202021 Company: 1 090 124 €20212022 Company: —20222023 Company: 2 517 412 €20232024 Company: 2 502 033 €20242025 Company: 2 571 740 €2025-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: -67 695 €20192020 Company: 1 126 951 €2021 Company: 1 090 124 €20212022 Company: —2023 Company: 2 517 412 €20232024 Company: 2 502 033 €2025 Company: 2 571 740 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
024682016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 620182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 5.520192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 6.520202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 620212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 620222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 420232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 320242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025024682018 Company: 0 Industry median: 62019 Company: 0 Industry median: 5.520192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 6.52021 Company: 0 Industry median: 620212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 62023 Company: 0 Industry median: 420232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 32025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — 69 707 — 2 810 590 2 571 740 0
2024 — -15 379 — 2 695 480 2 502 033 0
2023 — 20 450 — 2 517 778 2 517 412 0
2022 — — — — — 0
2021 26 000 -36 827 0 2 833 938 1 090 124 0
2020 — -56 427 0 1 127 534 1 126 951 0
2019 0 -124 265 0 1 186 137 -67 695 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
2.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
91.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
8.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.46
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 7 Jul 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Sep 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Sep 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 22 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 23 Jul 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 20591Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. Main

History of changes

What Value Period
Status Active 15 Mar 2024 – now
Status Deleted from the registry 27 Feb 2024 – now
Status Active 10 Apr 2015 – now
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50006215 / M9
21 Apr 2026
Refund of the state fee In force
21 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 13
17 Apr 2026
Amendment entry In force
17 Apr 2026
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M8
1 Sep 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 5 Dec 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M7
7 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 10 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M6
15 Mar 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 14 Apr 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 12
15 Mar 2024
Restored to the register to continue operating In force
15 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M5
13 Mar 2024
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
13 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M4
8 Mar 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies Deficiencies eliminated
13 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 11
27 Feb 2024
Deleted from the register: annual report not filed In force
27 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M3
23 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 26 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M2
23 Feb 2023
Procedural ruling 9 Mar 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Apr 2023
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 10
23 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
23 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 9
22 Feb 2022
Amendment entry In force
22 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 8
3 Jun 2021
Amendment entry In force
3 Jun 2021
PDF
Ä 50006215 / M1
10 May 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 May 2021 In force
10 May 2021
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 7
18 Feb 2020
Amendment entry In force
18 Feb 2020
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 6
4 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
4 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 4
10 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 3
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 50006215 / 2
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 50006215
10 Apr 2015
First entry In force
10 Apr 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data