Reval Roofs OÜ

Active Registry code 12827466 OÜ Tallinn Registered 1 Apr 2015
Compare

Reval Roofs OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12827466, status: active. Main activity: Roofing activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €282 809 with 2 employees.

Turnover
282 809 €
↑ 89.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
15 822 €
↑ 60.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 998 €
↓ 32.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 282 809 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 499 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 1.1 mn €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.8 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 282 809 € · +89.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 93% of the industry
0100200300400Q4 2023 Company: 260 806 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 70 953 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 245 224 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 101 012 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 240 846 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 333 025 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 311 962 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 182 926 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 271 837 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 180 311 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 149 293 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 282 809 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 240 846 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 333 025 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 311 962 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 182 926 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 271 837 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 180 311 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 149 293 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 282 809 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 499 € · −32.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 61% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 216 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 097 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 704 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 948 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 372 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 913 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 640 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 334 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 513 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 256 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 213 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 499 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 372 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 913 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 640 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 334 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 513 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 256 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 213 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 499 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: 3Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 15 822 € · +60.9% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 10 337 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 627 €Q2 2024 Company: 12 911 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 735 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 627 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 474 €Q2 2025 Company: 10 843 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 18 276 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 787 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 667 €Q2 2026 Company: 9 836 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 822 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 627 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 474 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10 843 €Q3 2025 Company: 18 276 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 787 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 667 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9 836 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 822 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 282 809 15 822 2 998 2
Q2 2026 149 293 9 836 4 425 2
Q1 2026 180 311 6 667 4 512 2
Q4 2025 271 837 12 787 5 025 2
Q3 2025 182 926 18 276 8 667 2
Q2 2025 311 962 10 843 7 919 3
Q1 2025 333 025 6 474 5 740 3
Q4 2024 240 846 13 627 7 116 3
Q3 2024 101 012 7 735 5 843 3
Q2 2024 245 224 12 911 5 112 3
Q1 2024 70 953 8 627 6 292 3
Q4 2023 260 806 10 337 12 648 3
Q3 2023 147 678 10 448 5 526 8
Q2 2023 42 208 7 967 6 557 3
Q1 2023 232 761 15 712 8 130 3
Q4 2022 202 349 19 139 7 020 3
Q3 2022 220 009 15 791 7 649 3
Q2 2022 227 005 8 495 8 610 3
Q1 2022 266 773 19 979 7 828 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
500 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
141 405 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 052 998 € · +51.8% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 98% of the industry
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 758 408 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 571 831 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 824 210 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 817 291 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 638 895 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 693 621 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 1 052 998 € Industry median: 37 328 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 758 408 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 571 831 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 824 210 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 817 291 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 638 895 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 693 621 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 1 052 998 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 18 983 € · +218.3% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 85% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10 706 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -89 365 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 44 684 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 22 494 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 36 159 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 5 963 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 18 983 € Industry median: 561 €2025-100 000-50 000050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10 706 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -89 365 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 44 684 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 22 494 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 36 159 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 5 963 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 18 983 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.8 % · +0.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 42% of the industry
-20-15-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -15.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 5.7 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-20-15-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.4 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -15.6 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 5.7 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 357 434 € · +18.1% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 249 394 €20192020 Company: 190 506 €20202021 Company: 302 570 €20212022 Company: 411 682 €20222023 Company: 283 333 €20232024 Company: 302 618 €20242025 Company: 357 434 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 249 394 €20192020 Company: 190 506 €2021 Company: 302 570 €20212022 Company: 411 682 €2023 Company: 283 333 €20232024 Company: 302 618 €2025 Company: 357 434 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 73 030 € · +35.1% vs 2024
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 34 113 €20192020 Company: -55 252 €20202021 Company: -10 568 €20212022 Company: 11 926 €20222023 Company: 48 085 €20232024 Company: 54 048 €20242025 Company: 73 030 €2025-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 34 113 €20192020 Company: -55 252 €2021 Company: -10 568 €20212022 Company: 11 926 €2023 Company: 48 085 €20232024 Company: 54 048 €2025 Company: 73 030 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 75% of the industry
0123452016 Company: 2 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 120250123452018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 22023 Company: 4 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025 Company: 3 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 052 998 18 983 66 962 357 434 73 030 3
2024 693 621 5 963 64 417 302 618 54 048 3
2023 638 895 36 159 84 443 283 333 48 085 4
2022 817 291 22 494 78 187 411 682 11 926 3
2021 824 210 44 684 76 660 302 570 -10 568 3
2020 571 831 -89 365 85 768 190 506 -55 252 4
2019 758 408 10 706 92 990 249 394 34 113 5
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 2
2015 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
26.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
20.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
79.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.22
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
350 999 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 860 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 12 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Aug 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Aug 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43411Roofing activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50005683 / 10
9 May 2025
Amendment entry In force
9 May 2025
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 9
1 Dec 2023
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
20 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50005683 / M1
14 Nov 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Nov 2023 In force
1 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 7
2 Sep 2022
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2022
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 6
16 Dec 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
16 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 5
6 Apr 2018
Amendment entry In force
6 Apr 2018
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 3
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50005683 / 2
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 50005683
1 Apr 2015
First entry In force
1 Apr 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data