Jalase Farmer OÜ is a OÜ based in Rapla linn, registry code 12825119, status: active. Main activity: Raising of other cattle and buffaloes. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €20 000 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
653 €
↓ 33.3%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
731 €
↓ 33.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01
Labour taxes per employee731 €
above 18% of companies
industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
Revenue · 202520 000 €
above 57% of companies
industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
Net profit margin · 20255.3 %
above 43% of companies
industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757
Taxes and turnover
Q3 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 731 € · −33.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 653 € · −33.3% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
653
731
1
Q2 2026
—
979
1 096
1
Q1 2026
—
1 323
1 437
1
Q4 2025
—
902
1 010
1
Q3 2025
—
902
1 010
1
Q2 2025
—
902
1 010
1
Q1 2025
—
1 154
1 259
1
Q4 2024
—
745
840
1
Q3 2024
—
—
—
1
Q1 2024
—
483
498
—
Q4 2023
—
267
289
1
Q3 2023
—
267
289
1
Q2 2023
—
324
351
1
Q1 2023
—
658
688
1
Q4 2022
—
682
756
1
Q3 2022
—
205
231
1
Q2 2022
—
616
693
1
Q1 2022
—
888
961
1
Labour taxes per employee per month
244 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 20 000 € · +43.2% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 57% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 1 068 € · −73.0% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.3 % · −23.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 43% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 45 652 € · +1.1% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 44 906 € · +2.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
20 000
1 068
12 496
45 652
44 906
1
2024
13 962
3 961
3 880
45 175
43 838
1
2023
9 548
153
2 950
41 186
39 877
0
2022
16 067
939
6 766
41 144
39 724
0
2021
7 504
3 014
9 236
40 751
38 785
1
2020
8 167
9 838
2 338
37 763
35 770
1
2019
6 013
5 942
7 831
28 511
25 932
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
5.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
34.36
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
21 200 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 041 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)