Nuudi Talu OÜ

Active Registry code 12824605 OÜ Kõriska küla Registered 30 Mar 2015
Compare

Nuudi Talu OÜ is a OÜ based in Kõriska küla, registry code 12824605, status: active. Main activity: Support activities for crop production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €22 342 with 1 employees.

Turnover
22 342 €
↑ 16.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 570 €
Labour taxes
1 282 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 22 342 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 282 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 172 173 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -9.6 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 22 342 € · +16.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 56% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 26 415 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 35 359 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 14 076 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11 984 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 30 786 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 43 844 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 17 557 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 48 825 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 52 937 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 19 636 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 19 190 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 22 342 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 30 786 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 43 844 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 17 557 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 48 825 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 52 937 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 19 636 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 19 190 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 22 342 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 282 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 49% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 087 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 231 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 304 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 304 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 304 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 316 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 322 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 322 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 322 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 309 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 282 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 282 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 304 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 316 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 322 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 322 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 322 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 309 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 282 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 282 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 570 €
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 4 759 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 582 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 496 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 484 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 583 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 190 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10 491 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 913 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 450 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 570 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 583 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 190 €Q3 2025 Company: 10 491 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 913 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 450 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 570 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 22 342 3 570 1 282 1
Q2 2026 19 190 — 1 282 1
Q1 2026 19 636 1 450 1 309 1
Q4 2025 52 937 3 913 1 322 1
Q3 2025 48 825 10 491 1 322 1
Q2 2025 17 557 1 190 1 322 1
Q1 2025 43 844 4 583 1 316 1
Q4 2024 30 786 2 824 1 304 1
Q3 2024 11 984 2 484 1 304 1
Q2 2024 14 076 2 496 1 304 1
Q1 2024 35 359 6 582 1 231 1
Q4 2023 26 415 4 759 1 087 1
Q3 2023 14 304 2 212 1 087 1
Q2 2023 24 316 1 709 1 007 1
Q1 2023 19 318 2 795 906 1
Q4 2022 13 545 1 199 847 1
Q3 2022 73 216 1 702 847 1
Q2 2022 11 157 1 581 847 1
Q1 2022 10 616 2 291 799 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
427 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
22 342 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 172 173 € · +145.4% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 84% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 59 578 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 125 136 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 155 291 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 108 824 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 107 140 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 70 172 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 172 173 € Industry median: 10 955 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 59 578 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 125 136 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 155 291 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 108 824 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 107 140 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 70 172 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 172 173 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -16 455 € · +77.3% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 9% of the industry
-10001002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 13 244 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 100 322 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 181 132 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 60 511 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: 1 762 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -72 379 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -16 455 € Industry median: 392 €2025-10001002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 13 244 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 100 322 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 181 132 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 60 511 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: 1 762 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: -72 379 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -16 455 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -9.6 % · +93.6 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 25% of the industry
-150-100-500501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 22.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 80.2 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 116.6 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 55.6 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -103.1 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-150-100-500501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 22.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 80.2 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 116.6 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 55.6 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: -103.1 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 353 205 € · −4.2% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 84 351 €20192020 Company: 185 101 €20202021 Company: 371 721 €20212022 Company: 472 746 €20222023 Company: 427 868 €20232024 Company: 368 605 €20242025 Company: 353 205 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 84 351 €20192020 Company: 185 101 €2021 Company: 371 721 €20212022 Company: 472 746 €2023 Company: 427 868 €20232024 Company: 368 605 €2025 Company: 353 205 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 332 735 € · −4.7% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 77 842 €20192020 Company: 178 164 €20202021 Company: 359 296 €20212022 Company: 419 807 €20222023 Company: 421 569 €20232024 Company: 349 190 €20242025 Company: 332 735 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 77 842 €20192020 Company: 178 164 €2021 Company: 359 296 €20212022 Company: 419 807 €2023 Company: 421 569 €20232024 Company: 349 190 €2025 Company: 332 735 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 172 173 -16 455 16 088 353 205 332 735 1
2024 70 172 -72 379 16 014 368 605 349 190 1
2023 107 140 1 762 13 467 427 868 421 569 1
2022 108 824 60 511 10 826 472 746 419 807 1
2021 155 291 181 132 9 473 371 721 359 296 1
2020 125 136 100 322 9 473 185 101 178 164 1
2019 59 578 13 244 8 337 84 351 77 842 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-9.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-4.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
94.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
5.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.51
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
172 173 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 341 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Karl Kirst
    Direct ownership · since 29 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Karl Kirst
    Founder · 2 500 € · 27 Mar 2015
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01611Support activities for crop production Main
  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50005355 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50005355 / 4
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 50005355 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50005355 / 2
4 Aug 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Aug 2017
PDF
Ä 50005355
30 Mar 2015
First entry In force
30 Mar 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data