OÜ milton ehitus

Active Registry code 12814297 OÜ Tallinn Registered 11 Mar 2015
Compare

OÜ milton ehitus is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12814297, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €8 449 with 1 employees.

Turnover
8 449 €
↑ 604.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 639 €
↑ 719.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
578 €
↑ 514.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 8 449 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 578 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 27 047 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 44.9 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 8 449 € · +604.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 24% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 533 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 904 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 700 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 502 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 498 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 219 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 121 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 270 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 277 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 810 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8 449 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 498 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 219 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 121 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 270 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 277 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 810 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 200 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 8 449 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 578 € · industry median 1 236 € · above 15% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 686 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 235 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 907 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 907 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 605 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 916 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 307 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 920 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 307 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 605 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 916 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 307 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 920 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 307 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 578 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 639 € · +719.5% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 640 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 575 €Q2 2024 Company: 966 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 953 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 576 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 721 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 373 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 739 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 665 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 432 €Q2 2026 Company: 200 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 639 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 576 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 721 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 373 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 739 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 665 €Q1 2026 Company: 432 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 200 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 639 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 8 449 1 639 578 1
Q2 2026 1 200 200 94 —
Q1 2026 1 810 432 213 —
Q4 2025 10 277 1 665 307 1
Q3 2025 5 270 1 739 920 1
Q2 2025 6 121 1 373 307 1
Q1 2025 5 219 1 721 916 1
Q4 2024 6 498 1 576 605 1
Q3 2024 2 502 953 907 1
Q2 2024 1 700 966 907 1
Q1 2024 1 904 575 235 1
Q4 2023 2 533 640 686 1
Q3 2023 3 180 957 432 1
Q2 2023 500 432 432 1
Q1 2023 — 503 540 1
Q4 2022 280 336 360 1
Q3 2022 2 841 620 635 1
Q2 2022 5 415 1 582 750 1
Q1 2022 2 266 1 276 931 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
193 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
8 449 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 27 047 € · +114.6% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 43% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 28 066 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 37 615 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 20 984 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 8 982 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 6 213 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 12 603 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 27 047 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 28 066 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 37 615 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 20 984 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 8 982 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 6 213 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 12 603 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 27 047 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 12 137 € · +170.2% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 79% of the industry
-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 185 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 63 636 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -25 465 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -40 631 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -13 396 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -17 281 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 12 137 € Industry median: 561 €2025-50 000-25 000025 00050 00075 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 185 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 63 636 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -25 465 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -40 631 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: -13 396 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -17 281 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 12 137 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 44.9 % · +182.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 91% of the industry
-600-400-20002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4.2 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 169.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -121.4 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -452.4 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -215.6 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -137.1 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 44.9 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-600-400-20002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4.2 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 169.2 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -121.4 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -452.4 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: -215.6 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -137.1 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 44.9 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 9 263 € · −22.6% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 824 €20192020 Company: 121 413 €20202021 Company: 85 880 €20212022 Company: 39 585 €20222023 Company: 21 587 €20232024 Company: 11 961 €20242025 Company: 9 263 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 33 824 €20192020 Company: 121 413 €2021 Company: 85 880 €20212022 Company: 39 585 €2023 Company: 21 587 €20232024 Company: 11 961 €2025 Company: 9 263 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 3 621 € · +142.5% vs 2024
-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 32 434 €20192020 Company: 95 069 €20202021 Company: 63 104 €20212022 Company: 22 473 €20222023 Company: 9 077 €20232024 Company: -8 521 €20242025 Company: 3 621 €2025-25 000025 00050 00075 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 32 434 €20192020 Company: 95 069 €2021 Company: 63 104 €20212022 Company: 22 473 €2023 Company: 9 077 €20232024 Company: -8 521 €2025 Company: 3 621 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 27 047 12 137 7 428 9 263 3 621 1
2024 12 603 -17 281 11 418 11 961 -8 521 1
2023 6 213 -13 396 5 338 21 587 9 077 1
2022 8 982 -40 631 7 148 39 585 22 473 1
2021 20 984 -25 465 12 155 85 880 63 104 1
2020 37 615 63 636 10 331 121 413 95 069 1
2019 28 066 1 185 8 906 33 824 32 434 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
44.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
335.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
131.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
39.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
60.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.64
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
27 047 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
619 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 18 Sep 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 1 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 23 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Dec 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43351Other building completion and finishing Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50004245 / M4
10 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 9 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50004245 / M3
22 Nov 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 22 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 50004245 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50004245 / M2
18 May 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Jun 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50004245 / 5
3 Sep 2018
Amendment entry In force
3 Sep 2018
PDF
Ä 50004245 / M1
15 Mar 2018
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 17 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
18 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 50004245 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50004245 / 3
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50004245 / 2
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 50004245
11 Mar 2015
First entry In force
11 Mar 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data