OÜ Pilt ja Mõte

Active Registry code 12811293 OÜ Vaiatu küla Registered 5 Mar 2015
Compare

OÜ Pilt ja Mõte is a OÜ based in Vaiatu küla, registry code 12811293, status: active. Main activity: Photographic activities. Its annual report for 2026 shows revenue of €4 785 and 0 employees.

Revenue
4 785 €
↓ 21.4% vs 2025
Employees
0
±0 vs 2025

2026 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Other professional, scientific and technical activities · EMTAK 74

  • Revenue · 2026 4 785 €
    industry median 5 881 € · companies in the industry: 98
  • Net profit margin · 2026 -29.7 %
    industry median 26.3 % · companies in the industry: 69

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2017 – 2026
Revenue, € 2026: 4 785 € · −21.4% vs 2025 · industry median 5 881 € · above 40% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 6 976 €20192020 Company: 5 983 € Industry median: 6 206 €20202021 Company: 4 190 € Industry median: 6 670 €20212022 Company: 4 685 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 3 570 € Industry median: 6 395 €20232024 Company: 5 893 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 6 090 € Industry median: 6 586 €20252026 Company: 4 785 € Industry median: 5 881 €202602 0004 0006 0008 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 6 976 €2020 Company: 5 983 € Industry median: 6 206 €20202021 Company: 4 190 € Industry median: 6 670 €2022 Company: 4 685 € Industry median: 6 917 €20222023 Company: 3 570 € Industry median: 6 395 €2024 Company: 5 893 € Industry median: 6 500 €20242025 Company: 6 090 € Industry median: 6 586 €2026 Company: 4 785 € Industry median: 5 881 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2026: -1 423 € · −478.5% vs 2025 · industry median 317 € · above 16% of the industry
-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 376 €20192020 Company: 2 135 € Industry median: 290 €20202021 Company: 1 582 € Industry median: 454 €20212022 Company: 1 161 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -909 € Industry median: 219 €20232024 Company: 1 684 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -246 € Industry median: 107 €20252026 Company: -1 423 € Industry median: 317 €2026-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002019 Company: — Industry median: 376 €2020 Company: 2 135 € Industry median: 290 €20202021 Company: 1 582 € Industry median: 454 €2022 Company: 1 161 € Industry median: 251 €20222023 Company: -909 € Industry median: 219 €2024 Company: 1 684 € Industry median: 183 €20242025 Company: -246 € Industry median: 107 €2026 Company: -1 423 € Industry median: 317 €2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2026: -29.7 % · −25.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 26.3 % · above 9% of the industry
-40-20020402017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 13.6 %20192020 Company: 35.7 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: 37.8 % Industry median: 16.1 %20212022 Company: 24.8 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: -25.5 % Industry median: 13.2 %20232024 Company: 28.6 % Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 10.4 %20252026 Company: -29.7 % Industry median: 26.3 %2026-40-20020402019 Company: — Industry median: 13.6 %2020 Company: 35.7 % Industry median: 14.5 %20202021 Company: 37.8 % Industry median: 16.1 %2022 Company: 24.8 % Industry median: 12.9 %20222023 Company: -25.5 % Industry median: 13.2 %2024 Company: 28.6 % Industry median: 11.3 %20242025 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 10.4 %2026 Company: -29.7 % Industry median: 26.3 %2026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2026: 6 980 € · −17.5% vs 2025
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 5 191 €20202021 Company: 6 772 €20212022 Company: 8 072 €20222023 Company: 7 024 €20232024 Company: 8 708 €20242025 Company: 8 461 €20252026 Company: 6 980 €202602 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002019 Company: —2020 Company: 5 191 €20202021 Company: 6 772 €2022 Company: 8 072 €20222023 Company: 7 024 €2024 Company: 8 708 €20242025 Company: 8 461 €2026 Company: 6 980 €2026
Equity, € 2026: 6 980 € · −17.5% vs 2025
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: —20192020 Company: 5 191 €20202021 Company: 6 772 €20212022 Company: 8 072 €20222023 Company: 7 024 €20232024 Company: 8 708 €20242025 Company: 8 461 €20252026 Company: 6 980 €202602 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002019 Company: —2020 Company: 5 191 €20202021 Company: 6 772 €2022 Company: 8 072 €20222023 Company: 7 024 €2024 Company: 8 708 €20242025 Company: 8 461 €2026 Company: 6 980 €2026
Employees 2026: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120252026 Company: 0 Industry median: 120260.00.20.40.60.81.02019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 12022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026 Company: 0 Industry median: 12026
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2026 4 785 -1 423 0 6 980 6 980 0
2025 6 090 -246 0 8 461 8 461 0
2024 5 893 1 684 0 8 708 8 708 0
2023 3 570 -909 0 7 024 7 024 0
2022 4 685 1 161 0 8 072 8 072 0
2021 4 190 1 582 0 6 772 6 772 0
2020 5 983 2 135 0 5 191 5 191 0
2019 — — — — — 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2026

Net profit margin
-29.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-20.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-20.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Mar 2025 – 28 Feb 2026 5 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Mar 2024 – 28 Feb 2025 31 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Mar 2023 – 29 Feb 2024 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Mar 2022 – 28 Feb 2023 2 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Mar 2021 – 28 Feb 2022 30 May 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Mar 2020 – 28 Feb 2021 8 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Mar 2019 – 29 Feb 2020 27 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 74201Photographic activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50003918 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50003918 / M4
29 Jun 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 28 Aug 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 50003918 / M3
27 Jun 2019
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 26 Aug 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 50003918 / M2
15 May 2019
Procedural ruling 14 Jun 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
22 May 2019
PDF
Ä 50003918 / M1
15 May 2019
Procedural ruling 14 Jun 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 50003918 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50003918 / 3
20 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
20 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50003918 / 2
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50003918
5 Mar 2015
First entry In force
5 Mar 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data