Biolumix Chemicals OÜ
Biolumix Chemicals OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 12805625, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €7 076 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 7 076 €above 29% of companiesindustry median 31 486 € · companies in the industry: 132
- Labour taxes per employee 3 936 €above 75% of companiesindustry median 2 267 € · companies in the industry: 96
- Revenue · 2025 330 334 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 11 249 € · companies in the industry: 206
- Net profit margin · 2025 -48.5 %above 15% of companiesindustry median 2.2 % · companies in the industry: 137
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 076 | 5 325 | 3 936 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 10 975 | 33 784 | 3 936 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 51 868 | 17 010 | 6 943 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 88 568 | 6 485 | 6 750 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 73 197 | 8 542 | 9 459 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 149 712 | 8 245 | 8 875 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 25 785 | — | 3 891 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 149 549 | — | 3 801 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 178 356 | — | 3 801 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 136 777 | — | 4 378 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 157 462 | — | 5 669 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 135 397 | — | 3 801 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 284 414 | 3 635 | 3 801 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 238 434 | 3 477 | 3 635 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 172 883 | — | 3 305 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 153 407 | — | 3 364 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 174 572 | 3 161 | 3 305 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 246 934 | — | 3 305 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 152 113 | 3 161 | 3 305 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 330 334 | -160 325 | 75 093 | 517 450 | 504 354 | 2 |
| 2024 | 617 052 | 8 913 | 40 687 | 1 005 944 | 664 679 | 1 |
| 2023 | 804 543 | 42 585 | 40 961 | 664 951 | 655 766 | 1 |
| 2022 | 711 672 | 73 383 | 31 823 | 616 964 | 613 181 | 1 |
| 2021 | 631 941 | -142 493 | 38 787 | 544 014 | 539 798 | 1 |
| 2020 | 549 444 | 125 357 | 69 213 | 816 280 | 682 291 | 2 |
| 2019 | 566 855 | 126 865 | 68 251 | 573 415 | 556 934 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 19 Jan 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 9 Feb 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 25 Jan 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 7 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 15 Mar 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 8 Feb 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 7 Apr 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Andrus TasaBoard member · since 25 Feb 2015
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- OÜ KALTECLegal person · 10804159 · 4 223 €
Beneficial owners
- Andrus TasaDirect ownership · since 11 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Olga TšubrikFounder · 106 € · 25 Feb 2015
- Uno MäeorgFounder · 965 € · 25 Feb 2015
- osaühing TorroSenFounder · 965 € · 25 Feb 2015
- osaühing ÖKOTEHFounder · 227 € · 25 Feb 2015
- OÜ KALTECFounder · 1 579 € · 25 Feb 2015
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 20599Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50003282 / 12 21 Oct 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Oct 2024 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 11 27 Mar 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Mar 2024 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 10 24 Oct 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Oct 2023 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 9 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 8 8 Jun 2020 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 8 Jun 2020 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 7 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 6 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 5 9 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 4 6 Mar 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Mar 2017 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / M3 3 Mar 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 13 Mar 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Mar 2017 |
|
| Ä 50003282 / 3 11 Nov 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Nov 2016 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / 2 22 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 50003282 / M2 2 Aug 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Aug 2016 | In force 2 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 50003282 / M1 19 Jul 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Aug 2016 | In force 19 Jul 2016 |
|
| Ä 50003282 25 Feb 2015 |
First entry | In force 25 Feb 2015 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data