MARINE STUUDIO8 OÜ

Active Registry code 12802176 OÜ Mereküla Registered 18 Feb 2015
Compare

MARINE STUUDIO8 OÜ is a OÜ based in Mereküla, registry code 12802176, status: active. Main activity: Computer programming activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €39 770 and 0 employees.

Revenue
39 770 €
↑ 92.1% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Computer programming, consultancy and related activities · EMTAK 62

  • Revenue · 2025 39 770 €
    industry median 14 309 € · companies in the industry: 13 336
  • Net profit margin · 2025 62.0 %
    industry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 8 943

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 39 770 € · +92.1% vs 2024 · industry median 14 309 € · above 63% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 103 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 10 880 € Industry median: 11 075 €20202021 Company: 9 634 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 10 305 € Industry median: 15 007 €20222023 Company: 9 436 € Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: 20 702 € Industry median: 13 785 €20242025 Company: 39 770 € Industry median: 14 309 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 12 103 € Industry median: 11 130 €20192020 Company: 10 880 € Industry median: 11 075 €2021 Company: 9 634 € Industry median: 13 105 €20212022 Company: 10 305 € Industry median: 15 007 €2023 Company: 9 436 € Industry median: 15 500 €20232024 Company: 20 702 € Industry median: 13 785 €2025 Company: 39 770 € Industry median: 14 309 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 24 669 € · +1 141.5% vs 2024 · industry median 106 € · above 81% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 973 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: 189 € Industry median: 617 €20202021 Company: -107 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: -373 € Industry median: 300 €20222023 Company: 505 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 1 987 € Industry median: 249 €20242025 Company: 24 669 € Industry median: 106 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 973 € Industry median: 618 €20192020 Company: 189 € Industry median: 617 €2021 Company: -107 € Industry median: 829 €20212022 Company: -373 € Industry median: 300 €2023 Company: 505 € Industry median: 383 €20232024 Company: 1 987 € Industry median: 249 €2025 Company: 24 669 € Industry median: 106 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 62.0 % · +52.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.1 % · above 80% of the industry
-200204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.0 % Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 22.4 %20202021 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: -3.6 % Industry median: 19.1 %20222023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 16.3 %20242025 Company: 62.0 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025-200204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 8.0 % Industry median: 21.0 %20192020 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 22.4 %2021 Company: -1.1 % Industry median: 23.6 %20212022 Company: -3.6 % Industry median: 19.1 %2023 Company: 5.4 % Industry median: 17.8 %20232024 Company: 9.6 % Industry median: 16.3 %2025 Company: 62.0 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 37 855 € · +373.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 786 €20192020 Company: 5 975 €20202021 Company: 5 868 €20212022 Company: 5 494 €20222023 Company: 5 999 €20232024 Company: 7 996 €20242025 Company: 37 855 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 786 €20192020 Company: 5 975 €2021 Company: 5 868 €20212022 Company: 5 494 €2023 Company: 5 999 €20232024 Company: 7 996 €2025 Company: 37 855 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 32 655 € · +308.9% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 786 €20192020 Company: 5 975 €20202021 Company: 5 868 €20212022 Company: 5 494 €20222023 Company: 5 999 €20232024 Company: 7 986 €20242025 Company: 32 655 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 786 €20192020 Company: 5 975 €2021 Company: 5 868 €20212022 Company: 5 494 €2023 Company: 5 999 €20232024 Company: 7 986 €2025 Company: 32 655 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 39 770 24 669 0 37 855 32 655 0
2024 20 702 1 987 0 7 996 7 986 0
2023 9 436 505 0 5 999 5 999 0
2022 10 305 -373 0 5 494 5 494 0
2021 9 634 -107 0 5 868 5 868 0
2020 10 880 189 0 5 975 5 975 0
2019 12 103 973 0 5 786 5 786 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
62.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
75.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
65.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.40
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 13 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 31 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 5 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 16 Dec 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 31 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 15 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 62101Computer programming activities Main
  • 74201Photographic activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50002893 / M1
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50002893 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50002893 / 5
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50002893 / 4
18 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50002893 / 3
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50002893 / 2
30 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 50002893
18 Feb 2015
First entry In force
18 Feb 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data