Nordic Beauty Innovations OÜ
Nordic Beauty Innovations OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12800384, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €27 287 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 27 287 €above 45% of companiesindustry median 31 486 € · companies in the industry: 132
- Labour taxes per employee 261 €above 5% of companiesindustry median 2 267 € · companies in the industry: 96
- Revenue · 2025 188 362 €above 72% of companiesindustry median 11 249 € · companies in the industry: 206
- Net profit margin · 2025 -86.5 %above 9% of companiesindustry median 2.2 % · companies in the industry: 137
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 27 287 | 831 | 261 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 12 266 | 10 477 | 12 429 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 20 132 | 11 121 | 11 828 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 58 199 | 18 441 | 12 391 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 177 965 | 12 129 | 12 579 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 83 056 | 14 733 | 12 103 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 41 283 | — | 7 833 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 18 092 | — | — | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 15 491 | 1 497 | — | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 4 468 | 527 | — | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 4 932 | 449 | — | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 7 464 | — | — | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 4 383 | 175 | — | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 6 379 | — | — | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 6 768 | — | — | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 4 422 | 590 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 4 609 | 550 | — | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 3 334 | 628 | — | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 4 103 | 77 | — | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 188 362 | -162 921 | 116 250 | 356 078 | 191 869 | 3 |
| 2024 | 42 848 | -41 876 | 8 656 | 547 466 | 354 790 | 3 |
| 2023 | 23 671 | -17 736 | 0 | 398 527 | 396 666 | 0 |
| 2022 | 17 181 | -11 736 | 0 | 621 204 | 414 403 | 0 |
| 2021 | 53 629 | 12 629 | 0 | 713 156 | 426 139 | 0 |
| 2020 | 51 510 | -2 418 | 0 | 910 200 | 413 510 | 0 |
| 2019 | 105 335 | -94 915 | 0 | 1 224 670 | 952 737 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 17 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 11 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 10 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 21 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 22 Apr 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 31 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 13 Aug 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 200 000 € | Luminor Bank AS | 5 Dec 2024 – in force |
Board
- Erkki LõhmusBoard member · since 13 Feb 2015
- Indrek LõhmusBoard member · since 31 Mar 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Karl Laurel OÜLegal person · 14480564 · 1 300 €
- Osaühing ANDERALLegal person · 10026466 · 1 300 €
Beneficial owners
- Erkki LõhmusDirect ownership · since 14 Sep 2018
- Indrek LõhmusIndirect ownership · since 14 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Birinder SinghFounder · 325 € · 13 Feb 2015
- Krister Johannes MäättäFounder · 325 € · 13 Feb 2015
- Satu Susanna KiuruFounder · 650 € · 13 Feb 2015
- Osaühing "ANDERAL"Founder · 1 300 € · 13 Feb 2015
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 20421Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations Main
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
- 74991All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K 50002703 / 13 5 Dec 2024 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 5 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 12 28 Nov 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Nov 2024 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / M3 19 Nov 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 Dec 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 Nov 2024 |
|
| Ä 50002703 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 10 31 Mar 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Mar 2023 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 9 20 Feb 2019 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 20 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 8 20 Feb 2019 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 20 Feb 2019 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 7 4 Apr 2018 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 4 Apr 2018 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 6 4 Apr 2018 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 4 Apr 2018 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / M2 3 Apr 2018 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 3 Oct 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Sep 2018 |
|
| Ä 50002703 / 5 20 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / M1 14 Feb 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Mar 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Feb 2018 |
|
| Ä 50002703 / 4 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 3 9 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50002703 / 2 31 Aug 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 50002703 13 Feb 2015 |
First entry | In force 13 Feb 2015 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data