Gurmee Sushi OÜ
Gurmee Sushi OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12788275, status: active. Main activity: Activities of fast food and other food service establishments. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €40 253 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 40 253 €above 45% of companiesindustry median 48 370 € · companies in the industry: 2 475
- Labour taxes per employee 1 029 €above 40% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 2 187
- Revenue · 2025 164 239 €above 70% of companiesindustry median 47 451 € · companies in the industry: 3 568
- Net profit margin · 2025 3.6 %above 63% of companiesindustry median 1.1 % · companies in the industry: 2 875
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 40 253 | 3 881 | 2 058 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 51 260 | 5 978 | 2 856 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 46 062 | 5 095 | 2 810 | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 48 813 | 5 886 | 2 885 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 39 645 | 5 348 | 2 461 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 36 122 | 4 095 | 2 601 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 38 119 | 5 018 | 3 148 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 38 160 | 4 973 | 3 134 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 32 835 | 4 544 | 3 032 | 4 |
| Q2 2024 | 41 811 | 3 668 | 3 089 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 44 460 | 4 918 | 3 049 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 40 848 | 4 976 | 3 330 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 44 497 | 5 345 | 3 260 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 53 021 | 5 839 | 4 151 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 61 156 | 7 254 | 4 022 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 57 056 | 7 168 | 3 881 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 49 255 | 6 825 | 4 134 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 53 624 | 6 764 | 4 098 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 52 695 | 6 921 | 5 312 | 3 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Food and beverage service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 164 239 | 5 927 | 33 535 | 14 924 | 6 322 | 3 |
| 2024 | 159 445 | -11 001 | 41 035 | 6 772 | 395 | 3 |
| 2023 | 193 444 | -4 281 | 46 578 | 12 642 | 11 396 | 3 |
| 2022 | 216 876 | 12 803 | 49 647 | 20 100 | 15 677 | 3 |
| 2021 | 170 533 | -10 506 | 52 487 | 5 470 | 2 874 | 3 |
| 2020 | 118 279 | 10 479 | 31 160 | 22 277 | 13 380 | 3 |
| 2019 | 95 405 | 14 401 | 33 287 | 28 005 | 9 389 | 3 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 14 Mar 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 17 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 14 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 18 Aug 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Sep 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 29 Sep 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Maksim ApalkovBoard member · since 9 Oct 2017
- Pavel AljoškinBoard member · since 6 Oct 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Pavel AljoškinNatural person · 1 420 €
- Aivar HannusNatural person · 740 €
- Olga ApalkovaNatural person · 540 €
- Maksim ApalkovNatural person · 200 €
Beneficial owners
- Maksim ApalkovDirect ownership · since 17 May 2020
- Aivar HannusDirect ownership · since 4 Nov 2018
Founders and other persons
- Aivar HannusFounder · 1 250 € · 25 Jan 2015
- Olga NazarovaFounder · 625 € · 25 Jan 2015
- Sergei TimoštšenkoFounder · 625 € · 25 Jan 2015
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 56112Activities of fast food and other food service establishments Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50001379 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / 10 6 Oct 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2021 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / M7 27 Sep 2021 |
Procedural ruling | 26 Nov 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Sep 2021 |
|
| Ä 50001379 / M6 24 Sep 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 Oct 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Oct 2021 |
|
| Ä 50001379 / M5 2 Jul 2020 |
Procedural ruling | In force 2 Jul 2020 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / 9 22 Mar 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Mar 2019 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / M4 21 Mar 2019 |
Procedural ruling | 5 Apr 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 21 Mar 2019 |
|
| Ä 50001379 / 8 20 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / 7 9 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / 6 1 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / 5 9 Oct 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Oct 2017 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / M3 28 Aug 2017 |
Procedural ruling | 27 Sep 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Sep 2017 |
|
| Ä 50001379 / M2 19 Jul 2017 |
Procedural ruling | 18 Aug 2017 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Aug 2017 |
|
| Ä 50001379 / 4 16 Oct 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Oct 2015 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / M1 22 Sep 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Oct 2015 | Deficiencies eliminated 9 Oct 2015 |
|
| Ä 50001379 / 3 10 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Jun 2015 |
||
| Ä 50001379 / 2 13 Mar 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Mar 2015 |
||
| Ä 50001379 26 Jan 2015 |
First entry | In force 26 Jan 2015 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data