BO&T Grupp OÜ

Active Registry code 12787614 OÜ Tallinn Registered 23 Jan 2015
Compare

BO&T Grupp OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12787614, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 1 employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 45

  • Revenue · 2023 6 580 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 972
  • Net profit margin · 2023 35.6 %
    industry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 271

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 6 442 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 10 460 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 7 683 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 10 507 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 10 167 €Q4 2024 Company: 11 643 € Industry median: 10 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17 672 € Industry median: 8 089 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 107 € Industry median: 7 366 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 403 € Industry median: 9 246 €Q4 2025 Company: 360 € Industry median: 7 967 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 323 € Industry median: 7 642 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 496 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 442 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 11 643 € Industry median: 10 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 17 672 € Industry median: 8 089 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 107 € Industry median: 7 366 €Q3 2025 Company: 403 € Industry median: 9 246 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 360 € Industry median: 7 967 €Q1 2026 Company: 323 € Industry median: 7 642 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 7 496 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 6 442 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 096 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 725 € Industry median: 820 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 176 € Industry median: 973 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 540 € Industry median: 973 €Q4 2024 Company: 760 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 077 € Industry median: 981 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 613 € Industry median: 1 086 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 030 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 054 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 760 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 077 € Industry median: 981 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 613 € Industry median: 1 086 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 030 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 096 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 054 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q1 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 725 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 118 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 018 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 934 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 127 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 826 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 49 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 82 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 934 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 127 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 826 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 49 €Q1 2026 Company: 82 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 323 82 — 1
Q4 2025 360 49 — 1
Q3 2025 403 — — 1
Q2 2025 6 107 2 826 1 613 1
Q1 2025 17 672 4 127 2 077 1
Q4 2024 11 643 1 934 1 520 2
Q3 2024 — 1 018 1 079 2
Q2 2024 — 1 118 1 176 1
Q1 2024 — 725 725 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Turnover per employee in the quarter
0 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2015 – 2023
Revenue, € 2023: 6 580 € · industry median 0 € · above 78% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 586 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 6 580 € Industry median: 0 €202302 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 586 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 6 580 € Industry median: 0 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2023: 2 340 € · industry median 0 € · above 90% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 2 340 € Industry median: 0 €202305001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 2 340 € Industry median: 0 €2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: 35.6 % · industry median 2.1 % · above 82% of the industry
0102030402015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 1.9 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.0 %20222023 Company: 35.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %20230102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —2017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 1.9 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 1.6 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 3.0 %2023 Company: 35.6 % Industry median: 2.1 %2023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2023: 4 978 € · +88.7% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 638 €20192020 Company: 2 638 €20202021 Company: 2 638 €20212022 Company: 2 638 €20222023 Company: 4 978 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 638 €20192020 Company: 2 638 €2021 Company: 2 638 €20212022 Company: 2 638 €2023 Company: 4 978 €2023
Equity, € 2023: 4 978 € · +88.7% vs 2022
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 638 €20192020 Company: 2 638 €20202021 Company: 2 638 €20212022 Company: 2 638 €20222023 Company: 4 978 €202301 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —2017 Company: —20172018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 638 €20192020 Company: 2 638 €2021 Company: 2 638 €20212022 Company: 2 638 €2023 Company: 4 978 €2023
Employees 2023: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 2 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120230.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —2017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2023 6 580 2 340 0 4 978 4 978 0
2022 — 0 0 2 638 2 638 0
2021 — 0 0 2 638 2 638 0
2020 — — 0 2 638 2 638 0
2019 0 0 0 2 638 2 638 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 2

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2023

Net profit margin
35.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
47.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
47.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 2 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 2 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 4532Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50001040 / M9
10 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 13 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
24 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M8
24 Nov 2023
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 27 Feb 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Feb 2024
PDF
Ä 50001040 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M7
16 May 2022
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 15 Jun 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Jun 2022
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M6
8 Feb 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 10 Mar 2021 In force
8 Feb 2021
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M5
29 Jan 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 28 Feb 2021 In force
29 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 50001040 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50001040 / 5
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M4
12 Sep 2017
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 12 Oct 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2017
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M3
4 Aug 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 3 Sep 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Oct 2017
PDF
Ä 50001040 / 4
2 Jul 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
2 Jul 2015
PDF
Ä 50001040 / 3
6 Mar 2015
Amendment entry In force
6 Mar 2015
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M2
2 Mar 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 1 Apr 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
2 Mar 2015
PDF
Ä 50001040 / 2
2 Mar 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
2 Mar 2015
PDF
Ä 50001040
23 Jan 2015
First entry In force
23 Jan 2015
PDF
Ä 50001040 / M1
20 Jan 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Feb 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Jan 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data