OÜ Aureus Capital Consulting

Active Registry code 12781592 OÜ Tallinn Registered 13 Jan 2015
Compare

OÜ Aureus Capital Consulting is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12781592, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
1 972 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 008 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2025 24 116 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 19.0 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 13 705 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 772 € Industry median: 15 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 100 € Industry median: 14 762 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 000 € Industry median: 14 140 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 17 852 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 500 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 052 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 14 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 17 852 € Industry median: 13 688 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 984 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 505 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 500 € Industry median: 14 237 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 128 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 705 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 972 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 627 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 901 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 903 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 781 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 101 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 132 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 848 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 972 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 972 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 052 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 972 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 972 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 101 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 132 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 848 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 972 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 972 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 052 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 972 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 972 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 1 972 2 008 —
Q2 2026 — 1 972 2 008 —
Q1 2026 4 500 3 052 2 008 —
Q4 2025 — 1 972 2 008 —
Q3 2025 — 1 972 2 008 —
Q2 2025 17 852 5 848 2 008 —
Q1 2025 2 000 5 132 1 984 —
Q4 2024 — 6 101 1 937 —
Q3 2024 4 000 2 781 1 937 —
Q2 2024 9 100 3 903 1 937 —
Q1 2024 — 1 901 1 937 —
Q4 2023 9 772 3 627 1 937 —
Q3 2023 3 500 2 531 1 937 —
Q2 2023 — 43 834 7 069 —
Q1 2023 — 1 901 1 937 —
Q4 2022 — 1 901 1 937 —
Q3 2022 1 500 2 131 1 937 —
Q2 2022 6 600 3 081 1 937 —
Q1 2022 17 023 17 156 1 937 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 24 116 € · +84.1% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 61% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 157 637 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 138 025 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 190 795 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 210 600 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 190 772 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 13 100 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 24 116 € Industry median: 10 800 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 157 637 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 138 025 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 190 795 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 210 600 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 190 772 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 13 100 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 24 116 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 4 588 € · +110.3% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 64% of the industry
-500501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 63 224 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 74 571 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 114 039 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 167 038 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 64 495 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: -44 718 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 4 588 € Industry median: 284 €2025-500501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 63 224 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 74 571 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 114 039 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 167 038 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 64 495 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: -44 718 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 4 588 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 19.0 % · +360.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 48% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 54.0 % Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 59.8 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 79.3 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 33.8 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: -341.4 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: 19.0 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025-400-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 40.1 % Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: 54.0 % Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 59.8 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 79.3 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 33.8 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: -341.4 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: 19.0 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 20 610 € · +7.1% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 88 802 €20192020 Company: 82 972 €20202021 Company: 122 637 €20212022 Company: 225 741 €20222023 Company: 88 713 €20232024 Company: 19 248 €20242025 Company: 20 610 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 88 802 €20192020 Company: 82 972 €2021 Company: 122 637 €20212022 Company: 225 741 €2023 Company: 88 713 €20232024 Company: 19 248 €2025 Company: 20 610 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 4 861 € · +1 680.6% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 85 597 €20192020 Company: 80 168 €20202021 Company: 120 207 €20212022 Company: 177 245 €20222023 Company: 87 647 €20232024 Company: 273 €20242025 Company: 4 861 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 85 597 €20192020 Company: 80 168 €2021 Company: 120 207 €20212022 Company: 177 245 €2023 Company: 87 647 €20232024 Company: 273 €2025 Company: 4 861 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 24 116 4 588 19 152 20 610 4 861 0
2024 13 100 -44 718 19 152 19 248 273 0
2023 190 772 64 495 31 654 88 713 87 647 0
2022 210 600 167 038 19 152 225 741 177 245 0
2021 190 795 114 039 19 152 122 637 120 207 0
2020 138 025 74 571 19 152 82 972 80 168 0
2019 157 637 63 224 19 152 88 802 85 597 0
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
19.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
94.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
23.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
76.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.31
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 31 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Feb 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 25 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jan 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Carlo Lustrissimi
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 23 Feb 2021
  • Taavi Laur
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 23 Feb 2021

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10203972 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10203972 / 6
30 Nov 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2018
PDF
Ä 10203972 / 5
30 May 2018
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
30 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10203972 / 4
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10203972 / 3
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10203972 / 2
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10203972
13 Jan 2015
First entry In force
13 Jan 2015
PDF
Ä 10203972 / M1
31 Dec 2014
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Feb 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Jan 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data