Loov Disain OÜ

Active Registry code 12780256 OÜ Tallinn Registered 12 Jan 2015
Compare

Loov Disain OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12780256, status: active. Main activity: Other arts creation activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €368 with employees.

Turnover
368 €
↓ 80.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
36 €
↓ 81.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 368 €
    industry median 11 164 € · companies in the industry: 1 365
  • Revenue · 2024 29 231 €
    industry median 3 534 € · companies in the industry: 6 015
  • Net profit margin · 2024 1.9 %
    industry median 6.9 % · companies in the industry: 4 579

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 368 € · −80.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 11 164 € · above 2% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 8 617 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 990 € Industry median: 9 650 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 240 € Industry median: 8 357 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 8 640 € Industry median: 10 795 €Q4 2024 Company: 8 626 € Industry median: 9 389 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 595 € Industry median: 9 320 €Q2 2025 Company: 149 € Industry median: 8 080 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 562 € Industry median: 10 850 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 154 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 512 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 884 € Industry median: 9 107 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 368 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 8 626 € Industry median: 9 389 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 595 € Industry median: 9 320 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 149 € Industry median: 8 080 €Q3 2025 Company: 562 € Industry median: 10 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 154 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 512 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 884 € Industry median: 9 107 €Q3 2026 Company: 368 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2024: 1 648 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2024 · industry median 983 € · above 80% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 2 217 € Industry median: 840 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 373 € Industry median: 894 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 648 € Industry median: 963 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 648 € Industry median: 983 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 089 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 066 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 089 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 36 € · −81.5% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 798 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 552 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 946 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 415 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 301 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 594 €Q2 2025 Company: 156 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 130 €Q4 2025 Company: 28 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 195 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 36 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 2 301 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 594 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 156 €Q3 2025 Company: 130 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 28 €Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 195 €Q3 2026 Company: 36 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 368 36 — —
Q2 2026 1 884 195 — —
Q1 2026 — — — —
Q4 2025 — 28 30 —
Q3 2025 562 130 — —
Q2 2025 149 156 9 —
Q1 2025 3 595 1 594 742 —
Q4 2024 8 626 2 301 1 116 —
Q3 2024 8 640 2 415 1 648 1
Q2 2024 8 240 2 946 1 648 1
Q1 2024 6 990 2 552 1 373 1
Q4 2023 8 617 3 798 2 217 1
Q3 2023 10 588 3 303 2 125 1
Q2 2023 6 672 3 151 2 217 1
Q1 2023 5 856 2 256 1 263 1
Q4 2022 4 951 1 676 807 1
Q3 2022 4 227 1 688 977 1
Q2 2022 5 048 1 671 975 1
Q1 2022 5 874 1 630 975 1

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 29 231 € · −13.9% vs 2023 · industry median 3 534 € · above 83% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 494 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 4 906 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 14 634 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 19 099 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 33 961 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 29 231 € Industry median: 3 534 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 494 € Industry median: 3 283 €2020 Company: 4 906 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 14 634 € Industry median: 2 332 €2022 Company: 19 099 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 33 961 € Industry median: 3 587 €2024 Company: 29 231 € Industry median: 3 534 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 552 € · +216.0% vs 2023 · industry median 204 € · above 57% of the industry
-1 00001 0002 0003 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 542 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: 585 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: -357 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 2 174 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -476 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 552 € Industry median: 204 €2024-1 00001 0002 0003 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 542 € Industry median: 234 €2020 Company: 585 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: -357 € Industry median: 260 €2022 Company: 2 174 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: -476 € Industry median: 226 €2024 Company: 552 € Industry median: 204 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 1.9 % · +3.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.9 % · above 40% of the industry
-5051015202015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.5 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: 11.9 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 6.9 %2024-5051015202017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.5 % Industry median: 7.5 %2020 Company: 11.9 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 11.8 %2022 Company: 11.4 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 8.3 %2024 Company: 1.9 % Industry median: 6.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 447 € · −57.0% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 137 €20192020 Company: 3 723 €20202021 Company: 7 058 €20212022 Company: 6 513 €20222023 Company: 5 685 €20232024 Company: 2 447 €202402 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 137 €2020 Company: 3 723 €20202021 Company: 7 058 €2022 Company: 6 513 €20222023 Company: 5 685 €2024 Company: 2 447 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 1 444 € · −42.2% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 137 €20192020 Company: 3 723 €20202021 Company: 3 113 €20212022 Company: 4 674 €20222023 Company: 2 498 €20232024 Company: 1 444 €202401 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 137 €2020 Company: 3 723 €20202021 Company: 3 113 €2022 Company: 4 674 €20222023 Company: 2 498 €2024 Company: 1 444 €2024
Employees 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120240.00.20.40.60.81.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 12020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 12022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 29 231 552 13 296 2 447 1 444 1
2023 33 961 -476 22 260 5 685 2 498 1
2022 19 099 2 174 10 838 6 513 4 674 1
2021 14 634 -357 6 691 7 058 3 113 1
2020 4 906 585 0 3 723 3 723 0
2019 3 494 542 0 3 137 3 137 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
1.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
38.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
59.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
41.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.29
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
29 231 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 108 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 14 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 4 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 2 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90131Other arts creation activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50000503 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50000503 / 5
16 Aug 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 50000503 / 4
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50000503 / 3
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50000503 / 2
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 50000503
12 Jan 2015
First entry In force
12 Jan 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data