Lümfiteraapia ja Taastusravi Kliinik OÜ

Active Registry code 12775893 OÜ Tallinn Registered 2 Jan 2015
Compare

Lümfiteraapia ja Taastusravi Kliinik OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12775893, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €202 437 with 8 employees.

Turnover
202 437 €
↑ 4.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
27 979 €
↓ 20.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
10 942 €
↑ 5.1% vs Q2 2026
Employees
8
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 202 437 €
    industry median 23 662 € · companies in the industry: 7 653
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 368 €
    industry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 664
  • Revenue · 2025 689 517 €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 21.2 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 202 437 € · +4.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 662 € · above 85% of the industry
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 123 664 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 138 587 € Industry median: 23 252 €Q2 2024 Company: 138 970 € Industry median: 26 104 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 134 760 € Industry median: 24 916 €Q4 2024 Company: 129 904 € Industry median: 25 287 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 152 677 € Industry median: 21 560 €Q2 2025 Company: 146 375 € Industry median: 24 410 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 186 041 € Industry median: 24 445 €Q4 2025 Company: 181 840 € Industry median: 23 548 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 218 161 € Industry median: 20 259 €Q2 2026 Company: 192 913 € Industry median: 23 932 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 202 437 € Industry median: 23 662 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 129 904 € Industry median: 25 287 €Q1 2025 Company: 152 677 € Industry median: 21 560 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 146 375 € Industry median: 24 410 €Q3 2025 Company: 186 041 € Industry median: 24 445 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 181 840 € Industry median: 23 548 €Q1 2026 Company: 218 161 € Industry median: 20 259 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 192 913 € Industry median: 23 932 €Q3 2026 Company: 202 437 € Industry median: 23 662 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 368 € · +5.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 201 € · above 59% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 339 € Industry median: 970 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 433 € Industry median: 1 001 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 445 € Industry median: 1 009 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 508 € Industry median: 1 048 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 223 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 519 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 400 € Industry median: 1 155 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 307 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 384 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 301 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 368 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 223 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 519 € Industry median: 1 099 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 389 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 400 € Industry median: 1 155 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 307 € Industry median: 1 151 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 384 € Industry median: 1 115 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 301 € Industry median: 1 131 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 368 € Industry median: 1 201 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 8 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 7Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7Q2 2024 Company: 7Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7Q4 2024 Company: 8Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8Q2 2025 Company: 8Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 8Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 8Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 8Q1 2025 Company: 8Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 27 979 € · −20.3% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 13 769 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 36 904 €Q2 2024 Company: 20 563 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 16 500 €Q4 2024 Company: 16 939 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 20 528 €Q2 2025 Company: 46 505 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 24 902 €Q4 2025 Company: 20 980 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 28 901 €Q2 2026 Company: 35 124 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 27 979 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2024 Company: 16 939 €Q1 2025 Company: 20 528 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 46 505 €Q3 2025 Company: 24 902 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 980 €Q1 2026 Company: 28 901 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 35 124 €Q3 2026 Company: 27 979 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 202 437 27 979 10 942 8
Q2 2026 192 913 35 124 10 410 8
Q1 2026 218 161 28 901 11 072 8
Q4 2025 181 840 20 980 10 453 8
Q3 2025 186 041 24 902 11 202 8
Q2 2025 146 375 46 505 11 113 8
Q1 2025 152 677 20 528 12 153 8
Q4 2024 129 904 16 939 9 787 8
Q3 2024 134 760 16 500 10 556 7
Q2 2024 138 970 20 563 10 117 7
Q1 2024 138 587 36 904 10 029 7
Q4 2023 123 664 13 769 9 373 7
Q3 2023 121 843 22 413 9 098 7
Q2 2023 117 942 19 370 8 630 6
Q1 2023 150 671 18 211 6 875 5
Q4 2022 129 763 15 936 6 631 5
Q3 2022 107 232 14 319 6 972 5
Q2 2022 101 040 21 339 6 297 5
Q1 2022 82 718 8 848 4 875 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
456 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
25 305 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 689 517 € · +27.6% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 91% of the industry
02004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 128 251 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 214 631 € Industry median: 21 429 €20202021 Company: 347 176 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 427 413 € Industry median: 22 895 €20222023 Company: 497 156 € Industry median: 20 219 €20232024 Company: 540 216 € Industry median: 18 876 €20242025 Company: 689 517 € Industry median: 16 974 €202502004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 128 251 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 214 631 € Industry median: 21 429 €2021 Company: 347 176 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 427 413 € Industry median: 22 895 €2023 Company: 497 156 € Industry median: 20 219 €20232024 Company: 540 216 € Industry median: 18 876 €2025 Company: 689 517 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 146 311 € · +82.2% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 381 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 32 202 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 46 327 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 108 611 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 114 616 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 80 312 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 146 311 € Industry median: 0 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 381 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 32 202 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 46 327 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: 108 611 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 114 616 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 80 312 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 146 311 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 21.2 % · +6.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 85% of the industry
01020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 13.3 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 25.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 23.1 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: 21.2 % Industry median: 1.3 %202501020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 13.3 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: 25.4 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 23.1 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 14.9 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: 21.2 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 360 899 € · +16.4% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 35 949 €20192020 Company: 72 580 €20202021 Company: 113 545 €20212022 Company: 223 575 €20222023 Company: 293 952 €20232024 Company: 309 927 €20242025 Company: 360 899 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 35 949 €20192020 Company: 72 580 €2021 Company: 113 545 €20212022 Company: 223 575 €2023 Company: 293 952 €20232024 Company: 309 927 €2025 Company: 360 899 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 312 843 € · +17.4% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 26 963 €20192020 Company: 61 665 €20202021 Company: 97 992 €20212022 Company: 191 603 €20222023 Company: 266 219 €20232024 Company: 266 531 €20242025 Company: 312 843 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 26 963 €20192020 Company: 61 665 €2021 Company: 97 992 €20212022 Company: 191 603 €2023 Company: 266 219 €20232024 Company: 266 531 €2025 Company: 312 843 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 83% of the industry
0123452016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 220250123452018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 3 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 3 Industry median: 22023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 22025 Company: 5 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 689 517 146 311 99 098 360 899 312 843 5
2024 540 216 80 312 103 450 309 927 266 531 5
2023 497 156 114 616 87 950 293 952 266 219 5
2022 427 413 108 611 65 033 223 575 191 603 3
2021 347 176 46 327 76 154 113 545 97 992 3
2020 214 631 32 202 35 518 72 580 61 665 1
2019 128 251 1 381 31 523 35 949 26 963 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
21.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
46.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
40.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.46
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
137 903 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 652 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 6 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47741Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods Main
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 86992Other human health activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50000022 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 9
12 Mar 2020
Amendment entry In force
12 Mar 2020
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 8
23 Dec 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
23 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 7
25 Jul 2019
Amendment entry In force
25 Jul 2019
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 6
10 Apr 2019
Amendment entry In force
10 Apr 2019
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 4
9 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 3
3 Feb 2016
Amendment entry In force
3 Feb 2016
PDF
Ä 50000022 / 2
4 Dec 2015
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
4 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 50000022
2 Jan 2015
First entry In force
2 Jan 2015
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data